SACD

SACD




Multichannel SACD Rating

Show disk for last Day Week Month Year All time | Language: ru en
Updated: 26-05-2018, 11:13:18
NoDiscNotesYearRatingSummaryAverageVotesInterest
1Sting "Brand New Day"SACD, DVD-Audio, DTS-CD20009.5317599.0219517.97
2Pink Floyd "The Dark Side Of The Moon"SACD20038.9810139.2111017.85
3Kane "so glad you made it"SACD20038.79901092.79
4TrondheimSolistene "Divertimenti"SACD, Blu-Ray20088.76601062.81
5Al Jarreau "All I Got"SACD20028.761299.92132.79
6James Carney Group "Green-Wood"SACD20078.75501051.91
7Joachim Schoenecker Trio "Nocturnes"SACD20038.74401042.04
8Dan Gibson "Call Of The Loon"SACD20068.74401042.11
9Les Percussions de Strasbourg "East Meets West"SACD20048.73301031.67
10Philip Bailey "Soul On Jazz"SACD20028.73301031.66
11Olivier Latry "Midnight at Notre-Dame - Organ Transcriptions"SACD20048.73301031.82
12Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir / Paul Hillier "The Powers of Heaven"SACD20038.73301031.54
13Tomita "Planets"SACD20118.72201022.44
14Silje Nergaard "Nightwatch"SACD20038.72201021.42
15KODO "Mondo Head"SACD20028.72201022.28
16Mahler / CSO / Haitink "Symphony No. 1"SACD20098.72201021.72
17Gaudeamus "Sacred Feast"SACD20008.72201021.6
18Stravinsky "Les Noces. Mass. Cantata"SACD20068.72201022.11
19O'Regan / Machaut / Orlando Consort "Scattered Rhymes"SACD20088.72201021.52
20Eugene Ruffolo "In a Different Light"SACD20078.72201022.26
21Ladysmith Black Mambazo "Long Walk To Freedom"SACD20068.72201021.52
22Consortium Vocale Oslo "EXAUDIAM EUM"SACD20078.71101012.62
23Ploug / Pettersen / Badenhorst "Equilibrium"SACD20098.71101011.27
24Buxtehude "Membra Jesu Nostri"SACD20068.71101011.39
25 Yevstigney Fomin / Pratum Integrum Orchestra, The Horn Orchestra Of Russia "Orfeo ed Euridice" SACD20098.71101011.74
26Mahler / Ivan Fischer "Symphony no. 4"SACD20098.71101011.75
27J. S. Bach / Hansjorg Albrecht "GOLDBERG-VARIATIONEN An Organ Arrangement"SACD20078.71101011.43
28J. S. Bach / Jos van Veldhoven "St. John Passion"SACD20048.71101011.63
29Rheinberger / Bruffy "Sacred Choral Works"SACD20078.71101011.45
30Joe Henderson "Lush Life"SACD20048.71101011.29
31Rameau / Minkowski "Une Symphonie Imaginaire"SACD20058.71101011.67
32W. A. Mozart / Schneemann "Oboe Quartets"SACD20068.71101011.57
33Howells, Whitacre, Pizzetti / Conspirare "Requiem"SACD20098.71101011.37
34Tiovo Tulev / EPCC / Paul Hillier "Songs"SACD20088.71101011.3
35Robert Jisa "Pet Tibetanu"SACD20068.71101011.46
36Matthew Wadsworth "Masters of the Lute"SACD20068.71101011.35
37Mozart / BSO Chamber Players "Chamber Music for Winds and Strings"SACD20068.71101011.53
38Dan Gibson "Songbirds (a surround sound experience)"SACD20078.71101012.49
39Ravel / BSO, Levine "Daphnis et Chloe"SACD20088.71101011.9
40Blue Chamber Quartet "Children's Songs"SACD20098.71101011.6
41Handel / Renee FlemingSACD20048.71101011.51
42Isao Tomita "Planet Zero"SACD20118.71101012.48
43George Crumb / Ellen Ugelvik "Makrokosmos I & II"SACD20088.71101011.45
44Schubert / Helmchen "Forellen Quintett"SACD20098.71101011.64
45Jerry Granelli "The V16 Project"SACD20038.71101011.18
46Ensemble 96 "Immortal Nystedt"SACD20058.71101011.33
47Vivica Genaux, Rene Jacobs "Arias for Farinelli"SACD20038.71101011.74
48Mahler / Tilson Thomas "Das klagende Lied"SACD20078.71101011.3
49Keiichi Suzuki "Captain Hate & First Mate Love"SACD20088.71101014.99
50Edvard Grieg / Martin Schmeding "Organ Transcriptions"SACD20048.71101011.34
51Wagner / Hansjorg Albrecht "Der Ring"SACD20068.71101011.54
52stile antico "heavenly harmonies"SACD20088.71101011.32
53Chris Gestrin "after the city has gone : quiet"SACD20078.71101011.37
54Strauss / RPO / Peter Guth "The Strauss Family"SACD20058.71101011.38
55John Tavener "The Veil of the Temple"SACD20048.71101011.42
56Max Reger / Willem Tanke "Variationen/fugue fis-moll; 2 wind-fantasien von Willem Tanke"SACD20068.71101011.28
57Dmitry Bortnyansky / Pratum Integrum Orchestra "THE ITALIAN ALBUM"SACD20038.71101012.3
58Larry Coryell Organ Trio "Impressions"SACD20088.71101011.45
59Messiaen / Hebrides Ensemble "Chamber Works"SACD20078.71101011.66
60Shostakovich / Valery Gergiev "The Nose"SACD20098.71101012.09
61Gubaidulina / Wispelwey / Reuss "The Canticle Of The Sun"SACD20048.71101011.44
62Britten / Masur / LPO "War Requiem"SACD20068.71101011.63
63Andy Milne, Benoit Delbecq "Where Is Pannonica?"SACD20098.71101011.37
64Runnicles / Atlanta Symphony Orchestra "Britannia"SACD20078.71101011.3
65The Gents "The Gentlemen of the Chapel Royal"SACD20028.71101011.35
66Benoit Delbecq "Nu-Turn"SACD20038.71101011.71
67stile antico "Song of Songs"SACD20098.71101011.4
68Brahms / Martin Schmeding "Complete Works for Organ"SACD20078.71101011.66
69Shirley Horn with Strings "Heres to Life"SACD20048.71101011.46
70Phoenix Chorale "Spotless Rose: Hymns to the Virgin Mary"SACD20088.71101011.64
71Tomita "Pictures At An Exhibition"SACD20148.71101012.44
72Larry Chernicoff "October"SACD20048.71101012.02
73Katarzyna Mycka "Marimba Sculpture"SACD20048.71101011.46
74Romero "Un Segundo Una Vida"SACD20028.71101011.31
75Tomita "Clair de Lune"SACD20128.71101012.39
76Edvard Grieg / Hideyo Harada "Lyric Pieces"SACD20078.71101012.47
77Stockhausen "Stimmung"SACD20078.71101011.51
78Nordic Voices "Reges Terrae"SACD20078.71101011.33
79Jerry Granelli V16 "Vancouver '08"SACD20098.71101011.3
80McCoy Tyner "Land Of Giants"SACD20038.71101011.28
81Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir / PAUL HILLIER "A New Joy"SACD20068.71101011.6
82Wolfgang Hufschmidt "Meissner Tedeum"SACD20038.71101011.25
83Dire Straits "Brothers In Arms"SACD, DualDisc20058.77449.198114.9
84Dan Gibson "Thunderstorm"SACD20048.691289.85133.83
85Steely Dan "Gaucho"SACD, DVD-Audio, DTS-CD20048.653999.5426.05
86Depeche Mode "Violator"SACD, DVD20068.615229.32564.8
87Beck "Sea Change"SACD, DVD-Audio20028.551839.63194.82
88Babatunde Olatunji "Circle of Drums"SACD20038.52399.7542.52
89Mozart - Grieg / Dena Piano Duo Vol.IISACD, Blu-ray20098.52399.7542.3
90Natalie Cole "Ask a Woman Who Knows"SACD20028.52399.7541.91
91Kroumata "Encores"SACD20058.52399.7541.61
92Bjork "Medulla"SACD, DVD-Audio, DualDisc20048.462189.482310.03
93Grechaninov / Bruffy "Passion Week"SACD20078.44299.6732.56
94Caetano Veloso "A Foreign Sound"SACD20048.44299.6731.41
95Ambra "Honour & Glory"SACD, DVD-Audio20028.441999.48213.77
96Titz "Magic"SACD20038.4489.651.77
97Kitaro "Sacred Journey Of Ku-Kai"SACD20038.371149.5123.07
98Chick Corea "Rendezvous In New York"SACD20038.36959.5102.92
99Emerson, Lake & Palmer "Brain Salad Surgery"DVD-Audio, SACD20088.343149.24348.33
100Moloko "Statues"SACD20038.331329.43144.82
101Roxy Music "Avalon"SACD20038.332609.29283.74
102Sara K. "Hell or High Water"SACD20068.32579.561.77
103Helium Vola "Liod"SACD20048.32579.563.68
104Spyro Gyra "Good to Go-Go"SACD20078.32579.561.61
