SACD

SACD




Multichannel SACD Rating

Show disk for last Day Week Month Year All time | Language: ru en
Updated: 21-08-2017, 03:35:49
NoDiscNotesYearRatingSummaryAverageVotesInterest
1Sting "Brand New Day"SACD, DVD-Audio, DTS-CD20009.4717119.0119017.67
2Pink Floyd "The Dark Side Of The Moon"SACD20038.9810139.2111017.67
3Kane "so glad you made it"SACD20038.79901092.75
4TrondheimSolistene "Divertimenti"SACD, Blu-Ray20088.76601062.79
5Al Jarreau "All I Got"SACD20028.761299.92132.8
6James Carney Group "Green-Wood"SACD20078.75501051.89
7Joachim Schoenecker Trio "Nocturnes"SACD20038.74401042.06
8Dan Gibson "Call Of The Loon"SACD20068.74401042.1
9Les Percussions de Strasbourg "East Meets West"SACD20048.73301031.62
10Philip Bailey "Soul On Jazz"SACD20028.73301031.65
11Olivier Latry "Midnight at Notre-Dame - Organ Transcriptions"SACD20048.73301031.72
12Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir / Paul Hillier "The Powers of Heaven"SACD20038.73301031.49
13Stravinsky "Les Noces. Mass. Cantata"SACD20068.72201022.09
14O'Regan / Machaut / Orlando Consort "Scattered Rhymes"SACD20088.72201021.5
15Eugene Ruffolo "In a Different Light"SACD20078.72201022.23
16Ladysmith Black Mambazo "Long Walk To Freedom"SACD20068.72201021.51
17Gaudeamus "Sacred Feast"SACD20008.72201021.58
18KODO "Mondo Head"SACD20028.72201022.28
19Mahler / CSO / Haitink "Symphony No. 1"SACD20098.72201021.69
20Tomita "Planets"SACD20118.72201022.51
21Silje Nergaard "Nightwatch"SACD20038.72201021.39
22Consortium Vocale Oslo "EXAUDIAM EUM"SACD20078.71101012.6
23Wolfgang Hufschmidt "Meissner Tedeum"SACD20038.71101011.23
24Jerry Granelli "The V16 Project"SACD20038.71101011.16
25Messiaen / Hebrides Ensemble "Chamber Works"SACD20078.71101011.65
26Buxtehude "Membra Jesu Nostri"SACD20068.71101011.37
27Ensemble 96 "Immortal Nystedt"SACD20058.71101011.28
28McCoy Tyner "Land Of Giants"SACD20038.71101011.26
29Edvard Grieg / Martin Schmeding "Organ Transcriptions"SACD20048.71101011.33
30Andy Milne, Benoit Delbecq "Where Is Pannonica?"SACD20098.71101011.32
31Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir / PAUL HILLIER "A New Joy"SACD20068.71101011.56
32Jerry Granelli V16 "Vancouver '08"SACD20098.71101011.26
33Britten / Masur / LPO "War Requiem"SACD20068.71101011.62
34J. S. Bach / Jos van Veldhoven "St. John Passion"SACD20048.71101011.63
35W. A. Mozart / Schneemann "Oboe Quartets"SACD20068.71101011.54
36Tomita "Clair de Lune"SACD20128.71101012.6
37Isao Tomita "Planet Zero"SACD20118.71101012.64
38Vivica Genaux, Rene Jacobs "Arias for Farinelli"SACD20038.71101011.76
39Brahms / Martin Schmeding "Complete Works for Organ"SACD20078.71101011.65
40Max Reger / Willem Tanke "Variationen/fugue fis-moll; 2 wind-fantasien von Willem Tanke"SACD20068.71101011.28
41Mahler / Ivan Fischer "Symphony no. 4"SACD20098.71101011.72
42Shostakovich / Valery Gergiev "The Nose"SACD20098.71101012.08
43Larry Coryell Organ Trio "Impressions"SACD20088.71101011.42
44Benoit Delbecq "Nu-Turn"SACD20038.71101011.73
45Matthew Wadsworth "Masters of the Lute"SACD20068.71101011.32
46Mahler / Tilson Thomas "Das klagende Lied"SACD20078.71101011.27
47Howells, Whitacre, Pizzetti / Conspirare "Requiem"SACD20098.71101011.35
48Tiovo Tulev / EPCC / Paul Hillier "Songs"SACD20088.71101011.3
49Robert Jisa "Pet Tibetanu"SACD20068.71101011.47
50Larry Chernicoff "October"SACD20048.71101011.97
51John Tavener "The Veil of the Temple"SACD20048.71101011.38
52Shirley Horn with Strings "Heres to Life"SACD20048.71101011.42
53Gubaidulina / Wispelwey / Reuss "The Canticle Of The Sun"SACD20048.71101011.44
54Rameau / Minkowski "Une Symphonie Imaginaire"SACD20058.71101011.69
55Keiichi Suzuki "Captain Hate & First Mate Love"SACD20088.71101015.35
56Tomita "Pictures At An Exhibition"SACD20148.71101012.66
57Strauss / RPO / Peter Guth "The Strauss Family"SACD20058.71101011.39
58Dmitry Bortnyansky / Pratum Integrum Orchestra "THE ITALIAN ALBUM"SACD20038.71101012.33
59Joe Henderson "Lush Life"SACD20048.71101011.28
60Ravel / BSO, Levine "Daphnis et Chloe"SACD20088.71101011.94
61Mozart / BSO Chamber Players "Chamber Music for Winds and Strings"SACD20068.71101011.51
62The Gents "The Gentlemen of the Chapel Royal"SACD20028.71101011.37
63J. S. Bach / Hansjorg Albrecht "GOLDBERG-VARIATIONEN An Organ Arrangement"SACD20078.71101011.38
64Chris Gestrin "after the city has gone : quiet"SACD20078.71101011.37
65 Yevstigney Fomin / Pratum Integrum Orchestra, The Horn Orchestra Of Russia "Orfeo ed Euridice" SACD20098.71101011.76
66Wagner / Hansjorg Albrecht "Der Ring"SACD20068.71101011.52
67Nordic Voices "Reges Terrae"SACD20078.71101011.31
68Handel / Renee FlemingSACD20048.71101011.54
69Ploug / Pettersen / Badenhorst "Equilibrium"SACD20098.71101011.27
70George Crumb / Ellen Ugelvik "Makrokosmos I & II"SACD20088.71101011.42
71Schubert / Helmchen "Forellen Quintett"SACD20098.71101011.62
72Katarzyna Mycka "Marimba Sculpture"SACD20048.71101011.45
73stile antico "Song of Songs"SACD20098.71101011.36
74stile antico "heavenly harmonies"SACD20088.71101011.29
75Rheinberger / Bruffy "Sacred Choral Works"SACD20078.71101011.44
76Runnicles / Atlanta Symphony Orchestra "Britannia"SACD20078.71101011.28
77Phoenix Chorale "Spotless Rose: Hymns to the Virgin Mary"SACD20088.71101011.64
78Stockhausen "Stimmung"SACD20078.71101011.5
79Dan Gibson "Songbirds (a surround sound experience)"SACD20078.71101012.51
80Edvard Grieg / Hideyo Harada "Lyric Pieces"SACD20078.71101012.5
81Romero "Un Segundo Una Vida"SACD20028.71101011.3
82Dire Straits "Brothers In Arms"SACD, DualDisc20058.77449.198114.7
83Dan Gibson "Thunderstorm"SACD20048.691289.85133.76
84Steely Dan "Gaucho"SACD, DVD-Audio, DTS-CD20048.633899.49416.08
85Depeche Mode "Violator"SACD, DVD20068.615229.32564.9
86Chick Corea "Rendezvous In New York"SACD20038.59889.7892.97
87Beck "Sea Change"SACD, DVD-Audio20028.551839.63194.82
88Natalie Cole "Ask a Woman Who Knows"SACD20028.52399.7541.9
89Babatunde Olatunji "Circle of Drums"SACD20038.52399.7542.56
90Kroumata "Encores"SACD20058.52399.7541.6
91Ambra "Honour & Glory"SACD, DVD-Audio20028.491919.55203.63
92Moloko "Statues"SACD20038.491259.62134.62
93Bjork "Medulla"SACD, DVD-Audio, DualDisc20048.462189.482310.15
94Caetano Veloso "A Foreign Sound"SACD20048.44299.6731.4
95Grechaninov / Bruffy "Passion Week"SACD20078.44299.6732.6
96Mozart - Grieg / Dena Piano Duo Vol.IISACD, Blu-ray20098.44299.6732.15
97Titz "Magic"SACD20038.4489.651.79
98Kitaro "Sacred Journey Of Ku-Kai"SACD20038.371149.5123.05
99Emerson, Lake & Palmer "Brain Salad Surgery"DVD-Audio, SACD20088.333059.24337.65
100Roxy Music "Avalon"SACD20038.332609.29283.77
101J.C.Bach "Selected Clavier Sonatas"SACD20048.32579.562.73
102Spyro Gyra "Good to Go-Go"SACD20078.32579.561.61
103Sara K. "Hell or High Water"SACD20068.32579.561.72
