SACD

SACD




Multichannel SACD Rating

Show disk for last Day Week Month Year All time | Language: ru en
Updated: 18-08-2019, 13:11:54
NoDiscNotesYearRatingSummaryAverageVotesInterest
1Sting "Brand New Day"SACD, DVD-Audio, DTS-CD20009.517758.9619818.92
2Pink Floyd "The Dark Side Of The Moon"SACD20038.9510189.1711117.65
3Kane "so glad you made it"SACD20038.79901092.66
4TrondheimSolistene "Divertimenti"SACD, Blu-Ray20088.76601062.69
5James Carney Group "Green-Wood"SACD20078.75501051.81
6Joachim Schoenecker Trio "Nocturnes"SACD20038.74401041.94
7Dan Gibson "Call Of The Loon"SACD20068.74401042.1
8Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir / Paul Hillier "The Powers of Heaven"SACD20038.73301031.5
9Philip Bailey "Soul On Jazz"SACD20028.73301031.63
10Olivier Latry "Midnight at Notre-Dame - Organ Transcriptions"SACD20048.73301031.86
11KODO "Mondo Head"SACD20028.73301032.23
12Les Percussions de Strasbourg "East Meets West"SACD20048.73301031.64
13Stravinsky "Les Noces. Mass. Cantata"SACD20068.72201022.05
14Silje Nergaard "Nightwatch"SACD20038.72201021.38
15Eugene Ruffolo "In a Different Light"SACD20078.72201022.19
16Ladysmith Black Mambazo "Long Walk To Freedom"SACD20068.72201021.49
17Tomita "Planets"SACD20118.72201022.27
18O'Regan / Machaut / Orlando Consort "Scattered Rhymes"SACD20088.72201021.47
19Mahler / CSO / Haitink "Symphony No. 1"SACD20098.72201021.66
20Gaudeamus "Sacred Feast"SACD20008.72201021.53
21Dire Straits "Brothers In Arms"SACD, DualDisc20058.717539.188214.5
22Nordic Voices "Reges Terrae"SACD20078.71101011.3
23Edvard Grieg / Martin Schmeding "Organ Transcriptions"SACD20048.71101011.3
24stile antico "heavenly harmonies"SACD20088.71101011.35
25J. S. Bach / Hansjorg Albrecht "GOLDBERG-VARIATIONEN An Organ Arrangement"SACD20078.71101011.45
26Brahms / Martin Schmeding "Complete Works for Organ"SACD20078.71101011.6
27Mahler / Ivan Fischer "Symphony no. 4"SACD20098.71101011.72
28Vivica Genaux, Rene Jacobs "Arias for Farinelli"SACD20038.71101011.66
29Britten / Masur / LPO "War Requiem"SACD20068.71101011.57
30Runnicles / Atlanta Symphony Orchestra "Britannia"SACD20078.71101011.27
31Andy Milne, Benoit Delbecq "Where Is Pannonica?"SACD20098.71101011.36
32Handel / Renee FlemingSACD20048.71101011.46
33Larry Coryell Organ Trio "Impressions"SACD20088.71101011.39
34Edvard Grieg / Hideyo Harada "Lyric Pieces"SACD20078.71101012.33
35Keiichi Suzuki "Captain Hate & First Mate Love"SACD20088.71101014.36
36Tomita "Pictures At An Exhibition"SACD20148.71101012.13
37Strauss / RPO / Peter Guth "The Strauss Family"SACD20058.71101011.46
38Tomita "Clair de Lune"SACD20128.71101012.18
39Robert Jisa "Pet Tibetanu"SACD20068.71101011.39
40Rameau / Minkowski "Une Symphonie Imaginaire"SACD20058.71101011.61
41Tiovo Tulev / EPCC / Paul Hillier "Songs"SACD20088.71101011.27
42J. S. Bach / Jos van Veldhoven "St. John Passion"SACD20048.71101011.58
43Messiaen / Hebrides Ensemble "Chamber Works"SACD20078.71101011.62
44W. A. Mozart / Schneemann "Oboe Quartets"SACD20068.71101011.55
45George Crumb / Ellen Ugelvik "Makrokosmos I & II"SACD20088.71101011.42
46 Yevstigney Fomin / Pratum Integrum Orchestra, The Horn Orchestra Of Russia "Orfeo ed Euridice" SACD20098.71101011.65
47Isao Tomita "Planet Zero"SACD20118.71101012.18
48Shostakovich / Valery Gergiev "The Nose"SACD20098.71101012
49Wolfgang Hufschmidt "Meissner Tedeum"SACD20038.71101011.21
50Jerry Granelli V16 "Vancouver '08"SACD20098.71101011.27
51Ravel / BSO, Levine "Daphnis et Chloe"SACD20088.71101011.81
52Mozart / BSO Chamber Players "Chamber Music for Winds and Strings"SACD20068.71101011.49
53Jerry Granelli "The V16 Project"SACD20038.71101011.16
54The Gents "The Gentlemen of the Chapel Royal"SACD20028.71101011.32
55Phoenix Chorale "Spotless Rose: Hymns to the Virgin Mary"SACD20088.71101011.56
56Buxtehude "Membra Jesu Nostri"SACD20068.71101011.37
57Ensemble 96 "Immortal Nystedt"SACD20058.71101011.3
58Schubert / Helmchen "Forellen Quintett"SACD20098.71101011.59
59Gubaidulina / Wispelwey / Reuss "The Canticle Of The Sun"SACD20048.71101011.4
60Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir / PAUL HILLIER "A New Joy"SACD20068.71101011.55
61Max Reger / Willem Tanke "Variationen/fugue fis-moll; 2 wind-fantasien von Willem Tanke"SACD20068.71101011.25
62Matthew Wadsworth "Masters of the Lute"SACD20068.71101011.5
63Dan Gibson "Songbirds (a surround sound experience)"SACD20078.71101012.37
64stile antico "Song of Songs"SACD20098.71101011.39
65John Tavener "The Veil of the Temple"SACD20048.71101011.39
66Consortium Vocale Oslo "EXAUDIAM EUM"SACD20078.71101012.47
67Shirley Horn with Strings "Heres to Life"SACD20048.71101011.43
68Wagner / Hansjorg Albrecht "Der Ring"SACD20068.71101011.49
69Chris Gestrin "after the city has gone : quiet"SACD20078.71101011.33
70Blue Chamber Quartet "Children's Songs"SACD20098.71101011.54
71Mahler / Tilson Thomas "Das klagende Lied"SACD20078.71101011.27
72Howells, Whitacre, Pizzetti / Conspirare "Requiem"SACD20098.71101011.33
73Ploug / Pettersen / Badenhorst "Equilibrium"SACD20098.71101011.22
74Rheinberger / Bruffy "Sacred Choral Works"SACD20078.71101011.4
75Romero "Un Segundo Una Vida"SACD20028.71101011.27
76Joe Henderson "Lush Life"SACD20048.71101011.24
77Katarzyna Mycka "Marimba Sculpture"SACD20048.71101011.41
78Dmitry Bortnyansky / Pratum Integrum Orchestra "THE ITALIAN ALBUM"SACD20038.71101012.19
79Stockhausen "Stimmung"SACD20078.71101011.46
80McCoy Tyner "Land Of Giants"SACD20038.71101011.24
81Benoit Delbecq "Nu-Turn"SACD20038.71101011.64
82Dan Gibson "Thunderstorm"SACD20048.711389.86143.7
83Steely Dan "Gaucho"SACD, DVD-Audio, DTS-CD20048.633989.48426.47
84Depeche Mode "Violator"SACD, DVD20068.615319.32574.52
85Beck "Sea Change"SACD, DVD-Audio20028.581939.65204.52
86Mozart - Grieg / Dena Piano Duo Vol.IISACD, Blu-ray20098.57499.852.98
87Natalie Cole "Ask a Woman Who Knows"SACD20028.52399.7541.86
88Babatunde Olatunji "Circle of Drums"SACD20038.52399.7542.39
89Kroumata "Encores"SACD20058.52399.7541.54
90Al Jarreau "All I Got"SACD20028.461349.57142.74
91Bjork "Medulla"SACD, DVD-Audio, DualDisc20048.462189.48239.71
92Caetano Veloso "A Foreign Sound"SACD20048.44299.6731.37
93Grechaninov / Bruffy "Passion Week"SACD20078.44299.6732.44
94Ambra "Honour & Glory"SACD, DVD-Audio20028.441999.48213.61
95Titz "Magic"SACD20038.4489.651.67
96Kitaro "Sacred Journey Of Ku-Kai"SACD20038.371149.5122.95
97Emerson, Lake & Palmer "Brain Salad Surgery"DVD-Audio, SACD20088.373339.25369.13
98Chick Corea "Rendezvous In New York"SACD20038.36959.5102.77
99Moloko "Statues"SACD20038.331329.43145.67
100Roxy Music "Avalon"SACD20038.332609.29283.57
101J.C.Bach "Selected Clavier Sonatas"SACD20048.32579.562.55
102Spyro Gyra "Good to Go-Go"SACD20078.32579.561.57
103Sara K. "Hell or High Water"SACD20068.32579.561.69