105J.C.Bach "Selected Clavier Sonatas"SACD20048.32579.562.68
106Golden Earring "Naked III: Live at the Panama"SACD20058.3389.542.83
107Marion Meadows "Player's Club"SACD20048.3389.541.36
108Fred Jonny Berg "Flute Mystery"SACD, Blu-Ray20098.3389.542.31
109Theo Bleckmann, Ben Monder "At Night"SACD20078.28199.521.19
110Texas "careful what you wish for"SACD20038.28199.521.37
111Jerry Granelli, V16 "The Sonic Temple"SACD20078.28199.521.42
112Handel / Egarr "Organ Concertos Op. 4"SACD20088.28199.521.33
113Makino Jun "Still Point"SACD20078.28199.521.41
114J.S.Bach / Yamashita "Sonatas & Partitas for Violin Solo"SACD20058.28199.522.78
115Rachmaninov / Hillier "All-Night Vigil"SACD20058.28199.522.53
116Huelgas - Ensemble / Paul Van Nevel "40 Voices"SACD20068.28199.521.32
117James Carney Group "Ways & Means"SACD20098.28199.521.21
118Vivaldi / Katona Twins "Vivaldi"SACD20078.28199.521.49
119Handel / Egarr "Concerti Grossi Op. 3, Sonata a 5"SACD20078.28199.521.33
120Handel / Arte dei Suonatori / Martin Gester "12 Concerti grossi, Opus 6"SACD20088.28199.521.75
121Ladysmith Black Mambazo "Raise Your Spirit Higher: Wenyukela"SACD20048.28199.521.33
122Isao Tomita "The Tale Of Genji, Symphonic Fantasy"SACD20118.28199.5210.69
123Dozan Fujiwara & Isao Tomita "Kyo"SACD20088.28199.522.33
124Tarik O'Regan / Conspirare "Threshold of Night"SACD20088.28199.521.46
125Prokofiev, Saint-Saens "Peter and the Wolf, Carnival of the Animals"SACD, DVD-Audio20048.28199.522.29
126Vivaldi / Gaede "The Four Seasons"SACD20088.241589.29174.78
127Genesis "Foxtrot"SACD, DVD20088.23759.3881.93
128Genesis "The Lamb Lies Down On Broadway"SACD,DVD20078.23759.3882.4
129Doc Powell "97th & Columbus"SACD20028.23759.3881.9
130Ray Charles "Genius Loves Company"SACD20048.231129.33122.77
131Matt Bianco "Matt's Mood"SACD20048.22479.451.27
132Mein Herz Brennt - "Torsten Rasch"SACD20038.22479.451.6
133Kraftwerk "Minimum-Maximum"SACD20068.172649.1294.51
134Depeche Mode "Some Great Reward"SACD, DVD20068.151119.25122.56
135David Sanborn "timeagain"SACD, DVD-Audio20048.152289.12254.55
136Poolplayers "Way Below the Surface"SACD20088.15289.3331.29
137Beethoven / Tchetuev "Complete Piano Sonatas, vol. 3"SACD20088.15289.3331.68
138sara K. "made in the shade"SACD20098.15289.3331.79
139Kitaro "Daylight, Moonlight In Yakushiji"SACD20038.15289.3332.26
140Jorma Kaukonen "Blue Country Heart"SACD20028.15289.3332.02
141Chris Gestrin "Stillpoint"SACD20028.15289.3331.55
142Beethoven / Tchetuev "Complete Piano Sonatas, vol. 2" SACD20078.15289.3331.93
143J.S.Bach "The Four Great Toccatas And Fugues"SACD20038.151209.23133.96
144Diana Krall "The Look Of Love"SACD, DVD-Audio20018.141929.14213.79
145Depeche Mode "Ultra"SACD, DVD20078.141839.15202.39
146Pink Floyd "Wish You Were Here"SACD, Blu-ray20118.123069349.69
147Diana Krall "The Girl In The Other Room"SACD, DualDisc20048.112189.08244.6
148Spyro Gyra "Wrapped In A Dream"SACD20068.1839.2292.05
149Genesis "Genesis"SACD20078.091019.18112.56
150Genesis "Nursery Cryme"SACD, DVD20088.08379.2541.72
151Alfred Schnittke "Complete Piano Sonatas"SACD20058.08379.2542.07
152Cameron Carpenter "Revolutionary"SACD20088.08379.2541.64
153Richard Wagner / Neeme Jarvi "The Ring, An Orchestral Adventure" SACDSACD20088.08379.2541.38
154Various Artists "Blue Coast Collection. The E.S.E. Sessions"SACD20078.08379.2542.43
155Roger Waters "Amused To Death"Blu-ray, SACD20158.08379.2549.39
156Beethoven / PCPO / Rajski "Symphonies 5 & 6"SACD20088.05469.252.47
157Mozart / Henk Rubingh: Wind ConcertosSACD20058.05469.251.55
158Guano Apes "Don't Give Me Names"SACD20008.05469.251.91
159Bryan Ferry "Boys and Girls"SACD20058.041729.05193.41
160Elton John "Goodbye Yellow Brick Road"SACD, DVD-Audio20038.032948.91335.68
161Junior Wells (Amos Blakemore) "Come On in This House"SACD, DTS-CD20028.03559.1762.71
162Hiroshima "The Bridge"SACD20038.03559.1762.11
163Nickel Creek "This Side"SACD20038.03559.1761.65
164Herbie Hancock "Gershwin's World"SACD20048.02649.1472.32
165Yo-Yo Ma plays Ennio MorriconeSACD, DualDisc20058.01739.1382.48
166Tchaikovsky / Kunzel "1812"SACD20018.01739.1382.43
167Herbie Hancock "Head Hunters"SACD20017.961359153.21
168Jeff Wayne "The War Of The Worlds"SACD20057.961359153.75
169Depeche Mode "Music For The Masses"SACD, DVD20067.922908.79333.64
170Depeche Mode "Construction Time Again"SACD, DVD20077.9181992.1
171Elton John "Honky Chateau"SACD20047.972982.22
172Lara Fabian "9"SACD, DVD20057.8745952.54
173Elton John "Peachtree Road"SACD20047.8745951.64
174Gerald Veasley "Velvet"SACD20027.8636941.47
175J.C.F. Fischer / Olga Martynova "Musicalisches Blumen-Buschlein"SACD20067.8636942.18
176James Taylor "Hourglass"SACD20017.8636941.66
177Groove Armada "Goodbye Country (Hello Nightclub)"SACD20027.8636941.3
178Manowar "Warriors Of The World"SACD20027.861078.92122.22
179Gerard Grisey / Les Percussions de Strasbourg "Le noir de l'etoile"SACD20047.8627932.06
180Ladysmith Black Mambazo "Ilembe: Honoring Shaka Zulu"SACD20087.8627931.85
181Liszt / Yundi Li "Liszt"SACD20037.8627933.35
182W.A.Mozart / Utkin "Oboenspitze vol. 2"SACD20047.8627931.27
183Ron Carter, Jimmy Cobb, George Coleman & Mike Stern "4 Generations Of Miles"SACD20027.8627931.88
184J.S.Bach "The Great Transcriptions"SACD20037.8627931.97
185Friedemann "The Concert"SACD20057.8627931.8
186James Taylor "Flag"SACD20037.8627931.34
187Piazzolla / Zeitouni "Works for Strings"SACD20067.8627931.41
188e.s.t. Esbjorn Svensson Trio "Tuesday Wonderland"SACD20077.8518921.94
189The Netherlands Bach Society / Jos van Veldhoven "Death & Devotion"SACD20047.8518922.06
190Mahler / Chailly "Symphony No.9"SACD20047.8518921.56
191Jerry Goldsmith and LSO "The Film Music Of Jerry Goldsmith"SACD20017.8518921.32
192Geri Allen / Dave Holland / Jack DeJohnette "The Life Of A Song"SACD20047.8518922.14
193Haydn / Utkin "If Haydn Had Written For Oboe, volume 1"SACD20077.8518921.49
194Kelly Rowland "Simply Deep"SACD20027.8518921.31
195J. S. Bach / Francesco Cera "French Suites"SACD20087.8518921.35
196Nathaniel Bartlett "Precipice: Modern Marimba"SACD20067.8518921.94
197The Isley Brothers "3+3"SACD20017.8518921.33
198Kinobe "versebridgechorus?"SACD20017.8518921.14
199Luciano Pavarotti "Ti Adoro"SACD20037.8518921.41
200Mussorgsky, Rachmaninov, Stravinsky "Pictures From Russia"SACD20087.8518921.95
201John Pizzarelli with The George Shearing Quintet "The Rare Delight Of You"SACD20027.8518921.39
202Steve Strauss "Just Like Love"SACD20057.8518921.53
203Telemann / Hille Perl "Concertos for Viola da Gamba"SACD20067.8518921.35
204Debussy / Yoav Talmi "Children's Corner"SACD20077.8518921.46
205Manuel de Falla / Pons "Noches en los jardines de Espana"SACD20037.8518921.35
206Rachmaninov/Stephen Hough "The Piano Concertos, Paganini Rhapsody"SACD20047.8518921.27
207Patrick Zimmerli "Phoenix"SACD20057.8518921.33