104Helium Vola "Liod"SACD20048.32579.563.76
105Marion Meadows "Player's Club"SACD20048.3389.541.37
106Fred Jonny Berg "Flute Mystery"SACD, Blu-Ray20098.3389.542.24
107Golden Earring "Naked III: Live at the Panama"SACD20058.3389.542.87
108James Carney Group "Ways & Means"SACD20098.28199.521.2
109Isao Tomita "The Tale Of Genji, Symphonic Fantasy"SACD20118.28199.5211.18
110Vivaldi / Katona Twins "Vivaldi"SACD20078.28199.521.49
111Dozan Fujiwara & Isao Tomita "Kyo"SACD20088.28199.522.36
112Prokofiev, Saint-Saens "Peter and the Wolf, Carnival of the Animals"SACD, DVD-Audio20048.28199.522.32
113Handel / Egarr "Concerti Grossi Op. 3, Sonata a 5"SACD20078.28199.521.32
114Handel / Arte dei Suonatori / Martin Gester "12 Concerti grossi, Opus 6"SACD20088.28199.521.72
115Ladysmith Black Mambazo "Raise Your Spirit Higher: Wenyukela"SACD20048.28199.521.35
116Handel / Egarr "Organ Concertos Op. 4"SACD20088.28199.521.32
117Texas "careful what you wish for"SACD20038.28199.521.36
118Huelgas - Ensemble / Paul Van Nevel "40 Voices"SACD20068.28199.521.29
119Jerry Granelli, V16 "The Sonic Temple"SACD20078.28199.521.39
120Makino Jun "Still Point"SACD20078.28199.521.37
121Tarik O'Regan / Conspirare "Threshold of Night"SACD20088.28199.521.45
122Theo Bleckmann, Ben Monder "At Night"SACD20078.28199.521.19
123Rachmaninov / Hillier "All-Night Vigil"SACD20058.28199.522.54
124J.S.Bach / Yamashita "Sonatas & Partitas for Violin Solo"SACD20058.28199.522.84
125Vivaldi / Gaede "The Four Seasons"SACD20088.241589.29174.8
126Genesis "Foxtrot"SACD, DVD20088.23759.3881.96
127Doc Powell "97th & Columbus"SACD20028.23759.3881.9
128Genesis "The Lamb Lies Down On Broadway"SACD,DVD20078.23759.3882.48
129Ray Charles "Genius Loves Company"SACD20048.231129.33122.83
130Matt Bianco "Matt's Mood"SACD20048.22479.451.26
131Mein Herz Brennt - "Torsten Rasch"SACD20038.22479.451.6
132Depeche Mode "Some Great Reward"SACD, DVD20068.151119.25122.6
133David Sanborn "timeagain"SACD, DVD-Audio20048.152289.12254.64
134Jorma Kaukonen "Blue Country Heart"SACD20028.15289.3332.01
135Chris Gestrin "Stillpoint"SACD20028.15289.3331.53
136sara K. "made in the shade"SACD20098.15289.3331.78
137Beethoven / Tchetuev "Complete Piano Sonatas, vol. 2" SACD20078.15289.3331.94
138Kitaro "Daylight, Moonlight In Yakushiji"SACD20038.15289.3332.29
139badi assad "verde"SACD20058.15289.3331.74
140Poolplayers "Way Below the Surface"SACD20088.15289.3331.31
141Beethoven / Tchetuev "Complete Piano Sonatas, vol. 3"SACD20088.15289.3331.66
142J.S.Bach "The Four Great Toccatas And Fugues"SACD20038.151209.23134.04
143Diana Krall "The Look Of Love"SACD, DVD-Audio20018.141929.14213.85
144Depeche Mode "Ultra"SACD, DVD20078.141839.15202.43
145Kraftwerk "Minimum-Maximum"SACD20068.142549.07284.46
146Pink Floyd "Wish You Were Here"SACD, Blu-ray20118.1230693410.04
147Diana Krall "The Girl In The Other Room"SACD, DualDisc20048.112189.08244.72
148Spyro Gyra "Wrapped In A Dream"SACD20068.1839.2292.09
149Genesis "Genesis"SACD20078.091019.18112.66
150Richard Wagner / Neeme Jarvi "The Ring, An Orchestral Adventure" SACDSACD20088.08379.2541.37
151Various Artists "Blue Coast Collection. The E.S.E. Sessions"SACD20078.08379.2542.45
152Genesis "Nursery Cryme"SACD, DVD20088.08379.2541.75
153Alfred Schnittke "Complete Piano Sonatas"SACD20058.08379.2542.05
154Cameron Carpenter "Revolutionary"SACD20088.08379.2541.66
155Guano Apes "Don't Give Me Names"SACD20008.05469.251.92
156Beethoven / PCPO / Rajski "Symphonies 5 & 6"SACD20088.05469.252.52
157Mozart / Henk Rubingh: Wind ConcertosSACD20058.05469.251.56
158Bryan Ferry "Boys and Girls"SACD20058.041729.05193.44
159Elton John "Goodbye Yellow Brick Road"SACD, DVD-Audio20038.032948.91335.7
160Nickel Creek "This Side"SACD20038.03559.1761.68
161Hiroshima "The Bridge"SACD20038.03559.1762.16
162Junior Wells (Amos Blakemore) "Come On in This House"SACD, DTS-CD20028.03559.1762.74
163Herbie Hancock "Gershwin's World"SACD20048.02649.1472.35
164Yo-Yo Ma plays Ennio MorriconeSACD, DualDisc20058.01739.1382.54
165Tchaikovsky / Kunzel "1812"SACD20018.01739.1382.47
166Herbie Hancock "Head Hunters"SACD20017.961359153.27
167Jeff Wayne "The War Of The Worlds"SACD20057.961359153.82
168Depeche Mode "Music For The Masses"SACD, DVD20067.922908.79333.69
169Depeche Mode "Construction Time Again"SACD, DVD20077.9181992.15
170Elton John "Honky Chateau"SACD20047.972982.26
171Bryan Ferry "Frantic"SACD, DVD-Audio20027.92388.81277.83
172Lara Fabian "9"SACD, DVD20057.8745952.54
173Elton John "Peachtree Road"SACD20047.8745951.64
174James Taylor "Hourglass"SACD20017.8636941.67
175Groove Armada "Goodbye Country (Hello Nightclub)"SACD20027.8636941.31
176J.C.F. Fischer / Olga Martynova "Musicalisches Blumen-Buschlein"SACD20067.8636942.2
177Gerald Veasley "Velvet"SACD20027.8636941.49
178Manowar "Warriors Of The World"SACD20027.861078.92122.22
179W.A.Mozart / Utkin "Oboenspitze vol. 2"SACD20047.8627931.24
180Ron Carter, Jimmy Cobb, George Coleman & Mike Stern "4 Generations Of Miles"SACD20027.8627931.9
181Friedemann "The Concert"SACD20057.8627931.82
182Ladysmith Black Mambazo "Ilembe: Honoring Shaka Zulu"SACD20087.8627931.81
183J.S.Bach "The Great Transcriptions"SACD20037.8627932
184Gerard Grisey / Les Percussions de Strasbourg "Le noir de l'etoile"SACD20047.8627932.02
185Liszt / Yundi Li "Liszt"SACD20037.8627933.41
186James Taylor "Flag"SACD20037.8627931.36
187Piazzolla / Zeitouni "Works for Strings"SACD20067.8627931.4
188e.s.t. Esbjorn Svensson Trio "Tuesday Wonderland"SACD20077.8518921.96
189Geri Allen / Dave Holland / Jack DeJohnette "The Life Of A Song"SACD20047.8518922.15
190Kelly Rowland "Simply Deep"SACD20027.8518921.31
191J. S. Bach / Francesco Cera "French Suites"SACD20087.8518921.35
192Manuel de Falla / Pons "Noches en los jardines de Espana"SACD20037.8518921.34
193Ludwig Van Beethoven "Christus am Olberge/ Oratorio op.85"SACD20037.8518921.31
194Mahler / Ivan Fischer "Symfonie nr.2"SACD20067.8518921.5
195Mahler / Chailly "Symphony No.9"SACD20047.8518921.56
196Jerry Goldsmith and LSO "The Film Music Of Jerry Goldsmith"SACD20017.8518921.32
197Haydn / Utkin "If Haydn Had Written For Oboe, volume 1"SACD20077.8518921.46
198Debussy / Yoav Talmi "Children's Corner"SACD20077.8518921.46
199Nathaniel Bartlett "Precipice: Modern Marimba"SACD20067.8518921.96
200Rachmaninov/Stephen Hough "The Piano Concertos, Paganini Rhapsody"SACD20047.8518921.27
201Kinobe "versebridgechorus?"SACD20017.8518921.13
202Patrick Zimmerli "Phoenix"SACD20057.8518921.34
203The Netherlands Bach Society / Jos van Veldhoven "Death & Devotion"SACD20047.8518922.1
204Luciano Pavarotti "Ti Adoro"SACD20037.8518921.42
205Mussorgsky, Rachmaninov, Stravinsky "Pictures From Russia"SACD20087.8518921.95
206Steve Strauss "Just Like Love"SACD20057.8518921.5
207The Isley Brothers "3+3"SACD20017.8518921.28