104Golden Earring "Naked III: Live at the Panama"SACD20058.3389.542.67
105Marion Meadows "Player's Club"SACD20048.3389.541.31
106Fred Jonny Berg "Flute Mystery"SACD, Blu-Ray20098.3389.542.27
107Genesis "The Lamb Lies Down On Broadway"SACD,DVD20078.3859.4492.91
108Makino Jun "Still Point"SACD20078.28199.521.36
109Vivaldi / Katona Twins "Vivaldi"SACD20078.28199.521.49
110J.S.Bach / Yamashita "Sonatas & Partitas for Violin Solo"SACD20058.28199.522.62
111Handel / Egarr "Organ Concertos Op. 4"SACD20088.28199.521.27
112Texas "careful what you wish for"SACD20038.28199.521.33
113Jerry Granelli, V16 "The Sonic Temple"SACD20078.28199.521.38
114Theo Bleckmann, Ben Monder "At Night"SACD20078.28199.521.14
115Handel / Arte dei Suonatori / Martin Gester "12 Concerti grossi, Opus 6"SACD20088.28199.521.72
116James Carney Group "Ways & Means"SACD20098.28199.521.17
117Dozan Fujiwara & Isao Tomita "Kyo"SACD20088.28199.522.19
118Rachmaninov / Hillier "All-Night Vigil"SACD20058.28199.522.37
119Ladysmith Black Mambazo "Raise Your Spirit Higher: Wenyukela"SACD20048.28199.521.29
120Huelgas - Ensemble / Paul Van Nevel "40 Voices"SACD20068.28199.521.31
121Prokofiev, Saint-Saens "Peter and the Wolf, Carnival of the Animals"SACD, DVD-Audio20048.28199.522.08
122Tarik O'Regan / Conspirare "Threshold of Night"SACD20088.28199.521.41
123Larry Chernicoff "October"SACD20048.28199.521.87
124Handel / Egarr "Concerti Grossi Op. 3, Sonata a 5"SACD20078.28199.521.29
125Isao Tomita "The Tale Of Genji, Symphonic Fantasy"SACD20118.28199.529.58
126Vivaldi / Gaede "The Four Seasons"SACD20088.241589.29174.57
127Doc Powell "97th & Columbus"SACD20028.23759.3881.82
128Ray Charles "Genius Loves Company"SACD20048.231129.33122.62
129Mein Herz Brennt - "Torsten Rasch"SACD20038.22479.451.54
130Matt Bianco "Matt's Mood"SACD20048.22479.451.23
131Depeche Mode "Some Great Reward"SACD, DVD20068.211219.31132.48
132David Sanborn "timeagain"SACD, DVD-Audio20048.192389.15264.56
133Kraftwerk "Minimum-Maximum"SACD20068.172649.1294.31
134Beethoven / Tchetuev "Complete Piano Sonatas, vol. 3"SACD20088.15289.3331.62
135Poolplayers "Way Below the Surface"SACD20088.15289.3331.24
136Kitaro "Daylight, Moonlight In Yakushiji"SACD20038.15289.3332.17
137Jorma Kaukonen "Blue Country Heart"SACD20028.15289.3331.91
138Beethoven / Tchetuev "Complete Piano Sonatas, vol. 2" SACD20078.15289.3331.83
139Chris Gestrin "Stillpoint"SACD20028.15289.3331.49
140J.S.Bach "The Four Great Toccatas And Fugues"SACD20038.151209.23133.74
141Diana Krall "The Look Of Love"SACD, DVD-Audio20018.141929.14213.62
142Depeche Mode "Ultra"SACD, DVD20078.141839.15202.3
143Diana Krall "The Girl In The Other Room"SACD, DualDisc20048.112189.08244.35
144Pink Floyd "Wish You Were Here"SACD, Blu-ray20118.113148.973511.4
145Genesis "Foxtrot"SACD, DVD20088.1839.2291.83
146Spyro Gyra "Wrapped In A Dream"SACD20068.1839.2291.97
147Genesis "Genesis"SACD20078.091019.18112.41
148Alfred Schnittke "Complete Piano Sonatas"SACD20058.08379.2541.98
149Roger Waters "Amused To Death"Blu-ray, SACD20158.08379.2544.29
150Cameron Carpenter "Revolutionary"SACD20088.08379.2541.57
151Various Artists "Blue Coast Collection. The E.S.E. Sessions"SACD20078.08379.2542.29
152Richard Wagner / Neeme Jarvi "The Ring, An Orchestral Adventure" SACDSACD20088.08379.2541.33
153Genesis "Nursery Cryme"SACD, DVD20088.08379.2541.63
154Elton John "Goodbye Yellow Brick Road"SACD, DVD-Audio20038.073048.94345.89
155Mozart / Henk Rubingh: Wind ConcertosSACD20058.05469.251.48
156Beethoven / PCPO / Rajski "Symphonies 5 & 6"SACD20088.05469.252.33
157Bryan Ferry "Boys and Girls"SACD20058.041729.05193.22
158Junior Wells (Amos Blakemore) "Come On in This House"SACD, DTS-CD20028.03559.1762.55
159Hiroshima "The Bridge"SACD20038.03559.1762.01
160Elton John "Peachtree Road"SACD20048.03559.1761.55
161Nickel Creek "This Side"SACD20038.02649.1471.57
162Herbie Hancock "Gershwin's World"SACD20048.02649.1472.19
163Tchaikovsky / Kunzel "1812"SACD20018.01739.1382.31
164Yo-Yo Ma plays Ennio MorriconeSACD, DualDisc20058.01739.1382.35
165Depeche Mode "Music For The Masses"SACD, DVD20067.963008.82344.06
166Jeff Wayne "The War Of The Worlds"SACD20057.961359153.55
167Manowar "Warriors Of The World"SACD20027.941179132.72
168Depeche Mode "Construction Time Again"SACD, DVD20077.9181991.97
169Elton John "Honky Chateau"SACD20047.972982.11
170Helium Vola "Liod"SACD20047.8854963.71
171Guano Apes "Don't Give Me Names"SACD20007.8854961.82
172Lionel Richie "Just For You"SACD20047.8636941.68
173James Taylor "Hourglass"SACD20017.8636941.59
174sara K. "made in the shade"SACD20097.8636941.71
175J.C.F. Fischer / Olga Martynova "Musicalisches Blumen-Buschlein"SACD20067.8636942.07
176Gerald Veasley "Velvet"SACD20027.8636941.42
177Herbert Groenemeyer "Mensch"SACD20027.8636941.77
178Groove Armada "Goodbye Country (Hello Nightclub)"SACD20027.8636941.24
179Bach / Stuttgarter Kammerorchester "Six Brandenburg Concertos"SACD, DVD-Audio20007.8636942.15
180Ron Carter, Jimmy Cobb, George Coleman & Mike Stern "4 Generations Of Miles"SACD20027.8627931.78
181Friedemann "The Concert"SACD20057.8627932.23
182James Taylor "Flag"SACD20037.8627931.29
183Ladysmith Black Mambazo "Ilembe: Honoring Shaka Zulu"SACD20087.8627931.85
184W.A.Mozart / Utkin "Oboenspitze vol. 2"SACD20047.8627931.24
185Liszt / Yundi Li "Liszt"SACD20037.8627933.13
186Gerard Grisey / Les Percussions de Strasbourg "Le noir de l'etoile"SACD20047.8627931.95
187Piazzolla / Zeitouni "Works for Strings"SACD20067.8627931.35
188J.S.Bach "The Great Transcriptions"SACD20037.8627931.89
189Kinobe "versebridgechorus?"SACD20017.8518921.13
190Steve Strauss "Just Like Love"SACD20057.8518921.48
191Mahler / Chailly "Symphony No.9"SACD20047.8518921.49
192Mussorgsky, Rachmaninov, Stravinsky "Pictures From Russia"SACD20087.8518921.87
193Nathaniel Bartlett "Precipice: Modern Marimba"SACD20067.8518921.83
194Kelly Rowland "Simply Deep"SACD20027.8518921.26
195The Isley Brothers "3+3"SACD20017.8518921.28
196John Pizzarelli with The George Shearing Quintet "The Rare Delight Of You"SACD20027.8518921.33
197Geri Allen / Dave Holland / Jack DeJohnette "The Life Of A Song"SACD20047.8518922
198Haydn / Utkin "If Haydn Had Written For Oboe, volume 1"SACD20077.8518921.43
199Ludwig Van Beethoven "Christus am Olberge/ Oratorio op.85"SACD20037.8518921.28
200Mahler / Ivan Fischer "Symfonie nr.2"SACD20067.8518921.5
201J. S. Bach / Francesco Cera "French Suites"SACD20087.8518921.29
202Manuel de Falla / Pons "Noches en los jardines de Espana"SACD20037.8518921.31
203Telemann / Hille Perl "Concertos for Viola da Gamba"SACD20067.8518921.32
204Debussy / Yoav Talmi "Children's Corner"SACD20077.8518921.39
205e.s.t. Esbjorn Svensson Trio "Tuesday Wonderland"SACD20077.8518921.83
206Rachmaninov/Stephen Hough "The Piano Concertos, Paganini Rhapsody"SACD20047.8518921.23