208Ludwig Van Beethoven "Christus am Olberge/ Oratorio op.85"SACD20037.8518921.33
209Mahler / Ivan Fischer "Symfonie nr.2"SACD20067.8518921.54
210Louis Bertignac "Longtemps"SACD, DVD20057.849912.93
211Peterson, Legrand "Trail of Dreams"SACD20017.849911.54
212Suk / Ashkenazy "Asrael"SACD20097.849911.2
213Anthony Newman and The Graham Ashton Ensemble "Music for Organ, Brass and Timpani"SACD20047.849911.23
214Mahler / Haitink "Symphony No. 8"SACD20067.849911.69
215Marin Marais / Jordi Savall "Suitte d'un Gout Etranger"SACD20067.849911.35
216James Taylor "JT"SACD20027.849911.47
217Matthew Lien "Bleeding Wolves"SACD20057.849913.37
218Various Artists "Sacred Rhythm Of Bali"SACD20037.849911.33
219Brad Shepik "Human Activity Suite"SACD20097.849911.24
220G.Ph. Telemann "Complete Orchestral Suites, vol.1" SACD20087.849911.36
221The Tiptons "Surrounded By Horns"SACD20047.849912.21
222ML "Leaving"SACD20027.849911.69
223Mary Mary "Incredible"SACD20027.849911.86
224Mozart - Grieg / Dena Piano DuoSACD20077.849911.47
225Purcell / Hesperion XX / Savall "Fantasias for the viols"SACD20087.849911.16
226Igor Stravinsky / Jonathan Nott "Le Sacre Du Printemps" SACD20077.849911.26
227Jenifer "Le Passage"SACD20047.849912.02
228Karrin Allyson "Sweet Home Cookin'"SACD20037.849912.06
229Romero "Live at Trinity Church"SACD20037.849911.24
230Branko "My World Electric"SACD20057.849911.26
231Strauss / Utkin, Hermitage Chamber Orchestra "Delicate Strauss"SACD20067.849911.56
232James Horner The Legend Of Zorro Original Motion Picture SoundtrackSACD20057.849911.3
233Mahler / Nott "Symphony No. 4"SACD20087.849911.5
234J. S. Bach / Julia Fischer "Sonatas and Partitas"SACD20057.849912.69
235willem tanke "meditations for a lent"SACD20077.849911.26
236Sibelius "Complete Organ Works"SACD20047.849911.54
237The Gents "Follow That Star"SACD20037.849911.46
238Matthew Wadsworth "The Knight of the Lute"SACD20087.849911.26
239Olga Martynova "Everything You Wanted To Know About Harpsichord, But Were Afraid To Ask"SACD20077.849911.79
240Anne Roos "A Light in the Forest"SACD20077.849911.75
241Gustav Mahler / Michael Tilson Thomas "Symphony No.6"SACD20017.849911.51
242Tania Maria "Come With Me"SACD20037.849911.66
243One Twelve "Hot & Wet"SACD, DVD-Audio20037.849911.21
244G.Ph. Telemann "Complete Orchestral Suites, vol.2" SACD20097.849911.38
245Tchaikovsky / Eschenbach "Symphony No. 6, Dumka"SACD20087.849911.79
246Mikko Sidoroff "Panihida"SACD20077.849912.04
247Eric Bibb, Rory Block & Maria Muldaur "Sisters & Brothers"SACD20047.849911.4
248Stravinsky / Järvi "Suite From LHistorie Du Soldat"SACD20037.849911.83
249The Erik Westberg Vocal Ensemble "A Star is Shining"SACD20047.849911.26
250Monder, van der Schyff, Gestrin "The Distance"SACD20067.849911.14
251Schumann / Foster "Symphony 1 & 2"SACD20087.849911.24
252M. Durufle / The Gents "Lux Aeterna"SACD20057.849911.92
253Michael O'Neill "Ontophony"SACD20067.849912.22
254Allan Taylor "Leaving at Dawn"SACD20097.849911.54
255Harmen Fraanje Quartet "Sonatala"SACD20037.849911.21
256David Elias "The Window"SACD20037.849911.72
257Schumann / Foster "Symphony 3 & 4"SACD20097.849911.41
258Lydie Auvray "Pure"SACD20047.849911.25
259Depeche Mode "Playing The Angel"SACD, DVD20057.82778.66324.21
260Bryan Ferry "Frantic"SACD, DVD-Audio20027.782438.68287.76
261Art Of Noise "Daft"SACD20037.77628.8671.78
262Depeche Mode "Songs of Faith and Devotion"SACD, DVD20067.761838.71213.05
263Depeche Mode "Exciter"SACD, DVD20077.751408.75162.4
264Carpenters "Singles 1969-1981"SACD20057.74888.8102.51
265Genesis "Selling England By The Pound"SACD, DVD20087.741578.72183.13
266Jason Miles / Various Artists "Celebrating the Music of Weather Report"SACD, DVD-Audio20017.74538.8362.27
267Mike Stern "These Times"SACD20047.74538.8361.87
268Elton John "Captain Fantastic & The Brown Dirt Cowboy"SACD20047.711658.68192.93
269Nine Inch Nails "The Downward Spiral"SACD, DualDisc20047.711058.75122.95
270Hiromi "Brain"SACD20047.71798.7892.43
271ellen sejersted bodtker "SONaR"SACD, Blu-ray20087.7448.851.85
272Ayumi Hamasaki "My Story"SACD, DVD-Audio20057.7448.851.61
273Diana Krall "When I Look In Your Eyes"SACD, DVD-Audio20027.671648.63193.73
274Mark Knopfler "Shangri-La"SACD, DVD-Audio20047.653298.44396.12
275Goldfrapp "Supernature"SACD, DVD20057.65878.7102.4
276Godsmack "The Other Side"SACD20047.65878.7102.89
277Genesis "Trespass"SACD, DVD20087.65878.7103.41
278Joaquin Rodrigo / J. Kaspszyk, RPO "Concierto De Aranjuez"SACD20057.65358.7542.09
279Lionel Richie "Just For You"SACD20047.65358.7541.74
280Monty Alexander's Ivory & Steel "Jamboree"SACD20037.65358.7541.79
281John Tavener / Wallfisch / Brown "The Protecting Veil"SACD20057.65358.7542.18
282The Gene Harris / Scott Hamitlon Quintet "At Last"SACD20047.64618.7172
283Dave Brubeck Quartet "Concord On A Summer Night"SACD20037.64618.7172.02
284Elton John "Madman Across The Water"SACD20047.61788.6792.51
285Deep Purple "Machine Head"SACD20037.613198.39386.72
286Genesis "...Calling All Stations..."SACD,DVD20077.59528.6762.66
287Buster Williams "Griot Liberte"SACD20047.59528.6761.54
288Eric Clapton "Slowhand"SACD20047.571878.5222.94
289The Who "Tommy"SACD, DVD-Audio20047.571628.53193.64
290Till Bronner "That Summer"SACD20047.57698.6382.95
291Traincha "Strange Fruit"SACD20047.56268.6731.31
292Mussorgsky / Paavo Järvi "Pictures at an Exhibition"SACD20087.56268.6731.53
293Anders Astrand / Global Percussion Network "Rauk"SACD20057.56268.6731.6
294Alice Cooper "Muscle Of Love"SACD20157.56268.6736.48
295Marvin Gaye "Midnight Love"SACD20027.56268.6731.45
296Ennio Morricone & Dulce Pontes "focus"SACD20037.56268.6732.03
297Bach / Stuttgarter Kammerorchester "Six Brandenburg Concertos"SACD, DVD-Audio20007.56268.6731.73
298Herbert Groenemeyer "Mensch"SACD20027.56268.6731.52
299John Mayer "Room For Squares"SACD, DualDisc20017.56268.6731.49
300Bach / Harnoncourt "Christmas Oratorio"SACD20077.56268.6731.82
301Miles Davis "In A Silent Way"SACD20027.52948.55113.85
302Era "The Very Best Of Era"SACD20047.52438.652.58
303Bjork "Vespertine"SACD, DVD-Audio, DualDisc20067.52778.5692.22
304Celine Dion "All The Way, A Decade Of Song"SACD19997.51608.5771.61
305Depeche Mode "Black Celebration"SACD20077.491028.5122.08
306Pete Escovedo "Mister E"SACD20037.44518.562
307The Allman Brothers Band "Eat A Peach"SACD20047.44518.561.7
308Peter Gabriel "Up"SACD20037.442088.32253.35
309Pieces Of A Dream "No Assembly Required"SACD20047.43348.541.94
310Yellowjackets "time squared"SACD20027.43348.541.52
311Mozart / Mackerras "Concertos K271 & K503"SACD20027.43348.541.49
312W.A.Mozart / Utkin "Oboenspitze"SACD20047.43348.542.15
313The Marvin Gaye "Collection"SACD20047.43348.541.16
314Gary Burton "Like Minds"SACD20037.43348.542.54
315Scorpions & Berliner Philharmoniker "Moment Of Glory"SACD20007.43348.545.97