208Telemann / Hille Perl "Concertos for Viola da Gamba"SACD20067.8518921.36
209M. Durufle / The Gents "Lux Aeterna"SACD20057.849911.93
210Peterson, Legrand "Trail of Dreams"SACD20017.849911.53
211The Gents "Follow That Star"SACD20037.849911.48
212Sibelius "Complete Organ Works"SACD20047.849911.56
213G.Ph. Telemann "Complete Orchestral Suites, vol.1" SACD20087.849911.32
214Mary Mary "Incredible"SACD20027.849911.88
215Karrin Allyson "Sweet Home Cookin'"SACD20037.849912.26
216J. S. Bach / Julia Fischer "Sonatas and Partitas"SACD20057.849912.72
217Strauss / Utkin, Hermitage Chamber Orchestra "Delicate Strauss"SACD20067.849911.53
218Michael O'Neill "Ontophony"SACD20067.849912.36
219Allan Taylor "Leaving at Dawn"SACD20097.849911.52
220Louis Bertignac "Longtemps"SACD, DVD20057.849913.12
221Monder, van der Schyff, Gestrin "The Distance"SACD20067.849911.14
222Brad Shepik "Human Activity Suite"SACD20097.849911.25
223Various Artists "Sacred Rhythm Of Bali"SACD20037.849911.33
224James Horner The Legend Of Zorro Original Motion Picture SoundtrackSACD20057.849911.3
225Sean Noonan Brewed by Noon "Stories To Tell"SACD20077.849911.18
226willem tanke "meditations for a lent"SACD20077.849911.27
227Mahler / Nott "Symphony No. 4"SACD20087.849911.49
228Gustav Mahler / Michael Tilson Thomas "Symphony No.6"SACD20017.849911.49
229Purcell / Hesperion XX / Savall "Fantasias for the viols"SACD20087.849911.16
230James Taylor "JT"SACD20027.849911.47
231G.Ph. Telemann "Complete Orchestral Suites, vol.2" SACD20097.849911.36
232Stravinsky / Järvi "Suite From LHistorie Du Soldat"SACD20037.849911.85
233Branko "My World Electric"SACD20057.849911.26
234Mikko Sidoroff "Panihida"SACD20077.849912.03
235Mahler / Haitink "Symphony No. 8"SACD20067.849911.68
236Jenifer "Le Passage"SACD20047.849912.11
237One Twelve "Hot & Wet"SACD, DVD-Audio20037.849911.21
238Tania Maria "Come With Me"SACD20037.849911.69
239Harmen Fraanje Quartet "Sonatala"SACD20037.849911.21
240Eric Bibb, Rory Block & Maria Muldaur "Sisters & Brothers"SACD20047.849911.4
241The Erik Westberg Vocal Ensemble "A Star is Shining"SACD20047.849911.26
242ML "Leaving"SACD20027.849911.77
243Mozart - Grieg / Dena Piano DuoSACD20077.849911.47
244Matthew Lien "Bleeding Wolves"SACD20057.849913.44
245John Pizzarelli with The George Shearing Quintet "The Rare Delight Of You"SACD20027.849911.41
246David Elias "The Window"SACD20037.849911.69
247Matthew Wadsworth "The Knight of the Lute"SACD20087.849911.21
248Igor Stravinsky / Jonathan Nott "Le Sacre Du Printemps" SACD20077.849911.26
249Romero "Live at Trinity Church"SACD20037.849911.24
250Lydie Auvray "Pure"SACD20047.849911.24
251Olga Martynova "Everything You Wanted To Know About Harpsichord, But Were Afraid To Ask"SACD20077.849911.8
252Anthony Newman and The Graham Ashton Ensemble "Music for Organ, Brass and Timpani"SACD20047.849911.23
253Suk / Ashkenazy "Asrael"SACD20097.849911.18
254The Tiptons "Surrounded By Horns"SACD20047.849912.34
255Tchaikovsky / Eschenbach "Symphony No. 6, Dumka"SACD20087.849911.77
256Anne Roos "A Light in the Forest"SACD20077.849911.78
257Schumann / Foster "Symphony 3 & 4"SACD20097.849911.39
258Marin Marais / Jordi Savall "Suitte d'un Gout Etranger"SACD20067.849911.34
259Schumann / Foster "Symphony 1 & 2"SACD20087.849911.23
260Depeche Mode "Playing The Angel"SACD, DVD20057.82778.66324.31
261Art Of Noise "Daft"SACD20037.77628.8671.77
262Depeche Mode "Songs of Faith and Devotion"SACD, DVD20067.761838.71213.08
263Depeche Mode "Exciter"SACD, DVD20077.751408.75162.4
264Carpenters "Singles 1969-1981"SACD20057.74888.8102.57
265Genesis "Selling England By The Pound"SACD, DVD20087.741578.72183.16
266Mike Stern "These Times"SACD20047.74538.8361.88
267Jason Miles / Various Artists "Celebrating the Music of Weather Report"SACD, DVD-Audio20017.74538.8362.31
268Elton John "Captain Fantastic & The Brown Dirt Cowboy"SACD20047.711658.68192.99
269Nine Inch Nails "The Downward Spiral"SACD, DualDisc20047.711058.75123.02
270Hiromi "Brain"SACD20047.71798.7892.46
271Ayumi Hamasaki "My Story"SACD, DVD-Audio20057.7448.851.64
272ellen sejersted bodtker "SONaR"SACD, Blu-ray20087.7448.851.89
273Diana Krall "When I Look In Your Eyes"SACD, DVD-Audio20027.671648.63193.79
274Mark Knopfler "Shangri-La"SACD, DVD-Audio20047.653298.44396.05
275Godsmack "The Other Side"SACD20047.65878.7102.94
276Genesis "Trespass"SACD, DVD20087.65878.7103.41
277Goldfrapp "Supernature"SACD, DVD20057.65878.7102.39
278Monty Alexander's Ivory & Steel "Jamboree"SACD20037.65358.7541.81
279Lionel Richie "Just For You"SACD20047.65358.7541.75
280John Tavener / Wallfisch / Brown "The Protecting Veil"SACD20057.65358.7542.15
281Joaquin Rodrigo / J. Kaspszyk, RPO "Concierto De Aranjuez"SACD20057.65358.7542.12
282Dave Brubeck Quartet "Concord On A Summer Night"SACD20037.64618.7171.98
283The Gene Harris / Scott Hamitlon Quintet "At Last"SACD20047.64618.7172.04
284Elton John "Madman Across The Water"SACD20047.61788.6792.55
285Deep Purple "Machine Head"SACD20037.613198.39386.7
286Genesis "...Calling All Stations..."SACD,DVD20077.59528.6762.68
287Eric Clapton "Slowhand"SACD20047.571878.5222.97
288The Who "Tommy"SACD, DVD-Audio20047.571628.53193.66
289Mussorgsky / Paavo Järvi "Pictures at an Exhibition"SACD20087.56268.6731.53
290John Mayer "Room For Squares"SACD, DualDisc20017.56268.6731.5
291Bach / Harnoncourt "Christmas Oratorio"SACD20077.56268.6731.85
292Bach / Stuttgarter Kammerorchester "Six Brandenburg Concertos"SACD, DVD-Audio20007.56268.6731.74
293Anders Astrand / Global Percussion Network "Rauk"SACD20057.56268.6731.6
294Ennio Morricone & Dulce Pontes "focus"SACD20037.56268.6732.06
295Marvin Gaye "Midnight Love"SACD20027.56268.6731.46
296Herbert Groenemeyer "Mensch"SACD20027.56268.6731.54
297Traincha "Strange Fruit"SACD20047.56268.6731.32
298Miles Davis "In A Silent Way"SACD20027.52948.55113.84
299Buster Williams "Griot Liberte"SACD20047.52438.651.46
300Era "The Very Best Of Era"SACD20047.52438.652.7
301Bjork "Vespertine"SACD, DVD-Audio, DualDisc20067.52778.5692.27
302Celine Dion "All The Way, A Decade Of Song"SACD19997.51608.5771.62
303Depeche Mode "Black Celebration"SACD20077.491028.5122.07
304Pete Escovedo "Mister E"SACD20037.44518.562.03
305The Allman Brothers Band "Eat A Peach"SACD20047.44518.561.72
306Peter Gabriel "Up"SACD20037.442088.32253.42
307The Marvin Gaye "Collection"SACD20047.43348.541.14
308Yellowjackets "time squared"SACD20027.43348.541.54
309Scorpions & Berliner Philharmoniker "Moment Of Glory"SACD20007.43348.547.18
310Gary Burton "Like Minds"SACD20037.43348.542.58
311W.A.Mozart / Utkin "Oboenspitze"SACD20047.43348.542.19
312Pieces Of A Dream "No Assembly Required"SACD20047.43348.541.95
313The Manhattan Transfer "Vibrate"SACD20047.43348.541.77