207Patrick Zimmerli "Phoenix"SACD20057.8518921.27
208Jerry Goldsmith and LSO "The Film Music Of Jerry Goldsmith"SACD20017.8518921.28
209The Netherlands Bach Society / Jos van Veldhoven "Death & Devotion"SACD20047.8518921.94
210Luciano Pavarotti "Ti Adoro"SACD20037.8518921.36
211Herbie Hancock "Head Hunters"SACD20017.841338.87153.1
212Mahler / Haitink "Symphony No. 8"SACD20067.849911.62
213One Twelve "Hot & Wet"SACD, DVD-Audio20037.849911.17
214M. Durufle / The Gents "Lux Aeterna"SACD20057.849911.82
215Suk / Ashkenazy "Asrael"SACD20097.849911.19
216Jenifer "Le Passage"SACD20047.849911.83
217G.Ph. Telemann "Complete Orchestral Suites, vol.1" SACD20087.849911.33
218James Taylor "JT"SACD20027.849911.41
219Strauss / Utkin, Hermitage Chamber Orchestra "Delicate Strauss"SACD20067.849911.51
220Mahler / Nott "Symphony No. 4"SACD20087.849911.46
221Eric Bibb, Rory Block & Maria Muldaur "Sisters & Brothers"SACD20047.849911.35
222Mozart - Grieg / Dena Piano DuoSACD20077.849911.4
223Anne Roos "A Light in the Forest"SACD20077.849911.66
224Matthew Lien "Bleeding Wolves"SACD20057.849913.16
225Mary Mary "Incredible"SACD20027.849911.77
226The Tiptons "Surrounded By Horns"SACD20047.849912
227Olga Martynova "Everything You Wanted To Know About Harpsichord, But Were Afraid To Ask"SACD20077.849911.69
228Stravinsky / Järvi "Suite From LHistorie Du Soldat"SACD20037.849911.74
229Anthony Newman and The Graham Ashton Ensemble "Music for Organ, Brass and Timpani"SACD20047.849911.2
230The Erik Westberg Vocal Ensemble "A Star is Shining"SACD20047.849911.22
231Schumann / Foster "Symphony 1 & 2"SACD20087.849911.2
232Brad Shepik "Human Activity Suite"SACD20097.849911.2
233ML "Leaving"SACD20027.849911.6
234Purcell / Hesperion XX / Savall "Fantasias for the viols"SACD20087.849911.12
235The Gents "Follow That Star"SACD20037.849911.41
236Sibelius "Complete Organ Works"SACD20047.849911.46
237Karrin Allyson "Sweet Home Cookin'"SACD20037.849911.79
238Various Artists "Sacred Rhythm Of Bali"SACD20037.849911.28
239Marin Marais / Jordi Savall "Suitte d'un Gout Etranger"SACD20067.849911.31
240Schumann / Foster "Symphony 3 & 4"SACD20097.849911.36
241Romero "Live at Trinity Church"SACD20037.849911.2
242G.Ph. Telemann "Complete Orchestral Suites, vol.2" SACD20097.849911.34
243Monder, van der Schyff, Gestrin "The Distance"SACD20067.849911.13
244Michael O'Neill "Ontophony"SACD20067.849912
245Branko "My World Electric"SACD20057.849911.23
246Harmen Fraanje Quartet "Sonatala"SACD20037.849911.15
247Igor Stravinsky / Jonathan Nott "Le Sacre Du Printemps" SACD20077.849911.23
248Tchaikovsky / Eschenbach "Symphony No. 6, Dumka"SACD20087.849911.74
249Mikko Sidoroff "Panihida"SACD20077.849911.93
250Tania Maria "Come With Me"SACD20037.849911.58
251James Horner The Legend Of Zorro Original Motion Picture SoundtrackSACD20057.849911.26
252Gustav Mahler / Michael Tilson Thomas "Symphony No.6"SACD20017.849911.45
253J. S. Bach / Julia Fischer "Sonatas and Partitas"SACD20057.849912.57
254willem tanke "meditations for a lent"SACD20077.849911.21
255Matthew Wadsworth "The Knight of the Lute"SACD20087.849911.34
256Peterson, Legrand "Trail of Dreams"SACD20017.849911.48
257Louis Bertignac "Longtemps"SACD, DVD20057.849912.55
258Lydie Auvray "Pure"SACD20047.849911.19
259Allan Taylor "Leaving at Dawn"SACD20097.849911.49
260David Elias "The Window"SACD20037.849911.66
261Depeche Mode "Playing The Angel"SACD, DVD20057.82778.66324.14
262Dave Brubeck Quartet "Concord On A Summer Night"SACD20037.79718.8881.95
263Bryan Ferry "Frantic"SACD, DVD-Audio20027.782438.68287.23
264Depeche Mode "Exciter"SACD, DVD20077.771498.76172.28
265Art Of Noise "Daft"SACD20037.77628.8671.69
266Depeche Mode "Songs of Faith and Devotion"SACD, DVD20067.761838.71212.89
267Carpenters "Singles 1969-1981"SACD20057.74888.8102.37
268Genesis "Selling England By The Pound"SACD, DVD20087.741578.72182.94
269Mike Stern "These Times"SACD20047.74538.8361.76
270Jason Miles / Various Artists "Celebrating the Music of Weather Report"SACD, DVD-Audio20017.74538.8362.15
271Elton John "Captain Fantastic & The Brown Dirt Cowboy"SACD20047.711658.68192.77
272Nine Inch Nails "The Downward Spiral"SACD, DualDisc20047.711058.75122.76
273Hiromi "Brain"SACD20047.71798.7892.3
274Pieces Of A Dream "No Assembly Required"SACD20047.7448.851.84
275Ayumi Hamasaki "My Story"SACD, DVD-Audio20057.7448.851.53
276ellen sejersted bodtker "SONaR"SACD, Blu-ray20087.7448.851.74
277Godsmack "The Other Side"SACD20047.68968.73112.78
278Diana Krall "When I Look In Your Eyes"SACD, DVD-Audio20027.671648.63193.53
279Mark Knopfler "Shangri-La"SACD, DVD-Audio20047.653298.44396
280Goldfrapp "Supernature"SACD, DVD20057.65878.7102.26
281Genesis "Trespass"SACD, DVD20087.65878.7103.22
282Monty Alexander's Ivory & Steel "Jamboree"SACD20037.65358.7541.71
283John Tavener / Wallfisch / Brown "The Protecting Veil"SACD20057.65358.7542.07
284Joaquin Rodrigo / J. Kaspszyk, RPO "Concierto De Aranjuez"SACD20057.65358.7541.97
285The Gene Harris / Scott Hamitlon Quintet "At Last"SACD20047.64618.7171.89
286Elton John "Madman Across The Water"SACD20047.61788.6792.47
287Deep Purple "Machine Head"SACD20037.613198.39386.41
288Lara Fabian "9"SACD, DVD20057.59528.6762.5
289Genesis "...Calling All Stations..."SACD,DVD20077.59528.6762.74
290Buster Williams "Griot Liberte"SACD20047.59528.6761.46
291Eric Clapton "Slowhand"SACD20047.571878.5222.79
292The Who "Tommy"SACD, DVD-Audio20047.571628.53193.88
293Till Bronner "That Summer"SACD20047.57698.6382.77
294Bach / Harnoncourt "Christmas Oratorio"SACD20077.56268.6731.73
295Alice Cooper "Muscle Of Love"SACD20157.56268.6733.12
296Traincha "Strange Fruit"SACD20047.56268.6731.27
297Marvin Gaye "Midnight Love"SACD20027.56268.6731.4
298Ennio Morricone & Dulce Pontes "focus"SACD20037.56268.6731.92
299Anders Astrand / Global Percussion Network "Rauk"SACD20057.56268.6731.53
300John Mayer "Room For Squares"SACD, DualDisc20017.56268.6731.45
301Mussorgsky / Paavo Järvi "Pictures at an Exhibition"SACD20087.56268.6731.46
302Miles Davis "In A Silent Way"SACD20027.52948.55113.63
303Era "The Very Best Of Era"SACD20047.52438.652.39
304Scorpions & Berliner Philharmoniker "Moment Of Glory"SACD20007.52438.654.56
305Bjork "Vespertine"SACD, DVD-Audio, DualDisc20067.52778.5692.17
306Celine Dion "All The Way, A Decade Of Song"SACD19997.51608.5771.56
307Depeche Mode "Black Celebration"SACD20077.491028.5121.98
308Pete Escovedo "Mister E"SACD20037.44518.561.9
309The Allman Brothers Band "Eat A Peach"SACD20047.44518.561.61
310Los Angeles Guitar Quartet (LAGQ) "Guitar Heroes"SACD20047.44518.562.41
311Peter Gabriel "Up"SACD20037.442088.32253.15
312The Marvin Gaye "Collection"SACD20047.43348.541.13
313Yellowjackets "time squared"SACD20027.43348.541.49
314Robert Schumann / Wolfram Schmitt-Leonardy "Abegg Variationen Op.1, Intermezzi Op.4, Symphonische Etuden Op.13"SACD20067.43348.543.44