316Spyro Gyra "The Deep End"SACD20047.42768.4491.88
317Genesis "Abacab"SACD, DVD20077.421018.42122.36
318Stravinsky, Nielsen "The Rite Of Spring, Symphony No. 5"SACD20047.41178.521.85
319James Taylor "Dad Loves His Work"SACD20037.41178.521.35
320Phil Lesh & Friends "There and Back Again"SACD20027.41178.522.03
321Dmitry Shostakovich "Preludes & Ballet Suite"SACD20067.41178.521.69
322Haydn / Le Concert des Nations, J. Savall "Septem Verba Christi in Cruce"SACD20067.41178.521.42
323Jordi Savall "LACHRIMAE CARAVAGGIO"SACD20067.41178.522.07
324Grieg / Bergen PO / Ruud Peer "Gynt Suites etc." SACD20067.41178.521.93
325John Pizzarelli "Knowing You"SACD20057.41178.521.27
326Bach / Egarr "Brandenburg Concertos"SACD20097.41178.521.67
327Royal Philharmonic Orchestra / Carl Davis "James Bond Themes" SACD20057.41178.521.64
328Vivaldi / Alessandrini "Vespri solenni per la festa dell'Assunzione di Maria Vergine" SACD20047.41178.521.81
329The Stan Getz Quartet "Pure Getz"SACD20037.41178.521.8
330Shostakovich / Yablonsky "Hamlet"SACD20047.41178.521.7
331Danny Elfman "Serenada Schizophrana"SACD20067.41178.521.14
332Mozart / Marriner "Clarinet Concert, Clarinet Quintet"SACD20047.41178.521.34
333Era "The Mass"SACD20037.393108.16387.43
334Spyro Gyra "In Modern Times"SACD20027.39598.4371.94
335Switchfoot "The Beautiful Letdown"SACD, DualDisc20037.39598.4371.62
336Art Of Noise "Reconstructed..."SACD20037.39848.4102.61
337Roy Orbison "Black & White Night"SACD, DVD-Audio20057.36928.36114.28
338Dave Brubeck Quartet "Time Out"SACD20017.36928.36112.73
339Ray Charles & The Count Basie Orchestra "Ray Sings, Basie Swings"SACD20077.35678.3882.27
340Genesis "1976-1982 Extra Tracks"SACD+DVD20077.35678.3882.43
341Hiromi "Spiral"SACD20067.35428.452.24
342Bob Dylan "Blonde on Blonde"SACD20037.35428.451.58
343David Elias "Crossing"SACD20057.35428.451.86
344Los Angeles Guitar Quartet (LAGQ) "Guitar Heroes"SACD20047.35428.452.53
345The Manhattan Transfer "Vibrate"SACD20047.35428.451.77
346Fourplay "Energy"SACD20087.3838.3103.28
347The Gene Harris Quartet "Listen Here"SACD20037.3508.3362.06
348L.V.Beethoven / Mutter "Violin Concertos, Romances"SACD20027.27258.3331.2
349Various Artists "Le Silence"SACD20037.27258.3331.65
350Camille Saint-Saens / Dorfmuller "Organ Works"SACD20057.27258.3331.78
351McCoy Tyner "New York Reunion"SACD20077.27258.3331.53
352Monty Alexander with Ernest Ranglin "Rocksteady"SACD20047.27258.3331.82
353Shan Kiu / Nai-Chung Kuan "The Legend of Guqin"SACD20037.27258.3331.8
354Depeche Mode "Speak & Spell"SACD, DVD20067.27258.3331.72
355Various Artists "A Love Affair: The Music Of Ivan Lins"SACD20057.27258.3331.32
356Spyro Gyra "Original Cinema"SACD20037.26588.2971.87
357Bon Jovi "This Left Feels Right"SACD20047.261158.21142.67
358Hiromi "Another Mind"SACD20037.24668.2581.79
359Elton John "Elton John"SACD20047.22748.2291.81
360Duran Duran "Astronaut"SACD, DualDisc20057.22748.2292.27
361Cal Tjader "La Onda Va Bien"SACD20037.21338.2542.12
362Janine Jansen / Vivaldi "The Four Seasons"SACD20047.21338.2541.27
363Frankie Goes To Hollywood "Rage Hard, The Sonic Collection"SACD20017.2908.18111.73
364Poncho Sanchez "Conga Blue"SACD20037.17418.251.74
365J.S.Bach / Pearlman "The Complete Orchestral Suites"SACD20047.17418.252.38
366Jack McDuff, Joey DeFrancesco "It's About Time"SACD20037.17418.253.4
367Beyonce "Dangerously In Love"SACD20037.17418.251.41
368James Taylor "October Road"SACD20027.17418.251.51
369The Jim Hall Quartet "All Across The City"SACD20037.15498.1762.07
370Aerosmith "Toys In The Attic"SACD20037.141378.06172.82
371Propaganda "A Secret Wish"SACD20037.14578.1471.79
372Mezzoforte "Forward Motion"SACD20047.14578.1471.5
373Elton John "Tumbleweed Connection"SACD20047.13658.1382.24
374The Moody Blues "Every Good Boy Deserves Favour"SACD20077.13658.1382
375Michael McDonald "Motown"SACD, DVD-Audio20047.13738.1191.72
376Schiller "Leben"SACD20047.12898.09112.9
377RPWL "World Through My Eyes"SACD20057.11448182.83
378Joe Satriani "Strange Beautiful Music"SACD20027.081208153.38
379TOTO "IV"SACD20037.0372892.79
380Weather Report "Mysterious Traveller"SACD20027.0156872.59
381Dredg "El Cielo"SACD20027.0148862.38
382Rolling Stones "Sympathy For The Devil Remix"SACD20037.0148862.04
383Poncho Sanchez "Out Of Sight"SACD2003740851.68
384Qi Wei Yu, Jin Cheng Huang, Wei Li, Michelle Li "Autumn Moon Over A Placid Lake"SACD20026.9932841.55
385Gershwin / Michel Camilo "Rhapsody In Blue"SACD20066.9932842.41
386J.C.Bach "Symphonies & Ensembles"SACD20086.9932841.39
387Bap "Sonx"SACD20046.9824831.96
388Michael McDonald "Motown Two"SACD20046.9824831.19
389Andy Narell "The Passage"SACD20046.9824831.72
390Robert Schumann / Wolfram Schmitt-Leonardy "Abegg Variationen Op.1, Intermezzi Op.4, Symphonische Etuden Op.13"SACD20066.9824833.84
391G.P. Telemann / Pratum Integrum Orchestra "Telemann In Minor"SACD20046.9824832.25
392Vince Gill "High Lonesome Sound"SACD, DTS-CD20046.9824831.45
393Carey Bell "Harpslinger"SACD20046.9824831.61
394Arne Domnerus and friends "Jazz at The Pawnshop"SACD20016.9824831.72
395Hiromi's Sonicbloom "Beyond Standard"SACD20086.9824831.57
396Henry Mancini "Ultimate Mancini"SACD20046.9824831.98
397Billy Joel "The Stranger"SACD20006.9824831.59
398Peter Ulrich "Enter The Mysterium"SACD20056.9824831.64
399Babatunde Olatunji "Drums of Passion"SACD20026.9816821.95
400Kartet "The Bay Window"SACD20076.9816821.22
401Mussorgsky / Slatkin "Pictures at an Exhibition, Night on Bald Mountain, Khovanshchina"SACD20046.9816822.35
402The Royal Philarmonic Orchestra "English String Music"SACD20056.9816821.52
403Cincinnati Pops / Kunzel "Mega Movies"SACD20066.9816821.13
404Berwald / Bolton "Symphony No. 3 & 4"SACD20056.9816821.22
405Chopin / Yundi Li "Scherzi, Impromptus"SACD20046.9816821.77
406Royal Philharmonic Orchestra / Carl Davis "Great Western Themes" SACD20056.9816821.35
407The Royal Philarmonic Collection / James Parson "Organ In Splendour And Majesty"SACD20056.9816822.11
408Johan Bridger "Percussion"SACD20056.9816821.21
409John Abercrombie, Eddie Gomez "Structures"SACD20066.9816821.83
410Tchaikovsky & Glazunov / Gluzman "Violin Concertos"SACD20086.9816821.42
411Gabriel Yared "The English Patient"SACD20036.9816821.17
412Larry Coryell, Badi Assad & John Abercrombie "3 Guitars"SACD20056.9816822.12
413Maynard Ferguson "One More Trip To Birdland"SACD20036.9816821.72
414Beethoven / Shelley / Roll "Piano concertos No. 1 & 5"SACD20056.978811.15
415Nils Lindberg / Uppsala Cathedral Choir / Milke Falck "Swedish Folk Tunes From Dalecarlia"SACD20046.978811.14
416Lars Danielsson "Libera Me"SACD20046.978812.13
417Tchaikovsky "Violin Concerto, Piano Concerto"SACD20036.978811.86
418HYPS (Hakakeyama You Project for Spirits) "Chaotic Planet"SACD20096.978811.18
419Cartes Art Machine "Chiasma"SACD20066.978811.58