314Mozart / Mackerras "Concertos K271 & K503"SACD20027.43348.541.52
315Art Of Noise "Reconstructed..."SACD20037.42768.4492.67
316Spyro Gyra "The Deep End"SACD20047.42768.4491.92
317Genesis "Abacab"SACD, DVD20077.421018.42122.42
318Jordi Savall "LACHRIMAE CARAVAGGIO"SACD20067.41178.522.1
319Grieg / Bergen PO / Ruud Peer "Gynt Suites etc." SACD20067.41178.521.86
320James Taylor "Dad Loves His Work"SACD20037.41178.521.36
321Vivaldi / Alessandrini "Vespri solenni per la festa dell'Assunzione di Maria Vergine" SACD20047.41178.521.83
322Dmitry Shostakovich "Preludes & Ballet Suite"SACD20067.41178.521.68
323Phil Lesh & Friends "There and Back Again"SACD20027.41178.522.09
324Royal Philharmonic Orchestra / Carl Davis "James Bond Themes" SACD20057.41178.521.66
325Mozart / Marriner "Clarinet Concert, Clarinet Quintet"SACD20047.41178.521.33
326Haydn / Le Concert des Nations, J. Savall "Septem Verba Christi in Cruce"SACD20067.41178.521.39
327Danny Elfman "Serenada Schizophrana"SACD20067.41178.521.15
328Bach / Egarr "Brandenburg Concertos"SACD20097.41178.521.68
329Shostakovich / Yablonsky "Hamlet"SACD20047.41178.521.73
330Stravinsky, Nielsen "The Rite Of Spring, Symphony No. 5"SACD20047.41178.521.88
331The Stan Getz Quartet "Pure Getz"SACD20037.41178.521.82
332Era "The Mass"SACD20037.393108.16387.59
333Switchfoot "The Beautiful Letdown"SACD, DualDisc20037.39598.4371.64
334Till Bronner "That Summer"SACD20047.39598.4372.85
335Spyro Gyra "In Modern Times"SACD20027.39598.4371.97
336Dave Brubeck Quartet "Time Out"SACD20017.36928.36112.79
337Roy Orbison "Black & White Night"SACD, DVD-Audio20057.36928.36114.39
338Genesis "1976-1982 Extra Tracks"SACD+DVD20077.35678.3882.44
339Ray Charles & The Count Basie Orchestra "Ray Sings, Basie Swings"SACD20077.35678.3882.29
340Los Angeles Guitar Quartet (LAGQ) "Guitar Heroes"SACD20047.35428.452.58
341Hiromi "Spiral"SACD20067.35428.452.29
342Bob Dylan "Blonde on Blonde"SACD20037.35428.451.59
343David Elias "Crossing"SACD20057.35428.451.87
344Fourplay "Energy"SACD20087.3838.3103.24
345The Gene Harris Quartet "Listen Here"SACD20037.3508.3362.1
346Monty Alexander with Ernest Ranglin "Rocksteady"SACD20047.27258.3331.84
347Various Artists "Le Silence"SACD20037.27258.3331.69
348L.V.Beethoven / Mutter "Violin Concertos, Romances"SACD20027.27258.3331.22
349Depeche Mode "Speak & Spell"SACD, DVD20067.27258.3331.74
350Camille Saint-Saens / Dorfmuller "Organ Works"SACD20057.27258.3331.82
351McCoy Tyner "New York Reunion"SACD20077.27258.3331.55
352Shan Kiu / Nai-Chung Kuan "The Legend of Guqin"SACD20037.27258.3331.81
353Various Artists "A Love Affair: The Music Of Ivan Lins"SACD20057.27258.3331.31
354Spyro Gyra "Original Cinema"SACD20037.26588.2971.89
355Bon Jovi "This Left Feels Right"SACD20047.261158.21142.72
356Hiromi "Another Mind"SACD20037.24668.2581.81
357Duran Duran "Astronaut"SACD, DualDisc20057.22748.2292.33
358Elton John "Elton John"SACD20047.22748.2291.83
359Cal Tjader "La Onda Va Bien"SACD20037.21338.2542.17
360Janine Jansen / Vivaldi "The Four Seasons"SACD20047.21338.2541.3
361Frankie Goes To Hollywood "Rage Hard, The Sonic Collection"SACD20017.2908.18111.74
362Poncho Sanchez "Conga Blue"SACD20037.17418.251.77
363Beyonce "Dangerously In Love"SACD20037.17418.251.41
364Jack McDuff, Joey DeFrancesco "It's About Time"SACD20037.17418.253.46
365J.S.Bach / Pearlman "The Complete Orchestral Suites"SACD20047.17418.252.4
366James Taylor "October Road"SACD20027.17418.251.53
367The Jim Hall Quartet "All Across The City"SACD20037.15498.1762.12
368Aerosmith "Toys In The Attic"SACD20037.141378.06172.86
369Mezzoforte "Forward Motion"SACD20047.14578.1471.52
370Elton John "Tumbleweed Connection"SACD20047.13658.1382.29
371The Moody Blues "Every Good Boy Deserves Favour"SACD20077.13658.1382
372Michael McDonald "Motown"SACD, DVD-Audio20047.13738.1191.69
373RPWL "World Through My Eyes"SACD20057.11448182.9
374Joe Satriani "Strange Beautiful Music"SACD20027.081208153.43
375TOTO "IV"SACD20037.0372892.63
376Weather Report "Mysterious Traveller"SACD20027.0156872.61
377Rolling Stones "Sympathy For The Devil Remix"SACD20037.0148862.09
378Dredg "El Cielo"SACD20027.0148862.43
379Poncho Sanchez "Out Of Sight"SACD2003740851.7
380J.C.Bach "Symphonies & Ensembles"SACD20086.9932841.39
381Qi Wei Yu, Jin Cheng Huang, Wei Li, Michelle Li "Autumn Moon Over A Placid Lake"SACD20026.9932841.55
382Gershwin / Michel Camilo "Rhapsody In Blue"SACD20066.9932842.45
383Peter Ulrich "Enter The Mysterium"SACD20056.9824831.66
384Henry Mancini "Ultimate Mancini"SACD20046.9824832
385Vince Gill "High Lonesome Sound"SACD, DTS-CD20046.9824831.46
386G.P. Telemann / Pratum Integrum Orchestra "Telemann In Minor"SACD20046.9824832.25
387Michael McDonald "Motown Two"SACD20046.9824831.19
388Bap "Sonx"SACD20046.9824831.89
389Carey Bell "Harpslinger"SACD20046.9824831.63
390Arne Domnerus and friends "Jazz at The Pawnshop"SACD20016.9824831.71
391Robert Schumann / Wolfram Schmitt-Leonardy "Abegg Variationen Op.1, Intermezzi Op.4, Symphonische Etuden Op.13"SACD20066.9824834.02
392Billy Joel "The Stranger"SACD20006.9824831.58
393Andy Narell "The Passage"SACD20046.9824831.74
394Hiromi's Sonicbloom "Beyond Standard"SACD20086.9824831.55
395Gabriel Yared "The English Patient"SACD20036.9816821.15
396Maynard Ferguson "One More Trip To Birdland"SACD20036.9816821.74
397Tchaikovsky & Glazunov / Gluzman "Violin Concertos"SACD20086.9816821.41
398The Royal Philarmonic Collection / James Parson "Organ In Splendour And Majesty"SACD20056.9816822.07
399Mussorgsky / Slatkin "Pictures at an Exhibition, Night on Bald Mountain, Khovanshchina"SACD20046.9816822.37
400Royal Philharmonic Orchestra / Carl Davis "Great Western Themes" SACD20056.9816821.35
401Berwald / Bolton "Symphony No. 3 & 4"SACD20056.9816821.23
402Kartet "The Bay Window"SACD20076.9816821.22
403John Abercrombie, Eddie Gomez "Structures"SACD20066.9816821.87
404Babatunde Olatunji "Drums of Passion"SACD20026.9816821.93
405Cincinnati Pops / Kunzel "Mega Movies"SACD20066.9816821.13
406The Royal Philarmonic Orchestra "English String Music"SACD20056.9816821.52
407Johan Bridger "Percussion"SACD20056.9816821.16
408Larry Coryell, Badi Assad & John Abercrombie "3 Guitars"SACD20056.9816822.18
409Chopin / Yundi Li "Scherzi, Impromptus"SACD20046.9816821.8
410Du temps & de l'instant "Du temps & de l'instant"SACD20056.978811.16
411Magdalena Kaltcheva "Sonatas"SACD20066.978811.24
412John Pizzarelli "Knowing You"SACD20056.978811.27
413Rolf Enstrom "Quarks"SACD20076.978811.35
414Antonio Vivaldi / Daniel Rothert "Flute Concerti, Op.10"SACD20056.978811.7
415Joseph Wölfl / Pratum Integrum Orchestra "The Symphonies"SACD20056.978811.51
416HYPS (Hakakeyama You Project for Spirits) "Chaotic Planet"SACD20096.978811.21
417De Poema's "Best Of De Poema's"SACD20036.978811.29