315Gary Burton "Like Minds"SACD20037.43348.542.41
316Mozart / Mackerras "Concertos K271 & K503"SACD20027.43348.541.43
317W.A.Mozart / Utkin "Oboenspitze"SACD20047.43348.542.07
318Spyro Gyra "The Deep End"SACD20047.42768.4491.81
319Genesis "Abacab"SACD, DVD20077.421018.42122.23
320Bach / Egarr "Brandenburg Concertos"SACD20097.41178.521.59
321Haydn / Le Concert des Nations, J. Savall "Septem Verba Christi in Cruce"SACD20067.41178.521.36
322Mozart / Marriner "Clarinet Concert, Clarinet Quintet"SACD20047.41178.521.31
323Dmitry Shostakovich "Preludes & Ballet Suite"SACD20067.41178.521.62
324Stravinsky, Nielsen "The Rite Of Spring, Symphony No. 5"SACD20047.41178.521.77
325Phil Lesh & Friends "There and Back Again"SACD20027.41178.521.91
326Jordi Savall "LACHRIMAE CARAVAGGIO"SACD20067.41178.521.97
327Danny Elfman "Serenada Schizophrana"SACD20067.41178.521.12
328Grieg / Bergen PO / Ruud Peer "Gynt Suites etc." SACD20067.41178.521.83
329John Pizzarelli "Knowing You"SACD20057.41178.521.25
330James Taylor "Dad Loves His Work"SACD20037.41178.521.3
331Royal Philharmonic Orchestra / Carl Davis "James Bond Themes" SACD20057.41178.521.57
332Shostakovich / Yablonsky "Hamlet"SACD20047.41178.521.62
333Vivaldi / Alessandrini "Vespri solenni per la festa dell'Assunzione di Maria Vergine" SACD20047.41178.521.72
334The Stan Getz Quartet "Pure Getz"SACD20037.41178.521.71
335Spyro Gyra "In Modern Times"SACD20027.39598.4371.87
336Switchfoot "The Beautiful Letdown"SACD, DualDisc20037.39598.4371.54
337Art Of Noise "Reconstructed..."SACD20037.39848.4102.46
338Roy Orbison "Black & White Night"SACD, DVD-Audio20057.36928.36114.02
339Dave Brubeck Quartet "Time Out"SACD20017.36928.36112.58
340Ray Charles & The Count Basie Orchestra "Ray Sings, Basie Swings"SACD20077.35678.3882.15
341Genesis "1976-1982 Extra Tracks"SACD+DVD20077.35678.3882.32
342The Manhattan Transfer "Vibrate"SACD20047.35428.451.69
343Bob Dylan "Blonde on Blonde"SACD20037.35428.451.52
344David Elias "Crossing"SACD20057.35428.451.77
345Hiromi "Spiral"SACD20067.35428.452.23
346Era "The Mass"SACD20037.353088.11387.06
347Fourplay "Energy"SACD20087.3838.3103.16
348The Gene Harris Quartet "Listen Here"SACD20037.3508.3361.96
349Depeche Mode "Speak & Spell"SACD, DVD20067.27258.3331.58
350Shan Kiu / Nai-Chung Kuan "The Legend of Guqin"SACD20037.27258.3331.74
351Various Artists "Le Silence"SACD20037.27258.3331.55
352L.V.Beethoven / Mutter "Violin Concertos, Romances"SACD20027.27258.3331.15
353Various Artists "A Love Affair: The Music Of Ivan Lins"SACD20057.27258.3331.29
354Monty Alexander with Ernest Ranglin "Rocksteady"SACD20047.27258.3331.75
355Camille Saint-Saens / Dorfmuller "Organ Works"SACD20057.27258.3331.69
356McCoy Tyner "New York Reunion"SACD20077.27258.3331.46
357Spyro Gyra "Original Cinema"SACD20037.26588.2971.79
358Bon Jovi "This Left Feels Right"SACD20047.261158.21142.53
359Hiromi "Another Mind"SACD20037.24668.2581.7
360Duran Duran "Astronaut"SACD, DualDisc20057.22748.2292.16
361Elton John "Elton John"SACD20047.22748.2291.72
362Cal Tjader "La Onda Va Bien"SACD20037.21338.2542
363Janine Jansen / Vivaldi "The Four Seasons"SACD20047.21338.2541.21
364Frankie Goes To Hollywood "Rage Hard, The Sonic Collection"SACD20017.2908.18111.65
365Beyonce "Dangerously In Love"SACD20037.17418.251.36
366Jack McDuff, Joey DeFrancesco "It's About Time"SACD20037.17418.253.18
367Poncho Sanchez "Conga Blue"SACD20037.17418.251.68
368J.S.Bach / Pearlman "The Complete Orchestral Suites"SACD20047.17418.252.26
369The Jim Hall Quartet "All Across The City"SACD20037.15498.1761.98
370Aerosmith "Toys In The Attic"SACD20037.141378.06172.74
371Propaganda "A Secret Wish"SACD20037.14578.1472.59
372Mezzoforte "Forward Motion"SACD20047.14578.1471.42
373The Moody Blues "Every Good Boy Deserves Favour"SACD20077.13658.1381.88
374Elton John "Tumbleweed Connection"SACD20047.13658.1382.32
375Michael McDonald "Motown"SACD, DVD-Audio20047.13738.1191.63
376Schiller "Leben"SACD20047.12898.09112.88
377RPWL "World Through My Eyes"SACD20057.11448182.65
378Joe Satriani "Strange Beautiful Music"SACD20027.081208153.18
379TOTO "IV"SACD20037.0372892.7
380Weather Report "Mysterious Traveller"SACD20027.0156872.46
381Dredg "El Cielo"SACD20027.0148862.23
382Rolling Stones "Sympathy For The Devil Remix"SACD20037.0148861.92
383Poncho Sanchez "Out Of Sight"SACD2003740851.6
384Gershwin / Michel Camilo "Rhapsody In Blue"SACD20066.9932842.27
385Qi Wei Yu, Jin Cheng Huang, Wei Li, Michelle Li "Autumn Moon Over A Placid Lake"SACD20026.9932841.51
386J.C.Bach "Symphonies & Ensembles"SACD20086.9932841.33
387Arne Domnerus and friends "Jazz at The Pawnshop"SACD20016.9824831.64
388Hiromi's Sonicbloom "Beyond Standard"SACD20086.9824831.5
389Carey Bell "Harpslinger"SACD20046.9824831.53
390Bap "Sonx"SACD20046.9824831.87
391Henry Mancini "Ultimate Mancini"SACD20046.9824831.9
392Billy Joel "The Stranger"SACD20006.9824831.54
393Andy Narell "The Passage"SACD20046.9824831.7
394G.P. Telemann / Pratum Integrum Orchestra "Telemann In Minor"SACD20046.9824832.2
395Vince Gill "High Lonesome Sound"SACD, DTS-CD20046.9824831.4
396Peter Ulrich "Enter The Mysterium"SACD20056.9824831.58
397Michael McDonald "Motown Two"SACD20046.9824831.15
398Maynard Ferguson "One More Trip To Birdland"SACD20036.9816821.65
399Kartet "The Bay Window"SACD20076.9816821.19
400Gabriel Yared "The English Patient"SACD20036.9816821.13
401Babatunde Olatunji "Drums of Passion"SACD20026.9816821.88
402Larry Coryell, Badi Assad & John Abercrombie "3 Guitars"SACD20056.9816822.01
403Chopin / Yundi Li "Scherzi, Impromptus"SACD20046.9816821.68
404Royal Philharmonic Orchestra / Carl Davis "Great Western Themes" SACD20056.9816821.3
405Mussorgsky / Slatkin "Pictures at an Exhibition, Night on Bald Mountain, Khovanshchina"SACD20046.9816822.25
406The Royal Philarmonic Orchestra "English String Music"SACD20056.9816821.45
407Cincinnati Pops / Kunzel "Mega Movies"SACD20066.9816821.13
408Tchaikovsky & Glazunov / Gluzman "Violin Concertos"SACD20086.9816821.4
409Johan Bridger "Percussion"SACD20056.9816821.17
410Berwald / Bolton "Symphony No. 3 & 4"SACD20056.9816821.21
411John Abercrombie, Eddie Gomez "Structures"SACD20066.9816821.76
412The Royal Philarmonic Collection / James Parson "Organ In Splendour And Majesty"SACD20056.9816822.07
413Mozart / Savall "Serenate Notturne, Eine kleine Nachtmusic"SACD20056.978811.33
414Joseph Wölfl / Pratum Integrum Orchestra "The Symphonies"SACD20056.978811.47
415Hubert Sumlin "Blues Guitar Boss"SACD20056.978811.12
416The Great Jazz Trio "July 6th, Live at Birdland New York"SACD20076.978811.14
417The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra "Voyage"SACD20056.978811.2
418Tchaikovsky "Violin Concerto, Piano Concerto"SACD20036.978811.78
419Dan Gibson "OceanSurf"SACD20056.978811.45