420Michael Blake Sextet "Amor De Cosmos"SACD20076.978811.78
421De Poema's "Best Of De Poema's"SACD20036.978811.27
422The Gents "In Love..."SACD20066.978811.31
423Gustav Holst, RPO "Holst"SACD20056.978811.2
424The Ray Brown Trio "Live at The Loa - Summer Wind"SACD20036.978811.29
425Najee "My Point of View"SACD20056.978811.54
426The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra "Voyage"SACD20056.978811.24
427John Hiatt "Master of Disaster"SACD20056.978811.14
428Beethoven / Barry Wordsworth "Symphony No. 1, Symphony No. 7"SACD20056.978811.33
429Hubert Sumlin "Blues Guitar Boss"SACD20056.978811.14
430Brahms / Levine, BSO "Ein deutsches Requiem"SACD20096.978811.88
431Joseph Wölfl / Pratum Integrum Orchestra "The Symphonies"SACD20056.978811.52
432Lydie Auvray "Triangle"SACD20016.978811.27
433The O'Jays "Ship Ahoy"SACD20036.978811.14
434Jacob Klein "Scordatura Sonatas"SACD20086.978811.23
435Ayumi Hamasaki "Carols (Single)"SACD, DVD-Audio20046.978811.3
436e.s.t. Esbjorn Svensson Trio "viaticum"SACD20056.978811.41
437The Great Jazz Trio "July 6th, Live at Birdland New York"SACD20076.978811.18
438Judith Owen "Happy This Way"SACD20076.978811.22
439Magdalena Kaltcheva "Sonatas"SACD20066.978811.28
440Grieg, Sibelius / Neeme Jarvi "Peer-Gynt, Karelia Suites"SACD20056.978811.22
441Theatre of Voices, Fretwork "The Cries of LondonSACD20066.978811.17
442Claudio Monteverdi / La Capella Reial, Jordi Savall "Vespro della Beata Vergine"SACD20076.978811.47
443Antonio Vivaldi / Daniel Rothert "Flute Concerti, Op.10"SACD20056.978811.68
444Bernstein / Carl Davis "Symphonic Dances From West Side Story"SACD20056.978811.19
445Rolf Enstrom "Quarks"SACD20076.978811.35
446Anna Netrebko "Opera Arias"SACD20036.978812.38
447Dan Gibson "OceanSurf"SACD20056.978811.51
448Blue Öyster Cult "Secret Treaties"SACD6[B]6.978815.04
449Terry Gibbs "From Me To You" A Tribute To Lionel HamptonSACD20036.978811.17
450Heindrich Schutz "Symphoniae Sacrae"SACD20036.978811.65
451L.V.Beethoven / Prazak Quartet "String Quartets Opp. 130 and 133"SACD20046.978811.21
452Antonin Dvorak / Paavo Jarvi "Symphony No.9 in E Minor, Op.95 'From The New World' "SACD20056.978811.14
453Christian Willisohn "Hold on"SACD20056.978811.15
454Mozart / Savall "Serenate Notturne, Eine kleine Nachtmusic"SACD20056.978811.36
455Nils Landgren "Sentimental Journey"SACD20056.978811.34
456Du temps & de l'instant "Du temps & de l'instant"SACD20056.978811.16
457Jeff Beck "Blow By Blow"SACD20026.96877.91112.46
458Genesis "Wind & Wuthering"SACD+DVD20076.91637.8881.86
459The Moody Blues "To Our Childrens Childrens Children"SACD20066.89557.8674.08
460Yahel / Moreno / Hoenig / Blake "Jazz Side of the Moon"SACD20086.86477.8362.51
461M.A.S.S. "Mysteria: an electronic journey into sound"SACD20066.83707.7892.71
462Genesis "Duke"SACD, DVD20076.83937.75122.17
463Shania Twain "Up"SACD, DVD-Audio20036.83937.75122.35
464C.P.E.Bach "Oboenkonzerte & Sonaten"SACD20046.82397.852.09
465Genesis "A Trick of the Tail"SACD, DVD20076.8857.73112.73
466Mike Oldfield "Tubular Bells"SACD20016.781607.62213.62
467Art Blakey and The Jazz Messengers "Keystone 3"SACD20036.77317.7542.21
468Nektar "Remember The Future"SACD20046.77317.7541.66
469Peter White "Glow"SACD20026.77317.7541.76
470Mozart "Night Music"SACD20036.77317.7541.38
471W.A.Mozart / Rajski "The Tube Only Night Music"SACD20056.77317.7541.73
472Destiny's Child "Survivor"SACD20016.71467.6761.85
473Incubus "A Crow Left Of The Murder..."SACD20046.71467.6761.95
474George Shearing and Hank Jones "The Spirit Of 176"SACD20036.69237.6731.79
475Michel Camilo "Triangulo"SACD20026.69237.6731.5
476Charles Aznavour "Autobiographie"SACD20046.69237.6731.79
477Lee Ann Womack "Greatest Hits"SACD20046.69237.6731.2
478Various "The Super Audio Collection Volume 4"SACD20106.69237.6731.74
479Gregorian Singers "The Voice Of Gregorian"SACD20046.69237.6731.58
480Vanessa-Mae "The Violin Player"SACD20016.69237.6731.46
481J.S.Bach "Oboenwerke 1"SACD20036.68767.6103.09
482Al Di Meola "Consequence of Chaos"SACD20066.68767.6102.13
483Adriano Celentano "C'e Sempre un Motivo"SACD20046.68767.6102.93
484Derek & the Dominos "Layla and Other Assorted Love Songs"SACD20046.68917.58123.24
485Hiromi's Sonicbloom "Time Control"SACD20076.65387.651.99
486Genesis "...And then there were three..."SACD, DVD20076.65387.652.2
487Genesis "We Can't Dance"SACD, DVD20076.6757.5102.1
488Jon Lord "Beyond the Notes"SACD20046.58977.46132.58
489The Allman Brothers Band "Live At Fillmore East"SACD, DTS-CD20046.57457.562.53
490The Moody Blues "On The Threshold of a Dream"SACD20066.561047.43144.7
491Mongo Santamaria "Live At Jazz Alley"SACD20036.55307.541.38
492badi assad "verde"SACD20056.55307.541.76
493McBride, Jackson, Cobb, Walton "New York Time"SACD20066.55307.542.1
494Nickel Creek "Nickel Creek"SACD20036.55307.541.31
495The Tierney Sutton Band "On The Other Side"SACD20076.55307.541.61
496Rodrigo & Vivaldi / Romeros "Guitar Concertos"SACD20046.55307.542.21
497John Hiatt "Bring The Family"SACD, DVD-Audio20046.54157.521.39
498Horizont & Friends "Late Night Chillout Lounge"SACD20036.54157.521.5
499Bruch / Simonov / Horigome "Violin Concerto, Scottish Fantasy"SACD20056.54157.521.24
500Empire Brass Quintet "Baroque Music"SACD20036.54157.521.8
501Brahms / Judd "Symphony No. 2, Academic Festival Overture"SACD20056.54157.521.65
502Handel "Music For The Royal Fireworks"SACD20036.54157.521.74
503Los Angeles Guitar Quartet (LAGQ) "Brazil"SACD20076.54157.522.04
504Tietz "Instrumental Music"SACD20046.54157.521.91
505Nicholas Gunn "The Great Southwest"SACD20016.54157.522.15
506David Russell "Art of the Guitar"SACD20076.54157.521.68
507HESPERION XXI, Jordi Savall "Orient Occident 1200 - 1700"SACD20066.54157.521.52
508Beethoven / Michael Roll / Howard Shelley "Piano Concertos No. 2, 3"SACD20056.54157.521.44
509The Jimmy Cobb Quartet "Cobbs Corner"SACD20076.54157.522.19
510Beethoven / Guenter Herbig "Fidelio Op. 72 (overture), Symphony No. 3"SACD20056.54157.521.8
511Matthew Lien "Arctic Refuge"SACD20046.54157.5214.73
512Rory Block "Last Fair Deal"SACD20036.54157.521.33
513Ensemble Galilei "From The Isles To The Courts"SACD20016.54157.521.8
514Nnenna Freelon "Shaking Free"SACD20036.54157.521.48
515Laura Fygi "Change"SACD20036.54157.521.15
516Los Angeles Guitar Quartet (LAGQ) "Latin"SACD20026.54157.521.92
517Diana Krall "Love Scenes"SACD, DVD-Audio20046.541477.35203.17
518Sheryl Crow "The Globe Sessions"SACD, DTS-CD20046.52967.38132.83
519Billy Joel "52nd Street"SACD20026.47377.451.71
520Jacques Loussier "Impressions on Chopins Nocturnes"SACD20046.47377.452.67
521Genesis "Invisible Touch"SACD, DVD20076.42737.3101.92
522The Moody Blues "Days Of Future Passed"SACD20066.4807.27112.47
523Los Angeles Guitar Quartet (LAGQ) "Spin"SACD20066.4227.3331.18