418The Ray Brown Trio "Live at The Loa - Summer Wind"SACD20036.978811.29
419Tchaikovsky "Violin Concerto, Piano Concerto"SACD20036.978811.89
420Claudio Monteverdi / La Capella Reial, Jordi Savall "Vespro della Beata Vergine"SACD20076.978811.47
421The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra "Voyage"SACD20056.978811.26
422Beethoven / Shelley / Roll "Piano concertos No. 1 & 5"SACD20056.978811.16
423Bernstein / Carl Davis "Symphonic Dances From West Side Story"SACD20056.978811.2
424Ayumi Hamasaki "Carols (Single)"SACD, DVD-Audio20046.978811.31
425The O'Jays "Ship Ahoy"SACD20036.978811.14
426Beethoven / Barry Wordsworth "Symphony No. 1, Symphony No. 7"SACD20056.978811.36
427Nils Lindberg / Uppsala Cathedral Choir / Milke Falck "Swedish Folk Tunes From Dalecarlia"SACD20046.978811.14
428Gustav Holst, RPO "Holst"SACD20056.978811.21
429Grieg, Sibelius / Neeme Jarvi "Peer-Gynt, Karelia Suites"SACD20056.978811.23
430Mozart / Savall "Serenate Notturne, Eine kleine Nachtmusic"SACD20056.978811.37
431Michael Blake Sextet "Amor De Cosmos"SACD20076.978811.85
432Jacob Klein "Scordatura Sonatas"SACD20086.978811.23
433Najee "My Point of View"SACD20056.978811.56
434L.V.Beethoven / Prazak Quartet "String Quartets Opp. 130 and 133"SACD20046.978811.23
435Heindrich Schutz "Symphoniae Sacrae"SACD20036.978811.7
436The Great Jazz Trio "July 6th, Live at Birdland New York"SACD20076.978811.18
437Hubert Sumlin "Blues Guitar Boss"SACD20056.978811.12
438Dan Gibson "OceanSurf"SACD20056.978811.53
439Cartes Art Machine "Chiasma"SACD20066.978811.63
440Lars Danielsson "Libera Me"SACD20046.978812.19
441Theatre of Voices, Fretwork "The Cries of LondonSACD20066.978811.17
442Judith Owen "Happy This Way"SACD20076.978811.22
443e.s.t. Esbjorn Svensson Trio "viaticum"SACD20056.978811.41
444Christian Willisohn "Hold on"SACD20056.978811.15
445Anna Netrebko "Opera Arias"SACD20036.978812.43
446John Hiatt "Master of Disaster"SACD20056.978811.14
447Brahms / Levine, BSO "Ein deutsches Requiem"SACD20096.978811.83
448Lydie Auvray "Triangle"SACD20016.978811.27
449Nils Landgren "Sentimental Journey"SACD20056.978811.31
450The Gents "In Love..."SACD20066.978811.35
451Antonin Dvorak / Paavo Jarvi "Symphony No.9 in E Minor, Op.95 'From The New World' "SACD20056.978811.13
452Terry Gibbs "From Me To You" A Tribute To Lionel HamptonSACD20036.978811.15
453Jeff Beck "Blow By Blow"SACD20026.96877.91112.52
454Schiller "Leben"SACD20046.95797.9102.91
455Genesis "Wind & Wuthering"SACD+DVD20076.91637.8881.88
456The Moody Blues "To Our Childrens Childrens Children"SACD20066.89557.8674.16
457Yahel / Moreno / Hoenig / Blake "Jazz Side of the Moon"SACD20086.86477.8362.56
458M.A.S.S. "Mysteria: an electronic journey into sound"SACD20066.83707.7892.68
459Shania Twain "Up"SACD, DVD-Audio20036.83937.75122.37
460Genesis "Duke"SACD, DVD20076.83937.75122.22
461C.P.E.Bach "Oboenkonzerte & Sonaten"SACD20046.82397.852.11
462Propaganda "A Secret Wish"SACD20036.82397.851.67
463Genesis "A Trick of the Tail"SACD, DVD20076.8857.73112.78
464Mike Oldfield "Tubular Bells"SACD20016.781607.62213.68
465Mozart "Night Music"SACD20036.77317.7541.4
466Art Blakey and The Jazz Messengers "Keystone 3"SACD20036.77317.7542.21
467Peter White "Glow"SACD20026.77317.7541.79
468W.A.Mozart / Rajski "The Tube Only Night Music"SACD20056.77317.7541.74
469Nektar "Remember The Future"SACD20046.77317.7541.65
470Destiny's Child "Survivor"SACD20016.71467.6761.85
471Incubus "A Crow Left Of The Murder..."SACD20046.71467.6761.98
472Michel Camilo "Triangulo"SACD20026.69237.6731.52
473Lee Ann Womack "Greatest Hits"SACD20046.69237.6731.18
474Gregorian Singers "The Voice Of Gregorian"SACD20046.69237.6731.56
475George Shearing and Hank Jones "The Spirit Of 176"SACD20036.69237.6731.82
476Charles Aznavour "Autobiographie"SACD20046.69237.6731.82
477Vanessa-Mae "The Violin Player"SACD20016.69237.6731.45
478Al Di Meola "Consequence of Chaos"SACD20066.68767.6102.17
479Adriano Celentano "C'e Sempre un Motivo"SACD20046.68767.6102.99
480J.S.Bach "Oboenwerke 1"SACD20036.68767.6103.15
481Derek & the Dominos "Layla and Other Assorted Love Songs"SACD20046.68917.58123.24
482Hiromi's Sonicbloom "Time Control"SACD20076.65387.652.01
483Genesis "...And then there were three..."SACD, DVD20076.65387.652.3
484Genesis "We Can't Dance"SACD, DVD20076.6757.5102.15
485Jon Lord "Beyond the Notes"SACD20046.58977.46132.63
486The Allman Brothers Band "Live At Fillmore East"SACD, DTS-CD20046.57457.562.14
487The Moody Blues "On The Threshold of a Dream"SACD20066.561047.43144.62
488Mongo Santamaria "Live At Jazz Alley"SACD20036.55307.541.37
489Nickel Creek "Nickel Creek"SACD20036.55307.541.33
490The Tierney Sutton Band "On The Other Side"SACD20076.55307.541.63
491Rodrigo & Vivaldi / Romeros "Guitar Concertos"SACD20046.55307.542.25
492McBride, Jackson, Cobb, Walton "New York Time"SACD20066.55307.542.14
493Los Angeles Guitar Quartet (LAGQ) "Latin"SACD20026.54157.521.93
494Rory Block "Last Fair Deal"SACD20036.54157.521.35
495Bruch / Simonov / Horigome "Violin Concerto, Scottish Fantasy"SACD20056.54157.521.2
496Laura Fygi "Change"SACD20036.54157.521.15
497Nnenna Freelon "Shaking Free"SACD20036.54157.521.5
498Brahms / Judd "Symphony No. 2, Academic Festival Overture"SACD20056.54157.521.69
499HESPERION XXI, Jordi Savall "Orient Occident 1200 - 1700"SACD20066.54157.521.53
500Horizont & Friends "Late Night Chillout Lounge"SACD20036.54157.521.52
501The Jimmy Cobb Quartet "Cobbs Corner"SACD20076.54157.522.22
502Beethoven / Guenter Herbig "Fidelio Op. 72 (overture), Symphony No. 3"SACD20056.54157.521.81
503Beethoven / Michael Roll / Howard Shelley "Piano Concertos No. 2, 3"SACD20056.54157.521.47
504Empire Brass Quintet "Baroque Music"SACD20036.54157.521.84
505Handel "Music For The Royal Fireworks"SACD20036.54157.521.77
506Tietz "Instrumental Music"SACD20046.54157.521.92
507David Russell "Art of the Guitar"SACD20076.54157.521.71
508Ensemble Galilei "From The Isles To The Courts"SACD20016.54157.521.81
509Los Angeles Guitar Quartet (LAGQ) "Brazil"SACD20076.54157.522.08
510John Hiatt "Bring The Family"SACD, DVD-Audio20046.54157.521.41
511Nicholas Gunn "The Great Southwest"SACD20016.54157.522.19
512Diana Krall "Love Scenes"SACD, DVD-Audio20046.541477.35203.25
513Sheryl Crow "The Globe Sessions"SACD, DTS-CD20046.52967.38132.84
514Jacques Loussier "Impressions on Chopins Nocturnes"SACD20046.47377.452.73
515Billy Joel "52nd Street"SACD20026.47377.451.73
516Genesis "Invisible Touch"SACD, DVD20076.42737.3101.94
517The Moody Blues "Days Of Future Passed"SACD20066.4807.27112.49
518Michael Hill "Black Gold and Goddesses Bold"SACD20056.4227.3331.74
519Brad Shepik Trio "Places You Go"SACD20076.4227.3331.48
520Groove Armada "Vertigo"SACD20026.4227.3331.29
521Nektar "Journey To The Centre Of The Eye"SACD20046.4227.3331.53