420Heindrich Schutz "Symphoniae Sacrae"SACD20036.978811.56
421Nils Landgren "Sentimental Journey"SACD20056.978811.31
422HYPS (Hakakeyama You Project for Spirits) "Chaotic Planet"SACD20096.978811.11
423Terry Gibbs "From Me To You" A Tribute To Lionel HamptonSACD20036.978811.13
424Antonio Vivaldi / Daniel Rothert "Flute Concerti, Op.10"SACD20056.978811.61
425Brahms / Levine, BSO "Ein deutsches Requiem"SACD20096.978811.79
426John Hiatt "Master of Disaster"SACD20056.978811.11
427Blue Öyster Cult "Secret Treaties"SACD6[B]6.978812.66
428Jacob Klein "Scordatura Sonatas"SACD20086.978811.18
429Bernstein / Carl Davis "Symphonic Dances From West Side Story"SACD20056.978811.15
430Du temps & de l'instant "Du temps & de l'instant"SACD20056.978811.12
431Najee "My Point of View"SACD20056.978811.49
432Lydie Auvray "Triangle"SACD20016.978811.22
433Anna Netrebko "Opera Arias"SACD20036.978812.24
434Antonin Dvorak / Paavo Jarvi "Symphony No.9 in E Minor, Op.95 'From The New World' "SACD20056.978811.12
435Rolf Enstrom "Quarks"SACD20076.978811.27
436Beethoven / Barry Wordsworth "Symphony No. 1, Symphony No. 7"SACD20056.978811.27
437Magdalena Kaltcheva "Sonatas"SACD20066.978811.26
438Judith Owen "Happy This Way"SACD20076.978811.19
439Ayumi Hamasaki "Carols (Single)"SACD, DVD-Audio20046.978811.25
440Lars Danielsson "Libera Me"SACD20046.978811.92
441Nils Lindberg / Uppsala Cathedral Choir / Milke Falck "Swedish Folk Tunes From Dalecarlia"SACD20046.978811.12
442Beethoven / Shelley / Roll "Piano concertos No. 1 & 5"SACD20056.978811.12
443Theatre of Voices, Fretwork "The Cries of LondonSACD20066.978811.12
444The Ray Brown Trio "Live at The Loa - Summer Wind"SACD20036.978811.26
445Cartes Art Machine "Chiasma"SACD20066.978811.43
446Grieg, Sibelius / Neeme Jarvi "Peer-Gynt, Karelia Suites"SACD20056.978811.17
447e.s.t. Esbjorn Svensson Trio "viaticum"SACD20056.978811.35
448The Gents "In Love..."SACD20066.978811.23
449The O'Jays "Ship Ahoy"SACD20036.978811.12
450Claudio Monteverdi / La Capella Reial, Jordi Savall "Vespro della Beata Vergine"SACD20076.978811.4
451Michael Blake Sextet "Amor De Cosmos"SACD20076.978811.69
452Luna Sea "The One ~crash to create~"SACD, DVD20126.978814.96
453L.V.Beethoven / Prazak Quartet "String Quartets Opp. 130 and 133"SACD20046.978811.15
454Christian Willisohn "Hold on"SACD20056.978811.13
455Gustav Holst, RPO "Holst"SACD20056.978811.18
456Jeff Beck "Blow By Blow"SACD20026.96877.91112.32
457Genesis "Wind & Wuthering"SACD+DVD20076.91637.8881.75
458The Moody Blues "To Our Childrens Childrens Children"SACD20066.89557.8673.81
459Yahel / Moreno / Hoenig / Blake "Jazz Side of the Moon"SACD20086.86477.8362.36
460M.A.S.S. "Mysteria: an electronic journey into sound"SACD20066.83707.7892.56
461Shania Twain "Up"SACD, DVD-Audio20036.83937.75122.24
462Genesis "Duke"SACD, DVD20076.83937.75122.06
463C.P.E.Bach "Oboenkonzerte & Sonaten"SACD20046.82397.851.99
464Genesis "A Trick of the Tail"SACD, DVD20076.8857.73112.57
465Mike Oldfield "Tubular Bells"SACD20016.781607.62213.45
466Mozart "Night Music"SACD20036.77317.7541.31
467Jaco Pastorius Big Band "The Word Is Out"SACD20066.77317.7541.52
468Peter White "Glow"SACD20026.77317.7541.68
469Nektar "Remember The Future"SACD20046.77317.7541.64
470Art Blakey and The Jazz Messengers "Keystone 3"SACD20036.77317.7542.1
471W.A.Mozart / Rajski "The Tube Only Night Music"SACD20056.77317.7541.67
472Incubus "A Crow Left Of The Murder..."SACD20046.71467.6761.86
473Destiny's Child "Survivor"SACD20016.71467.6761.77
474George Shearing and Hank Jones "The Spirit Of 176"SACD20036.69237.6731.72
475Charles Aznavour "Autobiographie"SACD20046.69237.6731.7
476Various "The Super Audio Collection Volume 4"SACD20106.69237.6731.64
477Gregorian Singers "The Voice Of Gregorian"SACD20046.69237.6731.51
478Lee Ann Womack "Greatest Hits"SACD20046.69237.6731.15
479Michel Camilo "Triangulo"SACD20026.69237.6731.45
480Vanessa-Mae "The Violin Player"SACD20016.69237.6731.4
481J.S.Bach "Oboenwerke 1"SACD20036.68767.6102.94
482Adriano Celentano "C'e Sempre un Motivo"SACD20046.68767.6102.78
483Derek & the Dominos "Layla and Other Assorted Love Songs"SACD20046.68917.58123.07
484Hiromi's Sonicbloom "Time Control"SACD20076.65387.651.91
485Genesis "...And then there were three..."SACD, DVD20076.65387.652.02
486Genesis "We Can't Dance"SACD, DVD20076.6757.5101.99
487Jon Lord "Beyond the Notes"SACD20046.58977.46132.42
488The Allman Brothers Band "Live At Fillmore East"SACD, DTS-CD20046.57457.562.43
489James Taylor "October Road"SACD20026.57457.561.46
490The Moody Blues "On The Threshold of a Dream"SACD20066.561047.43144.4
491Nickel Creek "Nickel Creek"SACD20036.55307.541.25
492McBride, Jackson, Cobb, Walton "New York Time"SACD20066.55307.542.01
493badi assad "verde"SACD20056.55307.541.67
494Mongo Santamaria "Live At Jazz Alley"SACD20036.55307.541.35
495The Tierney Sutton Band "On The Other Side"SACD20076.55307.541.55
496Rodrigo & Vivaldi / Romeros "Guitar Concertos"SACD20046.55307.542.11
497David Russell "Art of the Guitar"SACD20076.54157.521.6
498Los Angeles Guitar Quartet (LAGQ) "Latin"SACD20026.54157.521.86
499Ensemble Galilei "From The Isles To The Courts"SACD20016.54157.521.71
500Matthew Lien "Arctic Refuge"SACD20046.54157.528.69
501Bruch / Simonov / Horigome "Violin Concerto, Scottish Fantasy"SACD20056.54157.521.26
502Brahms / Judd "Symphony No. 2, Academic Festival Overture"SACD20056.54157.521.55
503Laura Fygi "Change"SACD20036.54157.521.12
504Horizont & Friends "Late Night Chillout Lounge"SACD20036.54157.521.45
505John Hiatt "Bring The Family"SACD, DVD-Audio20046.54157.521.33
506Beethoven / Michael Roll / Howard Shelley "Piano Concertos No. 2, 3"SACD20056.54157.521.37
507Handel "Music For The Royal Fireworks"SACD20036.54157.521.66
508Rory Block "Last Fair Deal"SACD20036.54157.521.29
509Beethoven / Guenter Herbig "Fidelio Op. 72 (overture), Symphony No. 3"SACD20056.54157.521.7
510Tietz "Instrumental Music"SACD20046.54157.521.92
511Empire Brass Quintet "Baroque Music"SACD20036.54157.521.73
512Nicholas Gunn "The Great Southwest"SACD20016.54157.522.01
513HESPERION XXI, Jordi Savall "Orient Occident 1200 - 1700"SACD20066.54157.521.44
514The Jimmy Cobb Quartet "Cobbs Corner"SACD20076.54157.522.07
515Nnenna Freelon "Shaking Free"SACD20036.54157.521.41
516Los Angeles Guitar Quartet (LAGQ) "Brazil"SACD20076.54157.521.94
517Diana Krall "Love Scenes"SACD, DVD-Audio20046.541477.35202.98
518Sheryl Crow "The Globe Sessions"SACD, DTS-CD20046.52967.38132.81
519Al Di Meola "Consequence of Chaos"SACD20066.51747.4102.03
520Billy Joel "52nd Street"SACD20026.47377.451.63
521Jacques Loussier "Impressions on Chopins Nocturnes"SACD20046.47377.452.58
522Genesis "Invisible Touch"SACD, DVD20076.42737.3101.84
523The Moody Blues "Days Of Future Passed"SACD20066.4807.27112.92
524Mozart / Bezaly - Ostrobothnian CO - Kangas "Flute Concertos"SACD20056.4227.3331.37