524Bob Dylan "Slow Train Coming"SACD20036.4227.3331.53
525Sarah Brightman "Time To Say Goodbye"SACD20046.4227.3331.61
526Michael Hill "Black Gold and Goddesses Bold"SACD20056.4227.3331.74
527Nektar "Journey To The Centre Of The Eye"SACD20046.4227.3331.53
528Mozart / Bezaly - Ostrobothnian CO - Kangas "Flute Concertos"SACD20056.4227.3331.42
529Groove Armada "Vertigo"SACD20026.4227.3331.27
530The Wallflowers "Red Letter Days"SACD20026.4227.3331.55
531Brad Shepik Trio "Places You Go"SACD20076.4227.3331.49
532J.S.Bach "Motets"SACD20036.4227.3332.06
533Earth, Wind and Fire "Gratitude"SACD19996.36587.2582.11
534Bob Belden "Black Dahlia"SACD20016.34297.2541.4
535David Bowie "The Rise and Fall of Ziggy Stardust & Spiders From Mars"SACD20036.31937.15132.71
536Yellowjackets "Lifecycle"SACD20086.3367.251.58
537Mozart / Janina Fialkowska "Piano Concertos Nos. 11 & 12"SACD20076.1235751.41
538Epstein Shepik Kilmer "Lingua Franca"SACD20056.1235751.3
539Michael Brecker "Pilgrimage"SACD20076.1235751.74
540Marian McPartland "Silent Pool"SACD20036.1228741.65
541Vivaldi / Podger "La Stravaganza"SACD20036.1228742.04
542Various Artists "The World's Greatest Audiophile Vocal Recordings"SACD20066.1228741.47
543The Moody Blues "Seventh Sojourn"SACD20076.1228742.13
544Various "Rock 'n' Roll Memories"SACD20076.1228741.59
545Bill Wyman's Rhythm Kings "Struttin' Our Stuff"SACD20046.1228741.6
546Gordon Grdina "Think Like The Waves"SACD20066.1121731.36
547Cristina Branco "Ulisses"SACD20056.1121731.37
548Cincinnati Pops / Kunzel "Great Film Fantasies"SACD20066.1121731.62
549Tony Bennett "Playin' With My Friends: Bennett Sings the Blues"SACD20016.1121731.4
550Jaco Pastorius Big Band "The Word Is Out"SACD20066.1121731.59
551Mussorgsky / Kuchar "Picture at an Exhibition, Night on the Bare Mountain"SACD20046.114721.68
552Ottorino Respighi "Ballad of the Gnomes, Three Botticelli Pictures"SACD20066.114721.26
553Ben Heneghan & Ian Lawson "Walking The Wild Rhondda"SACD20036.114721.57
554Sean Noonan Brewed by Noon "Stories To Tell"SACD20076.114721.4
555Liszt, Enesco / Dorati / LSO "Rhapsodies"SACD20056.114722.47
556Dianne Reeves "The Calling"SACD20016.114721.26
557Ronan Keating "Destination"SACD20026.114721.23
558Yu Hong Mei "Erhu Chant"SACD20066.114721.88
559Akiko "Mood Indigo"SACD20046.114721.64
560Rachmaninoff / Jarvi "Symphony No.2, Dances from Aleko"SACD20076.114721.47
561Chiara Mastroianni & Benjamin Biolay "Home"SACD20046.114722.03
562De Palmas "Un homme sans racines"SACD20046.114722.19
563Tierney Sutton "Dancing In The Dark"SACD20046.114721.19
564Vivian Green "A Love Story"SACD20026.114721.38
565Jacques Loussier Trio "The Best Of Play Bach"SACD20046.1836.92123.21
566Beethoven / Leppard "Symphony No. 9"SACD20056.17711.31
567Schumann, Pletnev "Symphonic Etudes, Fantasy, etc."SACD20046.17711.49
568Beethoven / Ermler "Symphony No. 6, Egmont (overture)"SACD20056.17711.17
569Musiq "Soulstar"SACD20036.17711.16
570Bob Dylan Revisited - The Reissue SeriesSACD20036.17711.42
571Elvis Costello "North"SACD20036.17711.26
572Stu Goldberg & Cassius Khan "Dark Clouds"SACD20066.17711.82
573Alison Krauss + Union Station "New Favorite"SACD20016.17711.57
574Osipov State Russian Folk Orchestra / Vitaly Gnutov "Balalaika Favorites"SACD20056.17711.78
575Randy Brecker w/ Michael Brecker & WDR Big Band "Some Skunk Funk"SACD20056.17711.46
576Howard Hanson "Bold Island Suite, Symphony No. 2 "Romantic", Suite from Merry Mount"SACD20056.17711.33
577Barbra Streisand "The Movie Album"SACD20036.17711.24
578Blof "Omarm"SACD20036.17711.17
579Eric Bibb "Spirit & The Blues"SACD20016.17711.16
580Rimsky-Korsakov, Borodin/Dorati "Coq d'Or,Capriccio Espagnol, etc"SACD20046.17711.63
581Rachmaninoff / Janis "Piano Concertos 2 & 3"SACD20046.17711.14
582RPO / Ermler / Bizet, GriegSACD20056.17711.18
583Clemencic Consort "Carmina Burana"SACD20096.17711.31
584Handel / Dunedin Consort & Players "Messiah"SACD20066.17711.38
585The Great Jazz Trio "July 5th, Live at Birdland New York"SACD20076.17711.17
586Alfred Schnittke "Film Music Edition, Vol. 1"SACD20056.17711.31
587G.F. Haendel / LE CONCERT DES NATIONS / Jordi Savall "Water Music & Music for the Royal Fireworks"SACD20086.17711.18
588Prokofiev, Rachmaninoff / Janis "Piano Concertos"SACD20056.17711.61
589Sidney Corbett "Que Hora Es In Paradiso?"SACD20066.17711.13
590Alfred Schnittke "Film Music Edition, Vol. 2"SACD20066.17711.69
591Uljas Pulkkis "Enchanted Garden"SACD20076.17711.26
592London Cello Orchestra "Baby Cello"SACD20066.17711.21
593Beethoven / Wordsworth "Symphony No. 4, Overtures Op. 124 & 91"SACD20056.17711.21
594Andrea Bochelli "Andrea"SACD20046.17711.9
595John Williams "E.T. The Extra-Terrestrial"SACD20026.17711.17
596Serge Prokofiev "Alexander Nevsky"SACD20046.17711.2
597Anne Galowich / J.S.Bach, C.P.E.Bach, H. DistlerSACD20046.17711.28
598Arvo Part "Spiegel im Spiegel"SACD20066.17711.29
599Stravinsky/Dorati "The Firebird, ..."SACD20046.17711.6
600Claire Martin "He never mentioned love"SACD20076.17711.24
601The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra / Nick Davies "Nursery Rhymes"SACD20056.17711.27
602Borodin / Ole Smidt "Prince Igor (excerpts), Symphony No. 2"SACD20056.17711.23
603Monty Alexander "Monty Meets Sly & Robbie"SACD20006.17711.55
604Jay Greenberg "Symphony #5"SACD20066.17711.14
605Musica Ficta "Esa Noche Yo Baila"SACD20066.17711.22
606Hilmar Jensson "Ditty Blei"SACD20046.17711.13
607Sergei Prokofiev / Kent Nagano "Peter And The Wolf"SACD20036.17711.17
608Buxtehude / L'Estravagante "Sonatas Op. 1"SACD20076.17711.14
609Buxtehude / L'Estravagante "Sonatas Op. 2"SACD20086.17711.3
610Heart "Alive in Seattle"SACD20036.17711.26
611Renolds Jazz Orchestra "Cube"SACD20086.17711.53
612Alliage Quartett "A la recherche du reve perdu"SACD20066.17711.44
613Willy Porter "Willy Porter"SACD20056.17711.91
614Buzz Bros Band "Castle In The Air"SACD20046.17711.93
615W.A. Mozart / Runnicles "Requiem, K.626"SACD20056.17711.41
616Cherubini / Pearlman "Requiem"SACD20076.17711.48
617Tchaikovsky / Fischer Kreizberg "Violin Concerto"SACD20066.17711.21
618J. S. Bach / Helmuth Rilling "Mass in B Minor BWV 232"SACD20066.17711.43
619Calogero "3"SACD20046.17711.97
620The Thorns "The Thorns"SACD20036.17711.27
621Al Di Meola "Flesh On Flesh"SACD20026.07696.9102.4
622Keane "Hopes and Fears"SACD, DualDisc20046.02826.83122.19
623B.B.King "reflections"SACD20035.95346.851.47
624Mozart / Karajan "Requiem"SACD, DVD-Audio20045.92546.7582.74
625Nick Drake "A Treasury"SACD20045.9276.7541.69
626Sting "Sacred Love"SACD, DVD-Audio20045.891136.65172.25
627Jaco Pastorius Big Band "Word of Mouth Revisited"SACD20035.84406.6761.79
628Coryell, Bailey, White "Traffic"SACD20065.82206.6732.17
629Ebony Band "Homenaje a Revueltas"SACD20045.82206.6731.55
630Ravel / Kunzel "Bolero"SACD20085.82206.6732.05