522J.S.Bach "Motets"SACD20036.4227.3332.12
523Mozart / Bezaly - Ostrobothnian CO - Kangas "Flute Concertos"SACD20056.4227.3331.39
524The Wallflowers "Red Letter Days"SACD20026.4227.3331.55
525Bob Dylan "Slow Train Coming"SACD20036.4227.3331.55
526Sarah Brightman "Time To Say Goodbye"SACD20046.4227.3331.64
527Los Angeles Guitar Quartet (LAGQ) "Spin"SACD20066.4227.3331.18
528Earth, Wind and Fire "Gratitude"SACD19996.36587.2582.16
529Bob Belden "Black Dahlia"SACD20016.34297.2541.38
530David Bowie "The Rise and Fall of Ziggy Stardust & Spiders From Mars"SACD20036.31937.15132.73
531Yellowjackets "Lifecycle"SACD20086.3367.251.6
532Keane "Hopes and Fears"SACD, DualDisc20046.16777112.05
533Epstein Shepik Kilmer "Lingua Franca"SACD20056.1235751.32
534Mozart / Janina Fialkowska "Piano Concertos Nos. 11 & 12"SACD20076.1235751.42
535Michael Brecker "Pilgrimage"SACD20076.1235751.74
536Various Artists "The World's Greatest Audiophile Vocal Recordings"SACD20066.1228741.47
537Marian McPartland "Silent Pool"SACD20036.1228741.65
538Vivaldi / Podger "La Stravaganza"SACD20036.1228742.04
539Bill Wyman's Rhythm Kings "Struttin' Our Stuff"SACD20046.1228741.6
540The Moody Blues "Seventh Sojourn"SACD20076.1228742.14
541Various "Rock 'n' Roll Memories"SACD20076.1228741.6
542Jaco Pastorius Big Band "The Word Is Out"SACD20066.1121731.62
543Gordon Grdina "Think Like The Waves"SACD20066.1121731.35
544Cincinnati Pops / Kunzel "Great Film Fantasies"SACD20066.1121731.61
545Cristina Branco "Ulisses"SACD20056.1121731.38
546Tony Bennett "Playin' With My Friends: Bennett Sings the Blues"SACD20016.1121731.4
547Yu Hong Mei "Erhu Chant"SACD20066.114721.9
548De Palmas "Un homme sans racines"SACD20046.114722.42
549Rachmaninoff / Jarvi "Symphony No.2, Dances from Aleko"SACD20076.114721.46
550Ottorino Respighi "Ballad of the Gnomes, Three Botticelli Pictures"SACD20066.114721.26
551Akiko "Mood Indigo"SACD20046.114721.68
552Mussorgsky / Kuchar "Picture at an Exhibition, Night on the Bare Mountain"SACD20046.114721.71
553Ronan Keating "Destination"SACD20026.114721.24
554Liszt, Enesco / Dorati / LSO "Rhapsodies"SACD20056.114722.54
555Chiara Mastroianni & Benjamin Biolay "Home"SACD20046.114722.17
556Vivian Green "A Love Story"SACD20026.114721.38
557Tierney Sutton "Dancing In The Dark"SACD20046.114721.18
558Ben Heneghan & Ian Lawson "Walking The Wild Rhondda"SACD20036.114721.56
559Dianne Reeves "The Calling"SACD20016.114721.21
560Jacques Loussier Trio "The Best Of Play Bach"SACD20046.1836.92123.26
561Hilmar Jensson "Ditty Blei"SACD20046.17711.13
562RPO / Ermler / Bizet, GriegSACD20056.17711.19
563Sergei Prokofiev / Kent Nagano "Peter And The Wolf"SACD20036.17711.16
564Eric Bibb "Spirit & The Blues"SACD20016.17711.14
565J. S. Bach / Helmuth Rilling "Mass in B Minor BWV 232"SACD20066.17711.45
566Andrea Bochelli "Andrea"SACD20046.17711.94
567Rimsky-Korsakov, Borodin/Dorati "Coq d'Or,Capriccio Espagnol, etc"SACD20046.17711.68
568Jay Greenberg "Symphony #5"SACD20066.17711.14
569Willy Porter "Willy Porter"SACD20056.17712.1
570Schumann, Pletnev "Symphonic Etudes, Fantasy, etc."SACD20046.17711.52
571Alfred Schnittke "Film Music Edition, Vol. 2"SACD20066.17711.59
572Serge Prokofiev "Alexander Nevsky"SACD20046.17711.17
573Blof "Omarm"SACD20036.17711.18
574G.F. Haendel / LE CONCERT DES NATIONS / Jordi Savall "Water Music & Music for the Royal Fireworks"SACD20086.17711.17
575Stravinsky/Dorati "The Firebird, ..."SACD20046.17711.63
576Monty Alexander "Monty Meets Sly & Robbie"SACD20006.17711.6
577Claire Martin "He never mentioned love"SACD20076.17711.23
578Musiq "Soulstar"SACD20036.17711.15
579Barbra Streisand "The Movie Album"SACD20036.17711.24
580Stu Goldberg & Cassius Khan "Dark Clouds"SACD20066.17711.98
581Beethoven / Leppard "Symphony No. 9"SACD20056.17711.33
582Beethoven / Ermler "Symphony No. 6, Egmont (overture)"SACD20056.17711.18
583Uljas Pulkkis "Enchanted Garden"SACD20076.17711.27
584Heart "Alive in Seattle"SACD20036.17711.16
585Rachmaninoff / Janis "Piano Concertos 2 & 3"SACD20046.17711.13
586Buxtehude / L'Estravagante "Sonatas Op. 1"SACD20076.17711.13
587Buxtehude / L'Estravagante "Sonatas Op. 2"SACD20086.17711.31
588Bob Dylan Revisited - The Reissue SeriesSACD20036.17711.42
589Alison Krauss + Union Station "New Favorite"SACD20016.17711.59
590Osipov State Russian Folk Orchestra / Vitaly Gnutov "Balalaika Favorites"SACD20056.17711.8
591Alfred Schnittke "Film Music Edition, Vol. 1"SACD20056.17711.3
592Prokofiev, Rachmaninoff / Janis "Piano Concertos"SACD20056.17711.65
593Tchaikovsky / Fischer Kreizberg "Violin Concerto"SACD20066.17711.2
594London Cello Orchestra "Baby Cello"SACD20066.17711.22
595Sidney Corbett "Que Hora Es In Paradiso?"SACD20066.17711.14
596Borodin / Ole Smidt "Prince Igor (excerpts), Symphony No. 2"SACD20056.17711.21
597Handel / Dunedin Consort & Players "Messiah"SACD20066.17711.36
598Arvo Part "Spiegel im Spiegel"SACD20066.17711.3
599Alliage Quartett "A la recherche du reve perdu"SACD20066.17711.45
600Anne Galowich / J.S.Bach, C.P.E.Bach, H. DistlerSACD20046.17711.22
601The Thorns "The Thorns"SACD20036.17711.3
602Randy Brecker w/ Michael Brecker & WDR Big Band "Some Skunk Funk"SACD20056.17711.48
603Renolds Jazz Orchestra "Cube"SACD20086.17711.59
604W.A. Mozart / Runnicles "Requiem, K.626"SACD20056.17711.43
605Howard Hanson "Bold Island Suite, Symphony No. 2 "Romantic", Suite from Merry Mount"SACD20056.17711.34
606John Williams "E.T. The Extra-Terrestrial"SACD20026.17711.15
607Buzz Bros Band "Castle In The Air"SACD20046.17712.04
608Cherubini / Pearlman "Requiem"SACD20076.17711.5
609The Great Jazz Trio "July 5th, Live at Birdland New York"SACD20076.17711.18
610The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra / Nick Davies "Nursery Rhymes"SACD20056.17711.29
611Clemencic Consort "Carmina Burana"SACD20096.17711.29
612Elvis Costello "North"SACD20036.17711.25
613Beethoven / Wordsworth "Symphony No. 4, Overtures Op. 124 & 91"SACD20056.17711.23
614Calogero "3"SACD20046.17712.09
615Musica Ficta "Esa Noche Yo Baila"SACD20066.17711.21
616Al Di Meola "Flesh On Flesh"SACD20026.07696.9102.46
617B.B.King "reflections"SACD20035.95346.851.46
618Mozart / Karajan "Requiem"SACD, DVD-Audio20045.92546.7582.77
619Nick Drake "A Treasury"SACD20045.9276.7541.71
620Sting "Sacred Love"SACD, DVD-Audio20045.891136.65172.3
621Jaco Pastorius Big Band "Word of Mouth Revisited"SACD20035.84406.6761.83
622Coryell, Bailey, White "Traffic"SACD20065.82206.6732.23
623John Tavener "Total Eclipse / Agraphon"SACD20035.82206.6731.22
624Ravel / Kunzel "Bolero"SACD20085.82206.6732.05
625Ebony Band "Homenaje a Revueltas"SACD20045.82206.6731.58
626Cincinnati Pops / Kunzel "The Big Picture"SACD, DTS-CD20075.68266.541.83
627Torme, Shearing "A Vintage Year"SACD20035.68266.541.46