525Los Angeles Guitar Quartet (LAGQ) "Spin"SACD20066.4227.3331.15
526Bob Dylan "Slow Train Coming"SACD20036.4227.3331.47
527Sarah Brightman "Time To Say Goodbye"SACD20046.4227.3331.51
528Michael Hill "Black Gold and Goddesses Bold"SACD20056.4227.3331.67
529The Wallflowers "Red Letter Days"SACD20026.4227.3331.48
530J.S.Bach "Motets"SACD20036.4227.3331.97
531Nektar "Journey To The Centre Of The Eye"SACD20046.4227.3331.48
532Groove Armada "Vertigo"SACD20026.4227.3331.23
533Brad Shepik Trio "Places You Go"SACD20076.4227.3331.43
534Earth, Wind and Fire "Gratitude"SACD19996.36587.2582.01
535Bob Belden "Black Dahlia"SACD20016.34297.2541.35
536David Bowie "The Rise and Fall of Ziggy Stardust & Spiders From Mars"SACD20036.31937.15132.56
537Yellowjackets "Lifecycle"SACD20086.3367.251.47
538Michael Brecker "Pilgrimage"SACD20076.1235751.73
539Mozart / Janina Fialkowska "Piano Concertos Nos. 11 & 12"SACD20076.1235751.34
540Epstein Shepik Kilmer "Lingua Franca"SACD20056.1235751.24
541The Moody Blues "Seventh Sojourn"SACD20076.1228742.03
542Marian McPartland "Silent Pool"SACD20036.1228741.58
543Various "Rock 'n' Roll Memories"SACD20076.1228741.52
544Various Artists "The World's Greatest Audiophile Vocal Recordings"SACD20066.1228741.41
545Bill Wyman's Rhythm Kings "Struttin' Our Stuff"SACD20046.1228741.51
546Vivaldi / Podger "La Stravaganza"SACD20036.1228741.94
547Cristina Branco "Ulisses"SACD20056.1121731.3
548Cincinnati Pops / Kunzel "Great Film Fantasies"SACD20066.1121731.55
549Tony Bennett "Playin' With My Friends: Bennett Sings the Blues"SACD20016.1121731.33
550Gordon Grdina "Think Like The Waves"SACD20066.1121731.33
551Mussorgsky / Kuchar "Picture at an Exhibition, Night on the Bare Mountain"SACD20046.114721.6
552De Palmas "Un homme sans racines"SACD20046.114721.87
553Tierney Sutton "Dancing In The Dark"SACD20046.114721.15
554Chopin / Rubinstein "Ballades / Scherzos"SACD20046.114721.46
555Vivian Green "A Love Story"SACD20026.114721.33
556Rachmaninoff / Jarvi "Symphony No.2, Dances from Aleko"SACD20076.114721.42
557Chiara Mastroianni & Benjamin Biolay "Home"SACD20046.114721.8
558Ottorino Respighi "Ballad of the Gnomes, Three Botticelli Pictures"SACD20066.114721.21
559Liszt, Enesco / Dorati / LSO "Rhapsodies"SACD20056.114722.34
560Yu Hong Mei "Erhu Chant"SACD20066.114722.94
561Sean Noonan Brewed by Noon "Stories To Tell"SACD20076.114722.02
562Ben Heneghan & Ian Lawson "Walking The Wild Rhondda"SACD20036.114721.51
563Ronan Keating "Destination"SACD20026.114721.2
564Dianne Reeves "The Calling"SACD20016.114721.21
565Akiko "Mood Indigo"SACD20046.114721.53
566Jacques Loussier Trio "The Best Of Play Bach"SACD20046.1836.92123.07
567Uljas Pulkkis "Enchanted Garden"SACD20076.17711.21
568The Great Jazz Trio "July 5th, Live at Birdland New York"SACD20076.17711.13
569Arvo Part "Spiegel im Spiegel"SACD20066.17711.23
570Musiq "Soulstar"SACD20036.17711.11
571Blof "Omarm"SACD20036.17711.15
572Beethoven / Ermler "Symphony No. 6, Egmont (overture)"SACD20056.17711.13
573London Cello Orchestra "Baby Cello"SACD20066.17711.16
574Anne Galowich / J.S.Bach, C.P.E.Bach, H. DistlerSACD20046.17711.25
575Stravinsky/Dorati "The Firebird, ..."SACD20046.17711.53
576Willy Porter "Willy Porter"SACD20056.17711.65
577John Williams "E.T. The Extra-Terrestrial"SACD20026.17711.14
578Tchaikovsky / Fischer Kreizberg "Violin Concerto"SACD20066.17711.18
579Barbra Streisand "The Movie Album"SACD20036.17711.19
580Rachmaninoff / Janis "Piano Concertos 2 & 3"SACD20046.17711.11
581Clemencic Consort "Carmina Burana"SACD20096.17711.29
582Cherubini / Pearlman "Requiem"SACD20076.17711.44
583G.F. Haendel / LE CONCERT DES NATIONS / Jordi Savall "Water Music & Music for the Royal Fireworks"SACD20086.17711.14
584Sergei Prokofiev / Kent Nagano "Peter And The Wolf"SACD20036.17711.13
585Heart "Alive in Seattle"SACD20036.17711.23
586Eric Bibb "Spirit & The Blues"SACD20016.17711.12
587Alison Krauss + Union Station "New Favorite"SACD20016.17711.5
588Beethoven / Wordsworth "Symphony No. 4, Overtures Op. 124 & 91"SACD20056.17711.15
589Monty Alexander "Monty Meets Sly & Robbie"SACD20006.17711.49
590Hilmar Jensson "Ditty Blei"SACD20046.17711.12
591RPO / Ermler / Bizet, GriegSACD20056.17711.13
592W.A. Mozart / Runnicles "Requiem, K.626"SACD20056.17711.35
593Musica Ficta "Esa Noche Yo Baila"SACD20066.17711.18
594J. S. Bach / Helmuth Rilling "Mass in B Minor BWV 232"SACD20066.17711.37
595Jay Greenberg "Symphony #5"SACD20066.17711.12
596Serge Prokofiev "Alexander Nevsky"SACD20046.17711.19
597Stu Goldberg & Cassius Khan "Dark Clouds"SACD20066.17711.56
598Borodin / Ole Smidt "Prince Igor (excerpts), Symphony No. 2"SACD20056.17711.19
599Prokofiev, Rachmaninoff / Janis "Piano Concertos"SACD20056.17711.54
600Elvis Costello "North"SACD20036.17711.23
601Beethoven / Leppard "Symphony No. 9"SACD20056.17711.28
602The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra / Nick Davies "Nursery Rhymes"SACD20056.17711.22
603Buxtehude / L'Estravagante "Sonatas Op. 1"SACD20076.17711.12
604Alliage Quartett "A la recherche du reve perdu"SACD20066.17711.39
605Alfred Schnittke "Film Music Edition, Vol. 1"SACD20056.17711.25
606Howard Hanson "Bold Island Suite, Symphony No. 2 "Romantic", Suite from Merry Mount"SACD20056.17711.28
607Andrea Bochelli "Andrea"SACD20046.17711.79
608Alfred Schnittke "Film Music Edition, Vol. 2"SACD20066.17711.66
609Schumann, Pletnev "Symphonic Etudes, Fantasy, etc."SACD20046.17711.42
610Claire Martin "He never mentioned love"SACD20076.17711.19
611Calogero "3"SACD20046.17711.8
612Rimsky-Korsakov, Borodin/Dorati "Coq d'Or,Capriccio Espagnol, etc"SACD20046.17711.55
613Randy Brecker w/ Michael Brecker & WDR Big Band "Some Skunk Funk"SACD20056.17711.4
614Handel / Dunedin Consort & Players "Messiah"SACD20066.17711.36
615Renolds Jazz Orchestra "Cube"SACD20086.17711.39
616Buzz Bros Band "Castle In The Air"SACD20046.17711.75
617Bob Dylan Revisited - The Reissue SeriesSACD20036.17711.36
618Sidney Corbett "Que Hora Es In Paradiso?"SACD20066.17711.12
619Osipov State Russian Folk Orchestra / Vitaly Gnutov "Balalaika Favorites"SACD20056.17711.67
620Buxtehude / L'Estravagante "Sonatas Op. 2"SACD20086.17711.25
621Al Di Meola "Flesh On Flesh"SACD20026.07696.9102.28
622Keane "Hopes and Fears"SACD, DualDisc20046.02826.83122.12
623B.B.King "reflections"SACD20035.95346.851.42
624Mozart / Karajan "Requiem"SACD, DVD-Audio20045.92546.7582.79
625Nick Drake "A Treasury"SACD20045.9276.7541.6
626Sting "Sacred Love"SACD, DVD-Audio20045.891136.65172.14
627Jaco Pastorius Big Band "Word of Mouth Revisited"SACD20035.84406.6761.7
628John Tavener "Total Eclipse / Agraphon"SACD20035.82206.6731.17
629Coryell, Bailey, White "Traffic"SACD20065.82206.6732.05
630Ebony Band "Homenaje a Revueltas"SACD20045.82206.6731.5
631Ravel / Kunzel "Bolero"SACD20085.82206.6731.99