631John Tavener "Total Eclipse / Agraphon"SACD20035.82206.6731.22
632Jacintha "Jacintha Is Her Name"SACD20035.68266.541.42
633After Forever "Remagine"SACD20055.68266.541.25
634Torme, Shearing "A Vintage Year"SACD20035.68266.541.44
635Michel SARDOU "Du plaisir"SACD20045.68266.542.07
636Babatunde Olatunji "love drum talk"SACD20045.68266.541.73
637Everlast "White Trash Beautiful"SACD20045.68266.541.99
638Cincinnati Pops / Kunzel "The Big Picture"SACD, DTS-CD20075.68266.541.78
639Steve Reich "Music for 18 Musicians"SACD20075.68266.541.54
640Cowboy Junkies "Whites Off Earth Now!!!"SACD20065.67136.521.21
641Smetana / Susskind "Ma Vlast"SACD20045.67136.521.38
642Rosa Passos & Ron Carter "Entre Amigos"SACD20055.67136.521.49
643Hui Fen Min, Xiao Fen Min "The Gossamer Song"SACD20045.67136.521.85
644Beethoven / Shelley "Piano Concerto No. 4, Triple Concerto, Op. 58 & 56"SACD20055.67136.521.1
645Monty Alexander "My America"SACD20025.67136.521.62
646John Dowland "Honey From The Hive"SACD20055.67136.521.43
647Eric Satie / Ronan O'HoraSACD20055.67136.521.28
648Sarah Vaughan "Supreme Jazz"SACD20065.67136.521.5
649Shostakovich / Yablonsky "Symphony No. 7"SACD20035.67136.521.95
650Chabrier / Parray "Orchestral Works"SACD20045.67136.521.51
651Benoit Delbecq Unit "Phonetics"SACD20045.67136.521.09
652Deep Purple "Concerto for Group and Orchestra"SACD, DVD-Audio20025.6956.33153.19
653J.S.Bach "Oboenwerke 2"SACD20035.6326.451.96
654Depeche Mode "101"SACD20045.56576.3392.56
655Norah Jones "Come Away With Me"SACD20035.55886.29142.91
656Gloria Estefan "Greatest Hits"SACD20025.53196.3331.23
657Five For Fighting "America Town"SACD20005.53196.3331.35
658Jacintha "The Girl From Bossa Nova"SACD20045.53196.3331.33
659Michel Camilo "Spirit of the Moment"SACD20075.53196.3332.34
660The Charlie Byrd Trio "The Bossa Nova Years"SACD20035.53196.3332.03
661Jamie Cullum "Twentysomething"SACD20045.53196.3332.05
662Rene Froger "Pure"SACD20045.53196.3333.25
663T. Rex "Electric Warrior"SACD, DVD-Audio20035.48936.2154.81
664J.S.Bach "Oboenwerke 3"SACD20035.46256.2542.09
665Big Brother and The Holding Company / Janis Joplin "Cheap Thrills"SACD19995.46256.2541.77
666Meat Loaf "Bat Out Of Hell"SACD20015.2530652.65
667gotan project "la revancha del tango"SACD20045.2530651.72
668James Carter "Gardenias For Lady Day"SACD20035.2424641.67
669Junior Brown "Down Home Chrome"SACD20045.2424641.8
670Beethoven / Tchetuev "Complete PIano Sonatas, vol. 1"SACD20065.2424641.79
671Chopin / Sequeira Costa / Gilbert Varga "Piano Concertos Nos. 1 & 2"SACD20055.2418632.11
672Bizet / Delacote "Symphony No. 1, L'Arlesienne Suite No. 1 & 2"SACD20055.2418632.08
673Tito Puente "Goza Mi Timbal"SACD20035.2418631.55
674Susannah McCorkle "From Bessie To Brazil"SACD20035.2418631.45
675WDR Big Band Koeln "The World of Duke Ellington Vol.3"SACD20075.2312621.38
676Ravel / Boulez "Bolero"SACD20045.2312621.5
677Various Artists "A Unique Classical Guitar Collection"SACD20065.2312621.12
678Tiny Island (Goran Wennerbrandt) "Tiny Island"SACD20015.2312622.08
679WDR Big Band Koeln "The World of Duke Ellington Vol.1"SACD20075.2312621.15
680Ana Caram "Rio After Dark"SACD20025.2312621.13
681America "Struttin' Our Stuff"SACD20045.2312621.44
682Shaggy "Lucky Day"SACD20035.2312621.12
683Muse "Hullabaloo"SACD, DVD-Audio20025.2312622
684Antonio Rosetti "Bohemian Mutineer"SACD20055.2312621.83
685Colin Linden "Big Mouth"SACD20035.2312621.76
686Anne-Sophie Mutter, Levine "Carmen-Fantasie"SACD20055.236611.53
687Akiko "Mood Swings"SACD20035.236612.38
688Cincinnati Pops / Kunzel / King's Singers "Music of the Beatles"SACD20065.236611.13
689Eleanor McEvoy "Early Hours"SACD20045.236611.03
690Jacob Gade "Jealousy - Suites, Tangos and Waltzes"SACD20085.236611.87
691Edward Elgar / Brabbins "The Kingdom Op. 51 (prelude), Symphony No. 1 Op. 55"SACD20075.236610.95
692Ola Gjeilo "Stone Rose"SACD20075.236611.45
693Gershwin / Slatkin "An American In Paris"SACD20055.236611.48
694Vivaldi / Scholl - Banchini "Stabat Mater"SACD20025.236611.53
695Kaori Muraji "Transformations"SACD20045.236611.02
696Eric Bibb & Needed Time "Good Stuff"SACD20015.236611.17
697Mahler / Sieghart "Symphony No.10"SACD20085.236611.3
698Saint-Saens, Debussy "A Hi-Fi Spectacular"SACD20045.236611.64
699Krausberry "Nalada"SACD20075.236611.02
700Mozart / Uchida,Steinberg "Sonatas for Piano and Violin"SACD20055.236611.48
701Claire Martin "Secret Love"SACD20045.236611.45
702WDR Big Band Koeln "The World of Duke Ellington Vol.2"SACD20075.236611.19
703Chopin / Rubinstein "Ballades / Scherzos"SACD20045.236611.52
704Carmen McRae "Fine And Mellow" Live At Birdland WestSACD20035.236611.27
705Sibelius / Ashkenazy "Symphonies No.4 & 5; Finlandia"SACD20075.236611.29
706Beethoven, Mendelsson / Heifetz / Munch "Violin Concertos"SACD20035.236611.75
707Johnny Mathis "The Christmas Album"SACD20025.236611.31
708Sibelius / Ashkenazy "Symphony No.2; Tapiola; The Swan of Tuonela"SACD20075.236611.35
709Dana Winner "One Way Wind"SACD20035.236611.32
710Strauss / Reiner "Don Quixote, Don Juan"SACD20065.236611.46
711Nicholas Gunn "Through The Great Smoky Mountains, A Musical Journey"SACD20025.236612.2
712Henry Purcell / Carolyn Sampson "Victorious Love"SACD20075.236611.26
713Handel / Bosch "Alexander's Feast or The Power of Musik"SACD20075.236611.11
714Patricia Kaas "Mademoiselle Chante..."SACD20045.14415.8672.01
715Train "My Private Nation"SACD20035.07295.852.03
716Mostly Autumn "Passengers"SACD, DVD20044.96345.6761.8
717Rosemary Clooney "White Cristmas"SACD20034.95175.6731.35
718Hurriganes "Roadrunner"SACD20074.95175.6731.12
719Brown, Clayton, McBride "SuperBass 2"SACD20014.88505.5692.24
720Zucchero "Shake"SACD20044.81225.541.17
721J. S. Bach / Glenn Gould - Zenph "The Goldberg Variations"SACD20074.8115.521.56
722Johnny Cash "At Folsom Prison"SACD19994.8115.521.73
723Cincinnati Pops Orchestra / Erich Kunzel "Got Swing!"SACD20034.8115.521.46
724Meat Loaf "Couldnt Have Said It Better"SACD20034.8115.522.14
725Rachmaninov / Lang Lang "Piano Concerto No. 2, Paganini Rhapsody"SACD20054.8115.521.37
726Prokofiev / Jarvi "Romeo And Juliet"SACD20034.8115.521.96
727Sibelius / Ashkenazy "Symphonies No.6 & 7; Karelia; Valse triste"SACD20074.8115.521.35
728Berlioz / Jarvi "Symphonie Fantastique"SACD20014.8115.521.56
729Shostakovich / Britten "Pieter Wispelwey cello"SACD20084.8115.521.25
730Oasis "(What's The Story) Morning Glory?"SACD20034.72275.452
731The Police "Every Breath You Take"SACD20034.66795.27153.1
732Toby Keith "Shock'n Y'All"SACD20034.66165.3331.7
733John Legend "Get Lifted"SACD, DualDisc20054.55265.252.01
734David Bowie "Heathen"SACD20024.55265.252.03
735Miles Davis "Kind Of Blue"SACD, DualDisc20034.48715.07143.14
736Snow Patrol "Final Straw"SACD20044.3615531.39
737Maxime Le Forestier "Gladiateur"SACD20044.3615531.63
738Beethoven / Kempf "Piano Sonatas"SACD20044.3610521.75