628Michel SARDOU "Du plaisir"SACD20045.68266.542.13
629Everlast "White Trash Beautiful"SACD20045.68266.542.04
630Babatunde Olatunji "love drum talk"SACD20045.68266.541.76
631After Forever "Remagine"SACD20055.68266.541.26
632Jacintha "Jacintha Is Her Name"SACD20035.68266.541.39
633Steve Reich "Music for 18 Musicians"SACD20075.68266.541.54
634Eric Satie / Ronan O'HoraSACD20055.67136.521.28
635Benoit Delbecq Unit "Phonetics"SACD20045.67136.521.1
636Monty Alexander "My America"SACD20025.67136.521.66
637Hui Fen Min, Xiao Fen Min "The Gossamer Song"SACD20045.67136.521.86
638Shostakovich / Yablonsky "Symphony No. 7"SACD20035.67136.521.99
639Jamie Cullum "Twentysomething"SACD20045.67136.521.68
640Sarah Vaughan "Supreme Jazz"SACD20065.67136.521.52
641Cowboy Junkies "Whites Off Earth Now!!!"SACD20065.67136.521.21
642Rosa Passos & Ron Carter "Entre Amigos"SACD20055.67136.521.52
643Various "The Super Audio Collection Volume 4"SACD20105.67136.521.8
644John Dowland "Honey From The Hive"SACD20055.67136.521.45
645Smetana / Susskind "Ma Vlast"SACD20045.67136.521.41
646Chabrier / Parray "Orchestral Works"SACD20045.67136.521.56
647Beethoven / Shelley "Piano Concerto No. 4, Triple Concerto, Op. 58 & 56"SACD20055.67136.521.1
648Deep Purple "Concerto for Group and Orchestra"SACD, DVD-Audio20025.6956.33153.28
649J.S.Bach "Oboenwerke 2"SACD20035.6326.451.98
650Depeche Mode "101"SACD20045.56576.3392.63
651Norah Jones "Come Away With Me"SACD20035.55886.29143
652Jacintha "The Girl From Bossa Nova"SACD20045.53196.3331.31
653Gloria Estefan "Greatest Hits"SACD20025.53196.3331.22
654Michel Camilo "Spirit of the Moment"SACD20075.53196.3332.4
655Five For Fighting "America Town"SACD20005.53196.3331.35
656Rene Froger "Pure"SACD20045.53196.3333.17
657The Charlie Byrd Trio "The Bossa Nova Years"SACD20035.53196.3332.07
658T. Rex "Electric Warrior"SACD, DVD-Audio20035.48936.2154.93
659Big Brother and The Holding Company / Janis Joplin "Cheap Thrills"SACD19995.46256.2541.78
660J.S.Bach "Oboenwerke 3"SACD20035.46256.2542.11
661gotan project "la revancha del tango"SACD20045.2530651.76
662Meat Loaf "Bat Out Of Hell"SACD20015.2530652.7
663James Carter "Gardenias For Lady Day"SACD20035.2424641.66
664Beethoven / Tchetuev "Complete PIano Sonatas, vol. 1"SACD20065.2424641.82
665Junior Brown "Down Home Chrome"SACD20045.2424641.83
666Chopin / Sequeira Costa / Gilbert Varga "Piano Concertos Nos. 1 & 2"SACD20055.2418632.15
667Tito Puente "Goza Mi Timbal"SACD20035.2418631.57
668Susannah McCorkle "From Bessie To Brazil"SACD20035.2418631.44
669Bizet / Delacote "Symphony No. 1, L'Arlesienne Suite No. 1 & 2"SACD20055.2418632.13
670Colin Linden "Big Mouth"SACD20035.2312621.85
671America "Struttin' Our Stuff"SACD20045.2312621.44
672WDR Big Band Koeln "The World of Duke Ellington Vol.1"SACD20075.2312621.16
673Ravel / Boulez "Bolero"SACD20045.2312621.49
674Various Artists "A Unique Classical Guitar Collection"SACD20065.2312621.12
675Tiny Island (Goran Wennerbrandt) "Tiny Island"SACD20015.2312622.09
676Antonio Rosetti "Bohemian Mutineer"SACD20055.2312621.87
677Muse "Hullabaloo"SACD, DVD-Audio20025.2312622.05
678WDR Big Band Koeln "The World of Duke Ellington Vol.3"SACD20075.2312621.41
679Shaggy "Lucky Day"SACD20035.2312621.13
680Carmen McRae "Fine And Mellow" Live At Birdland WestSACD20035.236611.29
681Nicholas Gunn "Through The Great Smoky Mountains, A Musical Journey"SACD20025.236612.3
682Claire Martin "Secret Love"SACD20045.236611.47
683Gershwin / Slatkin "An American In Paris"SACD20055.236611.47
684Henry Purcell / Carolyn Sampson "Victorious Love"SACD20075.236611.26
685Eleanor McEvoy "Early Hours"SACD20045.236611.03
686Anne-Sophie Mutter, Levine "Carmen-Fantasie"SACD20055.236611.55
687Cincinnati Pops / Kunzel / King's Singers "Music of the Beatles"SACD20065.236611.14
688Sibelius / Ashkenazy "Symphony No.2; Tapiola; The Swan of Tuonela"SACD20075.236611.33
689Handel / Bosch "Alexander's Feast or The Power of Musik"SACD20075.236611.1
690Chopin / Rubinstein "Ballades / Scherzos"SACD20045.236611.56
691Johnny Mathis "The Christmas Album"SACD20025.236611.33
692Eric Bibb & Needed Time "Good Stuff"SACD20015.236611.15
693Mahler / Sieghart "Symphony No.10"SACD20085.236611.31
694Akiko "Mood Swings"SACD20035.236612.57
695Jacob Gade "Jealousy - Suites, Tangos and Waltzes"SACD20085.236611.89
696Vivaldi / Scholl - Banchini "Stabat Mater"SACD20025.236611.54
697Ola Gjeilo "Stone Rose"SACD20075.236611.42
698Mozart / Uchida,Steinberg "Sonatas for Piano and Violin"SACD20055.236611.5
699Dana Winner "One Way Wind"SACD20035.236611.33
700WDR Big Band Koeln "The World of Duke Ellington Vol.2"SACD20075.236611.19
701Strauss / Reiner "Don Quixote, Don Juan"SACD20065.236611.46
702Krausberry "Nalada"SACD20075.236611.01
703Saint-Saens, Debussy "A Hi-Fi Spectacular"SACD20045.236611.67
704Sibelius / Ashkenazy "Symphonies No.4 & 5; Finlandia"SACD20075.236611.25
705Edward Elgar / Brabbins "The Kingdom Op. 51 (prelude), Symphony No. 1 Op. 55"SACD20075.236610.95
706Beethoven, Mendelsson / Heifetz / Munch "Violin Concertos"SACD20035.236611.74
707Kaori Muraji "Transformations"SACD20045.236611.02
708Patricia Kaas "Mademoiselle Chante..."SACD20045.14415.8672.04
709Train "My Private Nation"SACD20035.07295.852.04
710Mostly Autumn "Passengers"SACD, DVD20044.96345.6761.83
711Rosemary Clooney "White Cristmas"SACD20034.95175.6731.37
712Hurriganes "Roadrunner"SACD20074.95175.6731.13
713Brown, Clayton, McBride "SuperBass 2"SACD20014.88505.5692.26
714Zucchero "Shake"SACD20044.81225.541.17
715Prokofiev / Jarvi "Romeo And Juliet"SACD20034.8115.522.01
716Johnny Cash "At Folsom Prison"SACD19994.8115.521.75
717Sibelius / Ashkenazy "Symphonies No.6 & 7; Karelia; Valse triste"SACD20074.8115.521.34
718Rachmaninov / Lang Lang "Piano Concerto No. 2, Paganini Rhapsody"SACD20054.8115.521.39
719Meat Loaf "Couldnt Have Said It Better"SACD20034.8115.522.17
720Shostakovich / Britten "Pieter Wispelwey cello"SACD20084.8115.521.25
721Berlioz / Jarvi "Symphonie Fantastique"SACD20014.8115.521.59
722J. S. Bach / Glenn Gould - Zenph "The Goldberg Variations"SACD20074.8115.521.57
723Cincinnati Pops Orchestra / Erich Kunzel "Got Swing!"SACD20034.8115.521.45
724Oasis "(What's The Story) Morning Glory?"SACD20034.72275.452.05
725The Police "Every Breath You Take"SACD20034.66795.27153
726Toby Keith "Shock'n Y'All"SACD20034.66165.3331.72
727David Bowie "Heathen"SACD20024.55265.252.09
728John Legend "Get Lifted"SACD, DualDisc20054.55265.252.05
729Miles Davis "Kind Of Blue"SACD, DualDisc20034.48715.07143.18
730Maxime Le Forestier "Gladiateur"SACD20044.3615531.66
731Snow Patrol "Final Straw"SACD20044.3615531.41
732J. S. Bach "Orchestral Works"SACD20054.3610520.96
733Homilius "Cantatas III"SACD20074.3610521.2
734J. S. Bach / NCSQ "The Art of Fugue"SACD20044.3610521.57