632Everlast "White Trash Beautiful"SACD20045.68266.541.88
633Babatunde Olatunji "love drum talk"SACD20045.68266.541.66
634Michel SARDOU "Du plaisir"SACD20045.68266.541.96
635Jacintha "Jacintha Is Her Name"SACD20035.68266.541.38
636Cincinnati Pops / Kunzel "The Big Picture"SACD, DTS-CD20075.68266.541.7
637After Forever "Remagine"SACD20055.68266.541.2
638Steve Reich "Music for 18 Musicians"SACD20075.68266.541.5
639Torme, Shearing "A Vintage Year"SACD20035.68266.541.38
640Smetana / Susskind "Ma Vlast"SACD20045.67136.521.33
641Cowboy Junkies "Whites Off Earth Now!!!"SACD20065.67136.521.16
642Rosa Passos & Ron Carter "Entre Amigos"SACD20055.67136.521.43
643John Dowland "Honey From The Hive"SACD20055.67136.521.37
644Eric Satie / Ronan O'HoraSACD20055.67136.521.34
645Monty Alexander "My America"SACD20025.67136.521.56
646Shostakovich / Yablonsky "Symphony No. 7"SACD20035.67136.521.86
647Beethoven / Shelley "Piano Concerto No. 4, Triple Concerto, Op. 58 & 56"SACD20055.67136.521.06
648Benoit Delbecq Unit "Phonetics"SACD20045.67136.521.04
649Chabrier / Parray "Orchestral Works"SACD20045.67136.521.44
650Hui Fen Min, Xiao Fen Min "The Gossamer Song"SACD20045.67136.521.75
651Sarah Vaughan "Supreme Jazz"SACD20065.67136.521.45
652Deep Purple "Concerto for Group and Orchestra"SACD, DVD-Audio20025.6956.33152.99
653J.S.Bach "Oboenwerke 2"SACD20035.6326.451.87
654T. Rex "Electric Warrior"SACD, DVD-Audio20035.591016.31164.5
655Depeche Mode "101"SACD20045.56576.3392.45
656Norah Jones "Come Away With Me"SACD20035.55886.29142.72
657Jamie Cullum "Twentysomething"SACD20045.53196.3332.38
658Gloria Estefan "Greatest Hits"SACD20025.53196.3331.19
659Five For Fighting "America Town"SACD20005.53196.3331.31
660The Charlie Byrd Trio "The Bossa Nova Years"SACD20035.53196.3331.97
661Rene Froger "Pure"SACD20045.53196.3333.06
662Michel Camilo "Spirit of the Moment"SACD20075.53196.3332.21
663Jacintha "The Girl From Bossa Nova"SACD20045.53196.3331.27
664Big Brother and The Holding Company / Janis Joplin "Cheap Thrills"SACD19995.46256.2541.68
665J.S.Bach "Oboenwerke 3"SACD20035.46256.2542.02
666Meat Loaf "Bat Out Of Hell"SACD20015.2530652.5
667gotan project "la revancha del tango"SACD20045.2530651.63
668James Carter "Gardenias For Lady Day"SACD20035.2424641.58
669Junior Brown "Down Home Chrome"SACD20045.2424641.72
670Beethoven / Tchetuev "Complete PIano Sonatas, vol. 1"SACD20065.2424641.72
671Bizet / Delacote "Symphony No. 1, L'Arlesienne Suite No. 1 & 2"SACD20055.2418631.96
672Susannah McCorkle "From Bessie To Brazil"SACD20035.2418631.41
673Chopin / Sequeira Costa / Gilbert Varga "Piano Concertos Nos. 1 & 2"SACD20055.2418631.98
674Tito Puente "Goza Mi Timbal"SACD20035.2418631.51
675Ravel / Boulez "Bolero"SACD20045.2312621.43
676America "Struttin' Our Stuff"SACD20045.2312621.37
677Colin Linden "Big Mouth"SACD20035.2312621.62
678Tiny Island (Goran Wennerbrandt) "Tiny Island"SACD20015.2312622
679Shaggy "Lucky Day"SACD20035.2312621.08
680Various Artists "A Unique Classical Guitar Collection"SACD20065.2312621.08
681WDR Big Band Koeln "The World of Duke Ellington Vol.3"SACD20075.2312621.3
682WDR Big Band Koeln "The World of Duke Ellington Vol.1"SACD20075.2312621.1
683Muse "Hullabaloo"SACD, DVD-Audio20025.2312621.91
684Antonio Rosetti "Bohemian Mutineer"SACD20055.2312621.74
685Ana Caram "Rio After Dark"SACD20025.2312621.1
686Mahler / Sieghart "Symphony No.10"SACD20085.236611.26
687Saint-Saens, Debussy "A Hi-Fi Spectacular"SACD20045.236611.57
688Mozart / Uchida,Steinberg "Sonatas for Piano and Violin"SACD20055.236611.43
689Eric Bibb & Needed Time "Good Stuff"SACD20015.236611.14
690Krausberry "Nalada"SACD20075.236610.98
691Sibelius / Ashkenazy "Symphonies No.4 & 5; Finlandia"SACD20075.236611.3
692Cincinnati Pops / Kunzel / King's Singers "Music of the Beatles"SACD20065.236611.09
693WDR Big Band Koeln "The World of Duke Ellington Vol.2"SACD20075.236611.14
694Sibelius / Ashkenazy "Symphony No.2; Tapiola; The Swan of Tuonela"SACD20075.236611.31
695Handel / Bosch "Alexander's Feast or The Power of Musik"SACD20075.236611.08
696Nicholas Gunn "Through The Great Smoky Mountains, A Musical Journey"SACD20025.236612.07
697Henry Purcell / Carolyn Sampson "Victorious Love"SACD20075.236611.21
698Johnny Mathis "The Christmas Album"SACD20025.236611.25
699Gershwin / Slatkin "An American In Paris"SACD20055.236611.45
700Kaori Muraji "Transformations"SACD20045.236610.99
701Ola Gjeilo "Stone Rose"SACD20075.236611.44
702Edward Elgar / Brabbins "The Kingdom Op. 51 (prelude), Symphony No. 1 Op. 55"SACD20075.236610.93
703Beethoven, Mendelsson / Heifetz / Munch "Violin Concertos"SACD20035.236611.7
704Dana Winner "One Way Wind"SACD20035.236611.26
705Carmen McRae "Fine And Mellow" Live At Birdland WestSACD20035.236611.22
706Akiko "Mood Swings"SACD20035.236612.15
707Anne-Sophie Mutter, Levine "Carmen-Fantasie"SACD20055.236611.46
708Vivaldi / Scholl - Banchini "Stabat Mater"SACD20025.236611.48
709Strauss / Reiner "Don Quixote, Don Juan"SACD20065.236611.41
710Eleanor McEvoy "Early Hours"SACD20045.236611
711Jacob Gade "Jealousy - Suites, Tangos and Waltzes"SACD20085.236611.79
712Claire Martin "Secret Love"SACD20045.236611.4
713Patricia Kaas "Mademoiselle Chante..."SACD20045.14415.8671.9
714Mostly Autumn "Passengers"SACD, DVD20044.96345.6761.71
715Rosemary Clooney "White Cristmas"SACD20034.95175.6731.3
716Hurriganes "Roadrunner"SACD20074.95175.6731.08
717Train "My Private Nation"SACD20034.9285.651.93
718Brown, Clayton, McBride "SuperBass 2"SACD20014.88505.5692.19
719Zucchero "Shake"SACD20044.81225.541.14
720Johnny Cash "At Folsom Prison"SACD19994.8115.521.65
721Rachmaninov / Lang Lang "Piano Concerto No. 2, Paganini Rhapsody"SACD20054.8115.521.31
722Berlioz / Jarvi "Symphonie Fantastique"SACD20014.8115.521.49
723Prokofiev / Jarvi "Romeo And Juliet"SACD20034.8115.521.87
724Meat Loaf "Couldnt Have Said It Better"SACD20034.8115.522
725Sibelius / Ashkenazy "Symphonies No.6 & 7; Karelia; Valse triste"SACD20074.8115.521.43
726Shostakovich / Britten "Pieter Wispelwey cello"SACD20084.8115.521.19
727J. S. Bach / Glenn Gould - Zenph "The Goldberg Variations"SACD20074.8115.521.5
728Cincinnati Pops Orchestra / Erich Kunzel "Got Swing!"SACD20034.8115.521.42
729Oasis "(What's The Story) Morning Glory?"SACD20034.72275.451.88
730The Police "Every Breath You Take"SACD20034.66795.27152.98
731Toby Keith "Shock'n Y'All"SACD20034.66165.3331.61
732Blue Oyster Cult "Agents of Fortune"SACD20034.63375.2972.59
733David Bowie "Heathen"SACD20024.55265.251.93
734John Legend "Get Lifted"SACD, DualDisc20054.55265.251.9
735Miles Davis "Kind Of Blue"SACD, DualDisc20034.54775.13153
736Maxime Le Forestier "Gladiateur"SACD20044.3615531.55
737Snow Patrol "Final Straw"SACD20044.3615531.33
738Homilius "Cantatas III"SACD20074.3610521.17