739Homilius "Cantatas III"SACD20074.3610521.22
740J. S. Bach "Orchestral Works"SACD20054.3610520.96
741J. S. Bach / NCSQ "The Art of Fugue"SACD20044.3610521.57
742Sibelius / Ashkenazy "Symphonies No.1 & 3; Rakastava"SACD20074.355511.13
743Leslie Pintchik "So Glad To Be Here"SACD20034.355511.1
744C.P.E. Bach / Fritz Naef "Magnificat"SACD20084.355511.18
745Mahler / Sieghart "Das Lied von der Erde"SACD20074.355511.27
746Mahler / Macal "Symphony No.3"SACD20074.355511.6
747Henry Purcell "Dido and Aeneas"SACD20044.355511.09
748Cincinnati Pops / Kunzel "Celtic Spectacular"SACD20024.355511.77
749Yolanda Kondonassis "The Romantic Harp"SACD20034.355511.83
750Holst/Bruckner "The Planets"SACD20024.355511.65
751Rachmaninov / Ashkenazy "Moments musicaux"SACD20054.355511.02
752Louis Chedid‎ "Un Ange Passe"SACD20044.355511.78
753Adriano Celentano "Per Sempre"SACD20034.355512.22
754Kriya "Kriya"SACD20064.355511.84
755David Sanchez "Coral"SACD20044.355511.5
756Helmet of Gnats "Helmet of Gnats"SACD20044.355511.07
757Rachmaninoff, Scriabin / Lang Lang "Piano Concerto No. 3, Etudes"SACD20024.355511.81
758Sharon Bezaly "Bridge Across The Pyrenees"SACD20064.355511.42
759Various Artists "2002 Multi-Channel Demonstration Disc"SACD20024.355511.51
760Cincinnati Pops / Kunzel "Russian Nights"SACD20074.355511.33
761Mel Torme, Rob McConnell And The Boss Brass "Velvet & Brass"SACD20034.355511.42
762Hommage A MozartSACD20054.355511.09
763Nicholas Gunn "Return To The Grand Canyon"SACD20034.355511.26
764Berlioz / Gibson "Overtures"SACD20054.355510.93
765Prokofiev / Rachmaninov "Piano Concerto No. 3"SACD20044.355511.19
766Leslie Pintchik "Quartets"SACD20074.355511.01
767Various "The greatest Songs of the Fifties"SACD20074.355511.68
768Beethoven / Carney / O'Hora "Violin Sonatas No. 5 & 9"SACD20054.355511.31
769Peder af Ugglas "Autumn Shuffle"SACD20044.15194.7543.56
770Tony Bennett & k.d. lang "A Wonderful World"SACD20024.07144.6731.94
771Blue Oyster Cult "Agents of Fortune"SACD20033.94274.562.06
772Matthias Frey "Five Elements"SACD20053.93184.543.58
773Peter Frampton "Frampton Comes Alive!"SACD, DVD-Audio20053.9294.521.48
774Bruckner Orchester Linz "Orchestral Spectacular"SACD20033.9294.521.85
775Cardigans, The "Long Gone Before Daylight"SACD20033.9294.521.29
776David Bowie "Reality"SACD, DualDisc20033.88314.4372.65
777Handel / Mallon "Water Music / Music for the Royal Fireworks"SACD, DVD-Audio20063.78134.3331.52
778Ray Brown, Monty Alexander, Russell MaloneSACD20023.78134.3332.26
779Rory Gallagher "Big Guns: The Very Best Of"SACD20053.4912431.89
780Indigo Girls "Become You"SACD20023.4912431.15
781Herb Ellis / Joe Pass "Seven, Come Eleven"SACD20033.4912431.6
782Shostakovich/Ashkenazy "Piano Works"SACD20043.498421.57
783Dupre, Franck, Widor / Michael Murray "The Organ At St. Sulpice, Paris"SACD20023.498421.36
784Fiona Mackenzie "Elevate"SACD20083.498421.75
785Christy Baron "Steppin'"SACD20013.498421.34
786Ann Hampton Callaway "Blues In The Night"SACD20063.484411.28
787Lowell Fulson "Think Twice Before You Speak"SACD20043.484411.07
788Rachmaninov / Haas "Piano Concerto No.2"SACD20033.484412.08
789Domnerus / Sjokvist "Antiphone Blues"SACD20053.484411.02
790Rimsky-Korsakov / Gergiev "Sheherazade, etc."SACD20013.484411.34
791Ravel / Skrowaczewski "Bolero, La Valse"SACD20053.484411.59
792G.A.Benda "Harpsichord Concertos"SACD20053.484411.34
793Shostakovich / Gergiev "Symphony No. 7"SACD20033.484411.39
794Liszt / Arrau "12 Etudes dexecution transcenda"SACD20083.484411.14
795Schumann/Inbal "Symphonies No. 1&3"SACD20033.484411.5
796The Bill Charlap Trio "Stardust"SACD20023.484411.16
797Bob Ravenscroft Trio / Solo "Three Alone"SACD20043.484411.29
798Ella Fitzgerald "Supreme Jazz"SACD20053.484411.97
799Charles Aznavour "Aznavour Plus Bleu"SACD20043.484411.47
800Mussorgsky / M.Ravel "Pictures At An Exhibition"SACD20053.484411.19
801Beethoven / Christina Ortiz "Piano Sonatas No. 8, 17, 14"SACD20053.484411.14
802Mongo Santamaria "mambo mongo"SACD20033.484411.64
803Tamiya Terashima "Tales From Earthsea (Gedo Senki)"SACD20063.484412.02
804Chopin / Kempf "Etudes Op. 10 & 25"SACD20043.484411.8
805Franco Battiato "Last Summer Dance Live"SACD20033.484411.11
806Livingston Taylor "Ink"SACD20033.0573.522.25
807Bob Dylan "Another Side Of Bob Dylan"SACD20033.0573.521.37
808Roger Waters "In The Flesh"SACD20012.6318362.46
809The Persuasions "Sing The Beatles"SACD20032.629332.05
810Alice In Chains "Greatest Hits"SACD20012.626321.62
811Peder af Ugglas "Beyond"SACD20072.626321.12
812Berlioz / Mackerras "Le Carnaval Romain, Symphonie Fantastique"SACD20052.626321.2
813Tchaikovsky / Gergiev "Symphony No. 4"SACD20042.613311.36
814Shostakocich / Spivakov "Violin Concerto No. 1, Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk"SACD20032.613311.34
815Shostakovich / Rostropovich "Symphony No. 5"SACD20052.613311.57
816Montserrat Figueras / La Capella Reial de Catalunya / Jordi Savall "El Cant de la Sibil-La - Mallorca & València 1400 - 1560"SACD20042.613311.25
817Beethoven / Runnicles "Symphony No.9"SACD20032.613311.68
818Beethoven / Karajan "Symphonie No.9"SACD20042.613311.93
819The 52nd Street Blues Project "Blues & Grass"SACD20042.613311.5
820Oscar Peterson Trio "Olympia Feb. 28th, 1961 / Mar. 23nd, 1963"SACD20032.613311.13
821Art Tatum "Piano Starts Here, Live At The Shrine"SACD20082.613311.52
822Tchaikovsky/Gergiev "Symphony No. 6"SACD20042.613311.44
823The Konga Kings "Jazz Descargas"SACD20012.613311.48
824Mozart "Flute Concertos, Symphony No.41"SACD20052.613311.81
825Carole King "Tapestry"SACD19992.613311.23
826Barb Jungr "Walking in the Sun"SACD20062.613311.23
827James Horner "Music from Titanic"SACD20042.613311.24
828Maksim "The Piano Player"SACD20042.613311.16
829Omnibus Wind Ensemble "Music by Frank Zappa"SACD20052.613311.18
830Jacintha "Lush Life"SACD20012.613311.23
831Zanetti / Garsi / Ensemble Braccio "Saltarello"SACD20062.613311.16
832Roseanna Vitro "Tropical Postcards"SACD20042.613311.1
833Sarah Brightman "Eden"SACD20042.3382.6731.47
834East (Bert Ostlund) "Pathfinder"SACD20062.1852.521.26
835Lauryn Hill "MTV Unplugged No. 2.0"SACD20021.744221.38
836Uriah Heep "Magic Night"SACD20041.744221.38
837Sarah Brightman "La Luna"SACD20041.742211.7
838Matthew Locke / Flanders Recorder Quartet "Consort of Fower Parts, Suites Nos. 1-6"SACD20041.742210.98
839Candido & Graciela "Inolvidable"SACD20051.742212.29
840Joe Pass "Virtuoso"SACD20031.742211.27
841Michael Feinstein "With The Israel Philharmonic Orchestra"SACD20031.742211.26
842Nemesis "Nemesis"SACD20051.742211.12
843Igor Stravinsky / Yoel Levi "L'Oiseau de Feu"SACD20061.3131.521.06
844Various Artists "Ozzfest 2002 Live Album"SACD20021.3131.521.45
845Nektar "Live In New York"SACD20041.3131.521.23
846Bach / Zacher "A Musical Offering" (BWV 1079)SACD200900002.03