735Beethoven / Kempf "Piano Sonatas"SACD20044.3610521.78
736Kriya "Kriya"SACD20064.355511.95
737Rachmaninoff, Scriabin / Lang Lang "Piano Concerto No. 3, Etudes"SACD20024.355511.84
738Adriano Celentano "Per Sempre"SACD20034.355512.4
739Various Artists "2002 Multi-Channel Demonstration Disc"SACD20024.355511.56
740Mahler / Sieghart "Das Lied von der Erde"SACD20074.355511.26
741Beethoven / Carney / O'Hora "Violin Sonatas No. 5 & 9"SACD20054.355511.33
742Prokofiev / Rachmaninov "Piano Concerto No. 3"SACD20044.355511.21
743Leslie Pintchik "Quartets"SACD20074.355511.01
744Berlioz / Gibson "Overtures"SACD20054.355510.93
745Mahler / Macal "Symphony No.3"SACD20074.355511.61
746Hommage A MozartSACD20054.355511.1
747C.P.E. Bach / Fritz Naef "Magnificat"SACD20084.355511.19
748Cincinnati Pops / Kunzel "Russian Nights"SACD20074.355511.34
749Rachmaninov / Ashkenazy "Moments musicaux"SACD20054.355511.01
750Sibelius / Ashkenazy "Symphonies No.1 & 3; Rakastava"SACD20074.355511.13
751Helmet of Gnats "Helmet of Gnats"SACD20044.355511.05
752Leslie Pintchik "So Glad To Be Here"SACD20034.355511.07
753Yolanda Kondonassis "The Romantic Harp"SACD20034.355511.87
754Mel Torme, Rob McConnell And The Boss Brass "Velvet & Brass"SACD20034.355511.44
755Nicholas Gunn "Return To The Grand Canyon"SACD20034.355511.25
756Sharon Bezaly "Bridge Across The Pyrenees"SACD20064.355511.43
757David Sanchez "Coral"SACD20044.355511.6
758Louis Chedid‎ "Un Ange Passe"SACD20044.355511.88
759Cincinnati Pops / Kunzel "Celtic Spectacular"SACD20024.355511.8
760Holst/Bruckner "The Planets"SACD20024.355511.67
761Various "The greatest Songs of the Fifties"SACD20074.355511.66
762Henry Purcell "Dido and Aeneas"SACD20044.355511.11
763Peder af Ugglas "Autumn Shuffle"SACD20044.15194.7543.74
764Tony Bennett & k.d. lang "A Wonderful World"SACD20024.07144.6731.99
765Blue Oyster Cult "Agents of Fortune"SACD20033.94274.562.08
766Matthias Frey "Five Elements"SACD20053.93184.543.65
767Cardigans, The "Long Gone Before Daylight"SACD20033.9294.521.3
768Peter Frampton "Frampton Comes Alive!"SACD, DVD-Audio20053.9294.521.5
769Bruckner Orchester Linz "Orchestral Spectacular"SACD20033.9294.521.88
770David Bowie "Reality"SACD, DualDisc20033.88314.4372.71
771Handel / Mallon "Water Music / Music for the Royal Fireworks"SACD, DVD-Audio20063.78134.3331.54
772Ray Brown, Monty Alexander, Russell MaloneSACD20023.78134.3332.33
773Herb Ellis / Joe Pass "Seven, Come Eleven"SACD20033.4912431.64
774Indigo Girls "Become You"SACD20023.4912431.13
775Rory Gallagher "Big Guns: The Very Best Of"SACD20053.4912431.93
776Dupre, Franck, Widor / Michael Murray "The Organ At St. Sulpice, Paris"SACD20023.498421.36
777Shostakovich/Ashkenazy "Piano Works"SACD20043.498421.62
778Fiona Mackenzie "Elevate"SACD20083.498421.85
779Christy Baron "Steppin'"SACD20013.498421.36
780G.A.Benda "Harpsichord Concertos"SACD20053.484411.37
781Bob Ravenscroft Trio / Solo "Three Alone"SACD20043.484411.37
782Ella Fitzgerald "Supreme Jazz"SACD20053.484411.99
783Domnerus / Sjokvist "Antiphone Blues"SACD20053.484411
784Rachmaninov / Haas "Piano Concerto No.2"SACD20033.484412.09
785Ana Caram "Rio After Dark"SACD20023.484411.13
786Charles Aznavour "Aznavour Plus Bleu"SACD20043.484411.56
787Mussorgsky / M.Ravel "Pictures At An Exhibition"SACD20053.484411.21
788Franco Battiato "Last Summer Dance Live"SACD20033.484411.14
789Beethoven / Christina Ortiz "Piano Sonatas No. 8, 17, 14"SACD20053.484411.13
790Ann Hampton Callaway "Blues In The Night"SACD20063.484411.3
791Tamiya Terashima "Tales From Earthsea (Gedo Senki)"SACD20063.484412.11
792Schumann/Inbal "Symphonies No. 1&3"SACD20033.484411.53
793Mongo Santamaria "mambo mongo"SACD20033.484411.68
794Liszt / Arrau "12 Etudes dexecution transcenda"SACD20083.484411.16
795Shostakovich / Gergiev "Symphony No. 7"SACD20033.484411.43
796Chopin / Kempf "Etudes Op. 10 & 25"SACD20043.484411.81
797Ravel / Skrowaczewski "Bolero, La Valse"SACD20053.484411.63
798The Bill Charlap Trio "Stardust"SACD20023.484411.16
799Lowell Fulson "Think Twice Before You Speak"SACD20043.484411.07
800Rimsky-Korsakov / Gergiev "Sheherazade, etc."SACD20013.484411.35
801Bob Dylan "Another Side Of Bob Dylan"SACD20033.0573.521.38
802Livingston Taylor "Ink"SACD20033.0573.522.31
803Roger Waters "In The Flesh"SACD20012.6318362.47
804The Persuasions "Sing The Beatles"SACD20032.629332.09
805Alice In Chains "Greatest Hits"SACD20012.626321.65
806Berlioz / Mackerras "Le Carnaval Romain, Symphonie Fantastique"SACD20052.626321.22
807Peder af Ugglas "Beyond"SACD20072.626321.12
808The Konga Kings "Jazz Descargas"SACD20012.613311.52
809Beethoven / Karajan "Symphonie No.9"SACD20042.613311.96
810Mozart "Flute Concertos, Symphony No.41"SACD20052.613311.85
811Oscar Peterson Trio "Olympia Feb. 28th, 1961 / Mar. 23nd, 1963"SACD20032.613311.14
812The 52nd Street Blues Project "Blues & Grass"SACD20042.613311.51
813Zanetti / Garsi / Ensemble Braccio "Saltarello"SACD20062.613311.14
814Maksim "The Piano Player"SACD20042.613311.16
815Montserrat Figueras / La Capella Reial de Catalunya / Jordi Savall "El Cant de la Sibil-La - Mallorca & València 1400 - 1560"SACD20042.613311.27
816Shostakocich / Spivakov "Violin Concerto No. 1, Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk"SACD20032.613311.36
817Roseanna Vitro "Tropical Postcards"SACD20042.613311.12
818Jacintha "Lush Life"SACD20012.613311.23
819Art Tatum "Piano Starts Here, Live At The Shrine"SACD20082.613311.49
820Beethoven / Runnicles "Symphony No.9"SACD20032.613311.72
821Tchaikovsky/Gergiev "Symphony No. 6"SACD20042.613311.48
822Carole King "Tapestry"SACD19992.613311.24
823Omnibus Wind Ensemble "Music by Frank Zappa"SACD20052.613311.18
824Shostakovich / Rostropovich "Symphony No. 5"SACD20052.613311.61
825Tchaikovsky / Gergiev "Symphony No. 4"SACD20042.613311.38
826Barb Jungr "Walking in the Sun"SACD20062.613311.23
827James Horner "Music from Titanic"SACD20042.613311.23
828Sarah Brightman "Eden"SACD20042.3382.6731.49
829East (Bert Ostlund) "Pathfinder"SACD20062.1852.521.27
830Lauryn Hill "MTV Unplugged No. 2.0"SACD20021.744221.38
831Uriah Heep "Magic Night"SACD20041.744221.39
832Candido & Graciela "Inolvidable"SACD20051.742212.32
833Joe Pass "Virtuoso"SACD20031.742211.28
834Nemesis "Nemesis"SACD20051.742211.11
835Michael Feinstein "With The Israel Philharmonic Orchestra"SACD20031.742211.26
836Matthew Locke / Flanders Recorder Quartet "Consort of Fower Parts, Suites Nos. 1-6"SACD20041.742210.97
837Sarah Brightman "La Luna"SACD20041.742211.71
838Nektar "Live In New York"SACD20041.3131.521.23
839Various Artists "Ozzfest 2002 Live Album"SACD20021.3131.521.44
840Igor Stravinsky / Yoel Levi "L'Oiseau de Feu"SACD20061.3131.521.04
841Blue Chamber Quartet "Children's Songs"SACD200900001.63
842Bach / Zacher "A Musical Offering" (BWV 1079)SACD200900002.09