739J. S. Bach / NCSQ "The Art of Fugue"SACD20044.3610521.53
740Beethoven / Kempf "Piano Sonatas"SACD20044.3610521.67
741J. S. Bach "Orchestral Works"SACD20054.3610520.92
742Leslie Pintchik "So Glad To Be Here"SACD20034.355511.07
743Various Artists "2002 Multi-Channel Demonstration Disc"SACD20024.355511.48
744Holst/Bruckner "The Planets"SACD20024.355511.59
745Yolanda Kondonassis "The Romantic Harp"SACD20034.355511.75
746Beethoven / Carney / O'Hora "Violin Sonatas No. 5 & 9"SACD20054.355511.26
747Rachmaninoff, Scriabin / Lang Lang "Piano Concerto No. 3, Etudes"SACD20024.355511.73
748Leslie Pintchik "Quartets"SACD20074.355511
749Prokofiev / Rachmaninov "Piano Concerto No. 3"SACD20044.355511.14
750Berlioz / Gibson "Overtures"SACD20054.355510.91
751Mahler / Macal "Symphony No.3"SACD20074.355511.52
752C.P.E. Bach / Fritz Naef "Magnificat"SACD20084.355511.13
753Rachmaninov / Ashkenazy "Moments musicaux"SACD20054.355510.99
754Sharon Bezaly "Bridge Across The Pyrenees"SACD20064.355511.37
755Various "The greatest Songs of the Fifties"SACD20074.355511.64
756Mahler / Sieghart "Das Lied von der Erde"SACD20074.355511.24
757Louis Chedid‎ "Un Ange Passe"SACD20044.355511.61
758Henry Purcell "Dido and Aeneas"SACD20044.355511.05
759Sibelius / Ashkenazy "Symphonies No.1 & 3; Rakastava"SACD20074.355511.15
760Kriya "Kriya"SACD20064.355511.63
761De Poema's "Best Of De Poema's"SACD20034.355511.23
762Adriano Celentano "Per Sempre"SACD20034.355511.91
763Helmet of Gnats "Helmet of Gnats"SACD20044.355511.09
764Mel Torme, Rob McConnell And The Boss Brass "Velvet & Brass"SACD20034.355511.32
765David Sanchez "Coral"SACD20044.355511.38
766Cincinnati Pops / Kunzel "Celtic Spectacular"SACD20024.355511.73
767Nicholas Gunn "Return To The Grand Canyon"SACD20034.355511.19
768Cincinnati Pops / Kunzel "Russian Nights"SACD20074.355511.3
769Hommage A MozartSACD20054.355511.05
770Peder af Ugglas "Autumn Shuffle"SACD20044.15194.7543.28
771Tony Bennett & k.d. lang "A Wonderful World"SACD20024.07144.6731.84
772Matthias Frey "Five Elements"SACD20053.93184.543.33
773Bruckner Orchester Linz "Orchestral Spectacular"SACD20033.9294.521.77
774Cardigans, The "Long Gone Before Daylight"SACD20033.9294.521.24
775Peter Frampton "Frampton Comes Alive!"SACD, DVD-Audio20053.9294.521.43
776David Bowie "Reality"SACD, DualDisc20033.88314.4372.53
777Ray Brown, Monty Alexander, Russell MaloneSACD20023.78134.3332.15
778Handel / Mallon "Water Music / Music for the Royal Fireworks"SACD, DVD-Audio20063.78134.3331.46
779Herb Ellis / Joe Pass "Seven, Come Eleven"SACD20033.4912431.52
780Indigo Girls "Become You"SACD20023.4912431.1
781Rory Gallagher "Big Guns: The Very Best Of"SACD20053.4912431.82
782Christy Baron "Steppin'"SACD20013.498421.28
783Fiona Mackenzie "Elevate"SACD20083.498421.57
784Shostakovich/Ashkenazy "Piano Works"SACD20043.498421.5
785Dupre, Franck, Widor / Michael Murray "The Organ At St. Sulpice, Paris"SACD20023.498421.3
786Liszt / Arrau "12 Etudes dexecution transcenda"SACD20083.484411.11
787Rachmaninov / Haas "Piano Concerto No.2"SACD20033.484412
788Domnerus / Sjokvist "Antiphone Blues"SACD20053.484410.99
789Chopin / Kempf "Etudes Op. 10 & 25"SACD20043.484411.72
790Charles Aznavour "Aznavour Plus Bleu"SACD20043.484411.35
791Ravel / Skrowaczewski "Bolero, La Valse"SACD20053.484411.53
792Ella Fitzgerald "Supreme Jazz"SACD20053.484411.87
793Mussorgsky / M.Ravel "Pictures At An Exhibition"SACD20053.484411.12
794G.A.Benda "Harpsichord Concertos"SACD20053.484411.29
795The Thorns "The Thorns"SACD20033.484411.21
796Bob Ravenscroft Trio / Solo "Three Alone"SACD20043.484411.18
797The Bill Charlap Trio "Stardust"SACD20023.484411.11
798Ann Hampton Callaway "Blues In The Night"SACD20063.484411.24
799Schumann/Inbal "Symphonies No. 1&3"SACD20033.484411.44
800Shostakovich / Gergiev "Symphony No. 7"SACD20033.484411.33
801Beethoven / Christina Ortiz "Piano Sonatas No. 8, 17, 14"SACD20053.484411.09
802Tamiya Terashima "Tales From Earthsea (Gedo Senki)"SACD20063.484411.87
803Mongo Santamaria "mambo mongo"SACD20033.484411.56
804Lowell Fulson "Think Twice Before You Speak"SACD20043.484411.02
805Rimsky-Korsakov / Gergiev "Sheherazade, etc."SACD20013.484411.29
806Franco Battiato "Last Summer Dance Live"SACD20033.484411.06
807Bob Dylan "Another Side Of Bob Dylan"SACD20033.0573.521.33
808Livingston Taylor "Ink"SACD20033.0573.522.11
809Roger Waters "In The Flesh"SACD20012.6318362.36
810The Persuasions "Sing The Beatles"SACD20032.629331.98
811Berlioz / Mackerras "Le Carnaval Romain, Symphonie Fantastique"SACD20052.626321.16
812Alice In Chains "Greatest Hits"SACD20012.626321.55
813Peder af Ugglas "Beyond"SACD20072.626321.07
814Roseanna Vitro "Tropical Postcards"SACD20042.613311.06
815Mozart "Flute Concertos, Symphony No.41"SACD20052.613311.74
816Omnibus Wind Ensemble "Music by Frank Zappa"SACD20052.613311.14
817Jacintha "Lush Life"SACD20012.613311.21
818Carole King "Tapestry"SACD19992.613311.21
819Beethoven / Runnicles "Symphony No.9"SACD20032.613311.62
820Maksim "The Piano Player"SACD20042.613311.12
821Barb Jungr "Walking in the Sun"SACD20062.613311.2
822Beethoven / Karajan "Symphonie No.9"SACD20042.613311.86
823Art Tatum "Piano Starts Here, Live At The Shrine"SACD20082.613311.43
824The Konga Kings "Jazz Descargas"SACD20012.613311.42
825Montserrat Figueras / La Capella Reial de Catalunya / Jordi Savall "El Cant de la Sibil-La - Mallorca & València 1400 - 1560"SACD20042.613311.17
826James Horner "Music from Titanic"SACD20042.613311.28
827Zanetti / Garsi / Ensemble Braccio "Saltarello"SACD20062.613311.13
828Shostakovich / Rostropovich "Symphony No. 5"SACD20052.613311.51
829Oscar Peterson Trio "Olympia Feb. 28th, 1961 / Mar. 23nd, 1963"SACD20032.613311.08
830Tchaikovsky/Gergiev "Symphony No. 6"SACD20042.613311.38
831Tchaikovsky / Gergiev "Symphony No. 4"SACD20042.613311.31
832The 52nd Street Blues Project "Blues & Grass"SACD20042.613311.45
833Shostakocich / Spivakov "Violin Concerto No. 1, Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk"SACD20032.613311.29
834Sarah Brightman "Eden"SACD20042.3382.6731.4
835East (Bert Ostlund) "Pathfinder"SACD20062.1852.521.21
836Uriah Heep "Magic Night"SACD20041.744221.35
837Lauryn Hill "MTV Unplugged No. 2.0"SACD20021.744221.35
838Nemesis "Nemesis"SACD20051.742211.1
839Michael Feinstein "With The Israel Philharmonic Orchestra"SACD20031.742211.22
840Sarah Brightman "La Luna"SACD20041.742211.62
841Matthew Locke / Flanders Recorder Quartet "Consort of Fower Parts, Suites Nos. 1-6"SACD20041.742210.97
842Candido & Graciela "Inolvidable"SACD20051.742212.2
843Joe Pass "Virtuoso"SACD20031.742211.23
844Nektar "Live In New York"SACD20041.3131.521.2
845Igor Stravinsky / Yoel Levi "L'Oiseau de Feu"SACD20061.3131.521.03
846Various Artists "Ozzfest 2002 Live Album"SACD20021.3131.521.41
847Bach / Zacher "A Musical Offering" (BWV 1079)SACD200900001.9